BRITISH WRESTLING DVDS

UPDATE: 25TH JANUARY 2017

THESE TITLES ARE ALSO NOW LISTED WITHIN THE MAIN LIST

CLICK HERE TO GO BACK TO THE MAIN LIST

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST OF KENDO NAGASAKI VOL 11

1.      Kendo Nagasaki vs. Big Daddy (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)

2.      Kendo Nagasaki vs. Big Daddy (Solihull, 6/12/1975)

3.      Kendo Nagasaki vs. Giant Haystacks (Unknown location, early 1990s)

4.      Blondie Barratt & Jackie Steel (with Kendo Nagasaki) vs. Robbie Brookside & Damien Ryan (with Lloyd Ryan) (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)

5.      Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Gregory Cortez vs. Robbie Brookside, Phil Powers & Hakan (Grays, 20/5/2008)

6.      Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt vs. Hakan & Yorghos (Stoke On Trent, 20/9/2008)

 

BEST OF KENDO NAGASAKI VOL 12

1.      Kendo Nagasaki on ‘The Funny Side’ (1987)

2.      Arena – ‘Masters of the Canvas’ documentary (1992)

3.      ‘Images of Nagasaki’ documentary (1998)

4.      Recap of Kendo Nagasaki vs. Yorghos feud (2008)

 

BEST OF KENDO NAGASAKI VOL 13

1.      Lloyd Ryan Q & A session, featuring Kendo Nagasaki appearance (2001)

2.      Kendo Nagasaki visits a Luchadores’ exhibition (London, 7/2015)

3.      Kendo Nagasaki Time Capsule Video (2015)

4.      Clips of Kendo Nagasaki at the British Wrestlers’ Reunion (Kent, 8/2015)

5.      Clips of Kendo Nagasaki at the British Wrestlers’ Reunion (Kent, 8/2016)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 1

1.      Ray Steele vs. Leon Arras (Leicester, 6/6/1970)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Larry Coulton (Leicester, 1/12/1971)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Johnny South (Bradford, 6/4/1974)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Romany Riley (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Pete Curry (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 2

1.      Ray Steele vs. Wayne Bridges (Wembley, 7/7/1979)      

2.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Giant Haystacks (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Pete Stewart (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Burnley, 3/1/1981)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Derby, 14/3/1981)

7.      Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Guildford, 4/5/1981)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 3

1.      Ray Steele vs. King Kong Kirk (Croydon, 6/6/1981)     

2.      Ray Steele vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 1/8/1981)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Giant Haystacks (Oldham, 2/1/1982)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Oldham, 2/1/1982)

5.      Ray Steele & Steve McHoy vs. Giant Haystacks & Crusher Brannigan (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Skegness, 23/10/1982)

7.      Ray Steele vs. John Elijah (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 4

1.      Ray Steele vs. Dave Bond (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Woking, 30/7/1983)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Tom Tyrone (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Skull Murphy (Malvern, 29/9/1984)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Bury, 19/1/1985)

7.      Ray Steele vs. Osamu Kido (Japan, 23/4/1985)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 5

1.      Ray Steele vs. Colin Joynson (Morley, 8/6/1985)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (St Helens, 9/11/1985)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Albans, 25/1/1986)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Black Salem (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)      

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 6

1.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Dorking, 26/4/1986)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Leeds, 24/5/1986)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Battersea, 21/6/1986)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Dave Taylor (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 7

1.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bradford, 8/11/1986)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Dave Taylor (Oldham, 10/1/1987)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Stockport, 18/4/1987)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Dave Duran (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Bridlington, 5/9/1987)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 8

1.      Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Southport, 26/9/1987)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Huddersfield, 7/11/1987)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Ritchie Brooks (Scarborough, circa 1989)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Blackburn, 2/1/1988)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Normanton, 30/4/1988)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Johnny Wilson (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)

7.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)

 

BEST OF RAY STEELE VOL 9

1.      Ray Steele vs. Barry Douglas (poor video quality at times) (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)

2.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Bridlington, 10/9/1988)

3.      Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)

4.      Ray Steele vs. Scrubber Daly (Bristol, 1990)

5.      Ray Steele vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Ian McGregor (Bath, 8/5/1991)

7.      Game For A Laugh (Ray Steele, Mick McManus & Simon Hurst)

 

BEST OF ROCKY MORAN VOL 1

1.      Rocky Moran vs. Steve Logan (Basildon, 4/6/1983)

2.      Rocky Moran vs. Alan Kilby (Woking, 30/7/1983)

3.      Rocky Moran vs. Vic Faulkner (Leeds, 12/11/1983)

4.      Rocky Moran & Dave Finlay vs. Owen & Ross Hart (Guildford, 31/3/1984)

5.      Rocky Moran & Dave Finlay vs. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones (Guildford, 31/3/1984)

6.      Rocky Moran vs. Chic Cullen (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

7.      Rocky Moran vs. Chic Cullen (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)

8.      Rocky Moran vs. Steve Logan (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

9.      Battle Royal (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

 

BEST OF ROCKY MORAN VOL 2

1.      Rocky Moran vs. Chic Cullen (Unknown location, taped 1985)

2.      Rocky Moran vs. Mal Sanders (Crewe, 22/11/1985)

3.      Rocky Moran & Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny Saint & Mal Sanders (Crewe, 22/11/1985)

4.      Rocky Moran vs. Keith Haward (Stoke On Trent, 8/2/1986)     

5.      Rocky Moran & Blondie Barratt vs. Brian Maxine & Keith Myatt (Stoke On Trent, 27/9/1986)

6.      Rocky Moran & Blondie Barratt vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada (Stoke On Trent, 27/9/1986)

7.      Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 24/1/1987)

8.      Rocky Moran vs. Wayne Bridges (Porthmadog, taped 1987)

9.      Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Denbigh, taped 1987)

10.  Rocky Moran & Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers & Kung Fu (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 2

1.      Steve McHoy vs. Rollerball Rocco (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)

2.      Steve McHoy vs. Jim Moser (Skegness, 18/9/1982)

3.      Steve McHoy vs. Jim Moser (Wales, 1983)

4.      Steve Casey vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (South Africa, 2/1990)

5.      Steve Casey & The Ranger vs. Danie Brits & Kalahari Boerboel (South Africa, 2/1990)

6.      Steve Casey & Chic Cullen vs. Johnny South & Shane Stevens (Bath, 2/11/1991)

7.      Steve Casey vs. Dave Taylor (Merthyr, Wales, 4/2/1992)

8.      Steve Casey & Assassin vs. Ben Alexander & Jeff Sawyer (USA, 1985)

9.      Steve Casey vs. Pat Brady (Canada, late 1980s)

10.  Steve Casey vs. Bob Brown (Canada, late 1980s)

11.  Steve Casey vs. Ron Starr (Canada, late 1980s)

12.  Steve Casey & Ron Ritchie vs. Cuban Assassin & Sweet Daddy Siki (Canada, late 1980s)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 3

1.      Steve Casey vs. Rene Lasartesse (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1985)

2.      Steve Casey vs. John Quinn (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1986)

3.      Steve Casey vs. Dave Finlay (France, early 1990s)

4.      Steve Casey vs. Dave Finlay (Hannover, Germany, early 1990s)

5.      Steve Casey vs. Karl Dauberger (Krefeld, Germany, 23/5/1990)

6.      Steve Casey vs. Johnny South (Hamburg, Germany, 8/9/1992)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 4

1.      Steve Casey, Boston Blackie & Franz Van Buyten vs. Rene Lasartesse, Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford (Hamburg, Germany, 9/9/1992)

2.      Steve Casey vs. August Smisl (Hannover, Germany, 25/9/1993)

3.      Steve Casey vs. Stan Hansen (Bremen, Germany, 18/12/1993)

4.      Steve Casey & August Smisl vs. Dave Finlay & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Bruck, Austria, 18/6/1994)    

5.      Battle royal (Graz, Austria, 26/6/1994)

6.      Steve Casey vs. John Hawk (Graz, Austria, 26/6/1994)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 5

1.      Steve Casey & Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay & John Hawk (Graz, Austria, 9/7/1994)

2.      Steve Casey & Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk (Vienna, Austria, 13/7/1994)

3.      Steve Casey & Tony St Clair vs. Wrecking Crew (Vienna, Austria, 23/7/1994)

4.      Battle royal (Vienna, Austria, 24/7/1994)

5.      Steve Casey & Ulf Hermann vs. Dave Finlay & Wrecking Crew Fury (Vienna, Austria, 24/7/1994)

6.      Steve Casey vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Vienna, Austria, 27/7/1994)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 6

1.      Steve Casey vs. Dave Finlay (Vienna, Austria, 2/8/1994)

2.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Rage (Vienna, Austria, 5/8/1994)

3.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Fury (Vienna, Austria, 6/8/1994)

4.      Steve Casey vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Vienna, Austria, 13/8/1994)

5.      Steve Casey vs. Dave Finlay (Vienna, Austria, 16/8/1994)

6.      Steve Casey & Tony St Clair vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Wrecking Crew Fury (Vienna, Austria, 17/8/1994)

 

BEST OF STEVE MCHOY / STEVE CASEY VOL 7

1.      Steve Casey vs. Danny Collins (Bremen, Germany, 12/11/1994)

2.      Steve Casey vs. Steve Casey (Bremen, Germany, 15/11/1994)

3.      Battle Royal (Bremen, Germany, 20/11/1994)

4.      Steve Casey vs. Tattoo Samoa (Bremen, Germany, 20/11/1994)

5.      Steve Casey vs. John Hawk (Bremen, Germany, 22/11/1994)

6.      Steve Casey vs. Spartacus (Bremen, Germany, 25/11/1994)

7.      Steve Casey vs. Ice Train (Bremen, Germany, 14/12/1994)

 

BEST OF JACKIE TURPIN VOL 3

1.      Battle royal (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)

2.      Jackie Turpin & Big Daddy vs. Blackjack Mulligan & The Bulk (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)

3.      Jackie Turpin vs. Mick McManus (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)

4.      Jackie Turpin vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Digbeth, 22/3/1980)

5.      Jackie Turpin vs. John Naylor (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)

6.      Jackie Turpin vs. Steve Grey (Skegness, 18/9/1982)

7.      Jackie Turpin vs. Alan Dennison (Oldham, 12/3/1983)

 

BEST OF STEVE GREY VOL 13

1.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Southend, 18/10/1975)

2.      Steve Grey vs. Zoltan Boscik (Woking, 8/5/1976)

3.      Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Croydon, 6/5/1978)

4.      Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Bradford, 28/5/1983)

5.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Derby, 17/3/1984)

 

BEST OF STEVE GREY VOL 14

1.      Steve Grey vs. Jon Ritchie (Bath, 13/4/1988)

2.      Battle Royal (Unknown location, circa 1991)

3.      Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper (Bath, 15/7/1992)     

4.      Steve Grey vs. Johnny Kidd (Bath, 10/2/1993)

5.      Steve Grey & Johnny Kidd vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Bath, 22/9/1993)

 

BEST OF STEVE GREY VOL 15

1.      Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Trowbridge, 16/9/1994)

2.      Steve Grey vs. Marty Scurll (Essex, 2006)

3.      Steve Grey vs. Johnny Kidd (Kettering, 25/10/2006)     

4.      Steve Grey vs. Jon Ritchie (Unknown location, 2007)

5.      Steve Grey vs. Stu Odyssey (Romford, 17/3/2007)

6.      Steve Grey vs. Johnny Kidd (Unknown location, 2007)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 9

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Buxton, mid 1980s)

2.      Johnny Saint & Bernie Wright vs. Crusher Mason & Indio Guajaro (Hamburg, Germany, 1987)

3.      Johnny Saint, Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera vs. Delirious, Hallowicked & Frightmare (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 27/3/2009)

4.      Johnny Saint vs. Marcus Brash (Cranleigh, 16/9/2009)

5.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Oberhausen, Germany, 13/2/2010)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 10

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Reading, PA, USA, 30/7/2011)

2.      Johnny Saint & Mike Quackenbush vs. Johnny Kidd & Colt Cabana (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 31/7/2011)

3.      Clips from a Johnny Saint training seminar (2007)

4.      ‘Art Of Wrestling’ podcast with Johnny Saint (2011)

5.      Clips from a Johnny Saint training seminar in Stoke on Trent (2011)

6.      Johnny Saint & Marty Jones coaching at the Johnny Moss School of Wrestling (2015)

7.      Johnny Saint visits the WWE Performance Centre (2016)

 

BEST OF PAT ROACH VOL 8

1.      Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

2.      Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

3.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

4.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

5.      Pat Roach wrestles Mr Blobby (1990s)

6.      Pat Roach throws for charity on Bullseye (6/1/1985)

 

BEST OF PAT ROACH VOL 9

1.      Pat Roach & Eddie Van Scott vs. Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

2.      Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)

3.      Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

4.      Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

5.      Pat Roach vs. Buffalo Beaney (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF PAT ROACH VOL 10

1.      Pat Roach vs. Bearcat Brody (Aberdeen, circa 1992)

2.      Pat Roach & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Duke Lynch (Rothwell, 3/1993)

3.      Pat Roach & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Duke Lynch (Rothwell, 1993)

4.      Pat Roach vs. Bearcat Brody (Trowbridge, 11/3/1994)

5.      Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein & Karsten Kretschmer (Berlin, Germany, 1998)

6.      Pat Roach vs. Danny Collins (Berlin, Germany, 1998 – clips)

7.      Pat Roach vs. Christian Eckstein (Berlin, Germany, 1998 – clips)

8.      Pat Roach vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 1998 – clips)

 

BEST OF JOHN NAYLOR VOL 4

1.      John Naylor vs. Jim Breaks (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

2.      John Naylor vs. Mick McManus (Chester, 22/11/1980)

3.      John Naylor vs. Jackie Turpin (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)

4.      John Naylor vs. Bob Walsh (Derby, 16/10/1982)

5.      John Naylor vs. Kid Chocolate (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)

6.      John Naylor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

 

BEST OF KUNG FU VOL 4

1.      Kung Fu vs. Bert Royal (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)

2.      Kung Fu vs. Rollerball Rocco (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)

3.      Kung Fu vs. Rollerball Rocco (Rhyl, taped 12/7/1983)

4.      Kung Fu vs. John Kenny (Bradford, 21/11/1987)

5.      Kung Fu vs. Dave Finlay (France, early 1990s)

 

BEST OF MAL SANDERS VOL 8

1.      Mal Sanders, Steve Prince & Mike Roberts vs. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan (Bristol, 10/12/1992)

2.      Mal Sanders & Phil Powers vs. UK Pitbulls (Clacton, 5/4/2005)

3.      Mal Sanders & Karl Kramer vs. James Mason & Robbie Brookside (Unknown location, circa 2007)

4.      Mal Sanders vs. Robbie Brookside (Clacton, 23/11/2007)

5.      Mal Sanders vs. Ian Logan (Worthing, circa 2008)

 

BEST OF MAL SANDERS VOL 9

1.      Mal Sanders vs. James Mason (Cranleigh, 2009)

2.      Mal Sanders vs. James Mason (Chelmsford, 8/5/2010)

3.      Mal Sanders vs. James Mason (Walton on the Naze, 14/8/2010)

4.      Mal Sanders vs. Dave Finlay (Grays, 23/2/2012)

5.      Mal Sanders vs. James Mason (Croydon, 10/4/2016)

 

BEST OF TERRY RUDGE VOL 7

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Billy Samson (Hamburg, Germany, 17/9/1987)

2.      Terry Rudge vs. Suni War Cloud (Hamburg, Germany, 20/9/1987)

3.      Terry Rudge vs. Franz Van Buyten (Hamburg, Germany, 1/10/1987)

4.      Terry Rudge vs. Shane Stevens (Bath, 4/1/1992)

5.      Terry Rudge vs. Takayuki Iizuka (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)

6.      Terry Rudge vs. Scrubber Daly (Bath, 16/12/1992)

 

BEST OF RINGO RIGBY VOL 2

1.      Ringo Rigby vs. Chris Adams (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

2.      Ringo Rigby vs. Steve Peacock (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)

3.      Ringo Rigby vs. Johnny South (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)

4.      Ringo Rigby vs. Lucky Gordon (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)

5.      Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)

6.      Ringo Rigby vs. Dave Finlay (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)

7.      Ringo Rigby vs. Lucky Gordon (Derby, 18/6/1983)

8.      Ringo Rigby vs. Bobby Barnes (Basildon, 6/8/1983)

 

BEST OF GREG VALENTINE VOL 4

1.      Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

2.      Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Bury, 29/12/1984)

3.      Greg Valentine vs. Drew McDonald (Watford, 23/4/1985)

4.      Greg Valentine vs. John Wilkie (Heanor, 3/5/1986)

5.      Greg Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright (Skegness, 13/9/1986)

6.      Greg Valentine vs. Scrubber Daly (Hereford, 7/2/1987)

7.      Greg Valentine vs. Steve Logan (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)

 

BEST OF GREG VALENTINE VOL 5

1.      Greg Valentine vs. Rasputin (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)

2.      Greg Valentine vs. Bill Pearl (Unknown location, circa 1987)

3.      Greg Valentine vs. Bill Pearl (Unknown location, circa 1987)

4.      Greg Valentine & Kid McCoy vs. Skull Murphy & Dr Death (Unknown location, Circa 1987)

5.      Greg Valentine & Big Daddy vs. Rasputin & Bill Pearl (Scarborough, circa 1989)

6.      Greg Valentine vs. El Diablo (Normanton, 30/4/1988)

 

BEST OF JON CORTEZ VOL 3

1.      Jon Cortez vs. Tommy Lorne (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)

2.      Battle royal (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)

3.      Jon Cortez vs. Jim Breaks (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)

4.      Jon Cortez vs. Bobby Barnes (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)

5.      Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Guildford, 21/1/1984)     

6.      Jon Cortez vs. Jackie Robinson (Catford, 21/2/1987)

7.      Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 21/3/1987)

 

BEST OF ALAN DENNISON VOL 3

1.      Sid Cooper & Alan Dennison vs. Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes (Unknown location, 1960s)

2.      Alan Dennison vs. John England (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

3.      Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Solihull, 31/5/1980)

4.      Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Catford, 19/7/1980)

5.      Alan Dennison vs. Jim Breaks (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)

6.      Alan Dennison vs. Jackie Turpin (Oldham, 12/3/1983)

7.      Alan Dennison vs. Rick Wiseman (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

 

BEST OF IAN MCGREGOR VOL 5

1.      Ian McGregor vs. Eddie Riley (Chester, 11/1/1986)

2.      Ian McGregor vs. Steve Logan (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)

3.      Ian McGregor vs. Ray Robinson (Scunthorpe, 15/11/1989)

4.      Ian McGregor vs. Ray Robinson (Unknown location, 10/10/1990)

5.      Battle royal (Bath, 1998)

 

BEST OF ANDY ROBIN VOL 1

1.      Andy Robin vs. Mel Stuart (Stockport, 18/4/1987)

2.      Andy Robin vs. Ripper Raven (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)

3.      Andy Robin vs. Barry Douglas (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)

4.      Andy Robin, Ian McGregor & Alex Munro vs. Barry Douglas, Bernie Wright & Dave Duran (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)

5.      Andy Robin vs. Red Phantom (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)

6.      Hercules – The Human Bear documentary (2014)

 

BEST OF STEVE TAYLOR VOL 1

1.      Steve Taylor vs. Bert Royal (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)

2.      Steve Taylor vs. Jack Rowlands (Merthyr, taped 1983)

3.      Steve Taylor vs. John Quinn (Unknown location, taped 1983)

4.      Steve & Dave Taylor vs. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)

5.      Steve Taylor & Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy & Johnny South (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 13

1.      Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin vs. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes (Catford, 21/2/1987)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Scarborough, circa 1989)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler (Germany, circa 1990)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Boston Blackie (Germany, circa 1990)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Terry Rudge (Hamburg, Germany, 14/9/1990)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler (Germany, 13/10/1991)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Marty Jones & Skull Murphy (Germany, 1992)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 14

1.      Battle royal (Germany, 1992)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Danny Collins & Ritchie Brooks (Unknown location, circa 1992)

3.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Mal Sanders, Steve Prince & Mike Roberts (Bristol, 10/12/1992)

4.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (Elimination match, Rothwell, 3/1993)

5.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean, Frankie Sloan & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Unknown location, circa 1993)

6.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Marty Jones, Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Leamington Spa, circa 1993)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 15

1.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Araknamaniac (Unknown location, circa 1993)

2.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Pete LaPaque & Shane Flint (Unknown location, circa 1993)

3.      Robbie Brookside & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan (Unknown location, circa 1993)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Hammerhead Smith (Trowbridge, 22/7/1994)

5.      Rumble (Trowbridge, 22/7/1994)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. King Kendo (Worthing, circa mid 1990s)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 16

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac (Bremen, Germany, 27/11/1996)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann (Streetfight, Bremen, Germany, 28/11/1996)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. August Smisl (Bremen, Germany, 29/11/1996)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Harlem Heat (USA, 22/2/1997)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Amazing French Canadians (USA, 5/4/1997)

6.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Public Enemy (USA, 8/6/1997)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Rhino Richards vs. Tony St Clair & Osamu Nishimura (Germany, 1997)

8.      Robbie Brookside & Dave Finlay vs. Michael Kovac & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)

9.      Robbie Brookside & Powerhouse Neidhart vs. Christian Eckstein & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 17

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Germany, 1997)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Submission match, Vienna, Austria, 1997)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 19/6/1997)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. High Voltage (USA, 10/8/1997)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

8.      Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

9.      Robbie Brookside & Pat Roach vs. Christian Eckstein & Karsten Kretschmer (Berlin, Germany, 1998)

10.  Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Falls count anywhere match, Hannover, Germany, 9/5/1998)

11.  Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 18

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ricky Knight (Norwich, early 2000s)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason (Bath, 2001)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Skinner (Bath, 2001)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Zebra Kid vs. Jack Xavier (Preston, 6/7/2002)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Storm (Ipswich, 13/7/2002)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Five Star Flash vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm vs. Low Ki (Ipswich, 13/7/2002)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 19

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin (Portsmouth, 28/7/2002)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stace Smith (Southampton, 2002)

3.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Five Star Flash & Dean Allmark (Skegness, 2003)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Mike Hughes & Stixx (Croydon, 2003)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Osamu Nishimura (Hannover, Germany, 26/9/2003)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald (Hannover, Germany, 27/9/2003)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 20

1.      Robbie Brookside & Cameron Knite vs. Blondie Barratt & Stixx (Wolverhampton, 25/5/2004)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Kidd (Wigan, 11/7/2004)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stixx (Enfield, 17/7/2004)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Germany, circa 2005)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Robbie Dynamite (Lumberjack match, Stoke On Trent, 2005)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 21

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chad Collyer (Hannover, Germany, 28/10/2005)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mark Belton (Morecambe, 4/3/2006)

3.      Rumble (Morecambe, 4/3/2006)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stevie Knight (Morecambe, 14/5/2006)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Martin Stone vs. Bryan Danielson (Swanley, 18/8/2006)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 22

1.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Unknown location, circa 2006)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Tex Benedict (Ware, 22/9/2007)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Phil Powers (Bath, 23/9/2007)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mal Sanders (Clacton, 23/11/2007)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Eric Schwarz (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2007)

6.      Robbie Brookside & James Mason vs. Mal Sanders & Karl Kramer (Unknown location, circa 2007)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 23

1.      Robbie Brookside & Damien Ryan vs. Blondie Barratt & Jackie Steel (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Doug Williams vs. Pierre Lafitte & Rene Dupree (Colchester, 8/2/2008)

3.      Robbie Brookside, Phil Powers & Hakan vs. Blondie Barratt, Kendo Nagasaki & Gregory Cortez (Grays, 20/5/2008)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Thunder vs. Leon Van Gasteren & Karsten Kretschmer (Hannover, Germany, 19/12/2009)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Mikey Whiplash & Robbie Dynamite (Bedworth, 2010)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 24

1.      Robbie Brookside, Frankie Sloan, Dean Allmark & Brandon T vs. Cheech, Cloudy, Colorado Hillbilly & Colossus (Bolton, 28/2/2010)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Ulf Hermann vs. Victor Kruger & Karsten Kretschmer (Wacken, Germany, 2010)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Wacken, Germany, 2010)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Maxi Schneider vs. Michael Kovac & Johnny Rancid (Hannover, Germany, 2/10/2010)

5.      Robbie Brookside, Drew McDonald, Dean Allmark & El Ligero vs. Avalanche, James Mason, Rampage Brown & Robbie Dynamite (Birkenhead, 23/4/2010)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Thunder (Leicester, 2010)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Scott Maverick & Max Mayhem (West Bromwich, 16/9/2011)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 25

1.      Robbie Brookside & Dean Allmark vs. Thunder & Gangrel (Stoke On Trent, 26/2/2011)

2.      Robbie Brookside, Markus Gokciyel & Stampede Simon vs. Thunder, Marius Al-Ani & Val Verde (Rendsburg, Germany, 7/10/2011)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Hannover, Germany, 7/12/2011)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Croydon, 1/6/2012)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay & David Finlay Jr (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2012)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 26

1.      Robbie Brookside interview (Circa early 2000s)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Danny Collins interview (2007)

3.      Robbie Brookside training seminar (2009)

4.      Robbie Brookside interview (2009)

5.      Guardian documentary on Robbie Brookside (2010)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 27

1.      Robbie Brookside interview (2011)

2.      Radio Gloucester interview with Robbie Brookside (2012)

3.      ‘Talk Is Jericho’ audio interview with Robbie Brookside (2015)

4.      Robbie Brookside, William Regal & Johnny Saint at the WWE Performance Centre (2016)

5.      Robbie Brookside & William Regal press conference (2016)

6.      Liverpool Echo interview with Robbie Brookside (2016)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 28

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Essen, Germany, 10/7/2004)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares (Essen, Germany, 18/9/2004)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Essen, Germany, 11/12/2004)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Bryan Danielson (Essen, Germany, 7/5/2005)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 3/9/2005)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares (Essen, Germany, 2/10/2005)

 

BEST OF MEL STUART VOL 1

1.      Mel Stuart vs. Les Kellett (Elstree, 10/8/1974)

2.      Mel Stuart vs. Les Kellett (Southend, 14/12/1974)

3.      Mel Stuart vs. Spencer Churchill (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)

4.      Mel Stuart vs. Les Kellett (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

5.      Mel Stuart vs. Spencer Churchill (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)

6.      Mel Stuart vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Woking, 8/5/1976)

7.      Mel Stuart vs. Caswell Martin (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)

8.      Mel Stuart & Grand Vladimir vs. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)

 

BEST OF MEL STUART VOL 2

1.      Mel Stuart vs. Catweazle (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)

2.      Mel Stuart & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael (Walsall, 26/1/1985)

3.      Mel Stuart & Bull Pratt vs. Big Daddy & Danny Collins (Hertford, 8/3/1986)

4.      Mel Stuart vs. Andy Robin (Stockport, 18/4/1987)

5.      Mel Stuart vs. Greg Valentine (Everton, 9/7/1988)

6.      Mel Stuart vs. Robbie Hagan (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)

7.      Mel Stuart vs. Phil Lea (Worthing, 2003)

8.      Mel Stuart vs. Baxter Burridge (Essex, 2003)

 

BEST OF STEVE WRIGHT VOL 6

1.      Steve Wright vs. Axel Dieter (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

2.      Steve Wright vs. Giant Haystacks (Hannover, Germany, 24/10/1985)

3.      Steve Wright & Axel Dieter vs. Klaus Wallas & John Quinn (Hannover, Germany, 13/10/1986)

4.      Steve Wright vs. Moondog Rex (Bremen, Germany, 22/12/1989)

5.      Steve Wright & Otto Wanz vs. Rene Lasartesse & Klaus Kauroff (Graz, Austria, 1996)

6.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 31/1/1998)

 

BEST OF ANDY BLAIR VOL 1

1.      Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)

2.      Andy Blair vs. Rasputin (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

3.      Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

4.      Battle Royal (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

5.      Andy Blair vs. Mal Sanders (Unknown location, circa 1986)

6.      Andy Blair vs. Alan Kilby (Oldham, 31/1/1987)

7.      Andy Blair vs. Red Ivan (Bradford, 2/5/1987)

8.      Andy Blair & Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)

9.      Andy Blair & Big Daddy vs. The Spoiler & King Kendo (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)

10.  Andy Blair vs. Sid Cooper (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)

 

BEST OF ROMANY RILEY VOL 1

1.      Romany Riley vs. Terry Rudge (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)

2.      Romany Riley vs. John Kowalski (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)

3.      Romany Riley vs. Ray Steele (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)

4.      Romany Riley vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Southend, 14/12/1974)

5.      Romany Riley vs. Steve Logan (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)

6.      Romany Riley vs. John Elijah (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)

7.      Romany Riley vs. Rex Strong (Croydon, 17/4/1976)

 

BEST OF ROMANY RILEY VOL 2

1.      Romany Riley vs. Klondyke Jake (Woking, 8/5/1976)

2.      Romany Riley vs. Wayne Bridges (Woking, 17/7/1976)

3.      Romany Riley vs. Johnny Wilson (Wembley, 5/3/1977)

4.      Romany Riley & Colin Joynson vs. Tony St Clair & Kung Fu (Southend, 21/5/1977)

5.      Romany Riley vs. Clive Myers (Woking, 23/9/1978)

6.      Romany Riley vs. Spiros Arion (Guildford, 3/11/1979)

7.      Romany Riley vs. Lenny Hurst (Southend, 23/2/1980)

8.      Romany Riley vs. Pat Roach (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

9.      Romany Riley vs. King Kendo (Bolton, 6/12/1986)

 

BEST OF JOHN ENGLAND VOL 1

1.      John England vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Leicester, 16/7/1977)

2.      John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)

3.      Battle Royal (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)

4.      John England vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)

5.      John England vs. Alan Dennison (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

6.      John England vs. John Naylor (Reading, 24/2/1979)

7.      John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 16/4/1979)

8.      Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)

9.      John England vs. Pat Patton (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)

10.  John England vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, 28/7/1979)

 

BEST OF JOHN ENGLAND VOL 2

1.      John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)

2.      John England vs. Pete Ross (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)

3.      John England vs. Johnny Kwango (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)

4.      John England vs. Sammy Lee (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)

5.      John England vs. Alan Dennison (Wembley, 1/8/1981)

6.      John England vs. Pat Patton (Croydon, 14/11/1981)

7.      John England vs. Pat Patton (Oldham, 19/12/1981)

8.      John England & Jim Breaks vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)

9.      John England vs. Jon Cortez (Crewe, 22/11/1985)

 

BEST OF KID CHOCOLATE VOL 1

1.      Kid Chocolate vs. John England (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)

2.      Battle royal (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)

3.      Kid Chocolate vs. Jim Breaks (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)

4.      Kid Chocolate vs. Rollerball Rocco (Middlesbrough, 20/1/1979)

5.      Kid Chocolate vs. John England (Croydon, 16/4/1979)

6.      Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)

7.      Kid Chocolate vs. John England (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)

8.      Kid Chocolate & Big Daddy vs. Rollerball Rocco & Banger Walsh (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)

9.      Kid Chocolate & Big Daddy vs. Dave Bond & Banger Walsh (Leicester, 20/12/1980)

10.  Kid Chocolate vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Ashington, 21/3/1981)

 

BEST OF KID CHOCOLATE VOL 2

1.      Kid Chocolate vs. Mick McManus (Catford, 17/1/1981)

2.      Kid Chocolate vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Croydon, 14/11/1981)

3.      Kid Chocolate vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 14/11/1981)

4.      Kid Chocolate vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

5.      Battle royal (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

6.      Kid Chocolate vs. Vic Faulkner (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)

7.      Kid Chocolate vs. Bobby Barnes (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)

8.      Battle royal (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)

9.      Kid Chocolate vs. John Naylor (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)

10.  Kid Chocolate & Big Daddy vs. The Masked Marauders (Basildon, 21/5/1983)

11.  Kid Chocolate vs. Grasshopper (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)

12.  Kid Chocolate vs. Vic Faulkner (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)

13.  Kid Chocolate vs. King Ben (Chester, 4/1/1986)

14.  Kid Chocolate vs. Mike Bennett (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)

 

BEST OF SCRUBBER DALY VOL 1

1.      Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk vs. Big Daddy & Pat Patton (Halifax, 11/12/1982)

2.      Scrubber Daly vs. Big Daddy (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)

3.      Scrubber Daly, Giant Haystacks & Lucky Gordon vs. Big Daddy, Alan Kilby & Pat Patton (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)

4.      Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon vs. Big Daddy & Danny Collins (Chester, 28/7/1984)

5.      Scrubber Daly & Tiny Callaghan vs. Big Daddy & Pete Ross (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

6.      Scrubber Daly vs. Greg Valentine (Warrington, 9/3/1985)

7.      Scrubber Daly & Drew McDonald vs. Big Daddy & Pete Roberts (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

8.      Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon vs. Big Daddy & Steve Grey (St Helens, 16/11/1985)

9.      Scrubber Daly & Dave Finlay vs. Big Daddy & Danny Collins (Heanor, 10/5/1986)

10.  Scrubber Daly vs. Steve Logan (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)

11.  Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk vs. Bill Clark & Lee McConnon (Bradford, 8/11/1986)

12.  Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk vs. Big Daddy & Pete Collins (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)

 

BEST OF SCRUBBER DALY VOL 2

1.      Scrubber Daly vs. Greg Valentine (Hereford, 7/2/1987)

2.      Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon vs. Big Daddy & Andy Blair (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)

3.      Scrubber Daly, Giant Haystacks & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)

4.      Scrubber Daly & Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George & Ali Shan (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)

5.      Scrubber Daly vs. Ray Steele (Bristol, 1/3/1990)

6.      Scrubber Daly vs. Flesh Gordon (France, early 1990s)

7.      Scrubber Daly & Giant Haystacks vs. Danny Collins & Johnny Wilson (Bath, 11/9/1991)

8.      Scrubber Daly vs. Kid McCoy (Compiegne, France, 10/1991)

9.      Scrubber Daly & Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach & Alan Kilby (Unknown location, circa 1991)

 

BEST OF SCRUBBER DALY VOL 3

1.      Scrubber Daly vs. John Harvey (Bristol, 4/1992)

2.      Scrubber Daly vs. ? (Rothwell, circa 1992)

3.      Scrubber Daly vs. Terry Rudge (Bath, 16/9/1992)

4.      Scrubber Daly vs. Terry Rudge (Bath, 16/12/1992)

5.      Scrubber Daly vs. The Leeds Boys (Rothwell, 3/1993)

6.      Scrubber Daly, Lucky Gordon, Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Danny Collins, Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean (Elimination match, Rothwell, 3/1993)

7.      Scrubber Daly vs. Marty Jones (Bath, 17/12/1993)

8.      Scrubber Daly vs. Prentis & Monk (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

9.      Scrubber Daly vs. Robbie Brookside (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

10.  Scrubber Daly vs. Rory Campbell (Unknown location, mid 1990s)

11.  Scrubber Daly, Andy Noble & Steve Noble vs. Pete Collins, Ian Diamond & Romper Stomper (Bristol, circa 1996)

 

BRITISH WRESTLING RIVALRIES VOL 1

STEVE GREY VS. CLIVE MYERS

1.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Southend, 18/10/1975)

2.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)

3.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)

4.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)

5.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, 29/10/1983)

6.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Derby, 17/3/1984)

7.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Southend, 6/4/1985)

8.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Wolverhampton, 22/2/1986)

9.      Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)

10.  Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)

 

BRITISH WRESTLING RIVALRIES VOL 2

ROLLERBALL ROCCO VS. MARTY JONES

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)

2.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (St Albans, 5/8/1978)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Woking, 23/9/1978)

4.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Burnley, 3/1/1981)

5.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bury, 21/2/1981)

6.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

 

BRITISH WRESTLING RIVALRIES VOL 3

JOHNNY SAINT VS. STEVE GREY

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)

2.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Reading, 2/2/1980)

3.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 5/5/1980)

4.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)

5.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Bury, 28/2/1981)

6.      Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)

 

WEMBLEY ARENA (18/6/1981)

1.      Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper

2.      Terry Rudge vs. Alan Kilby

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Mississippi Mauler

4.      Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh

5.      Mal Sanders vs. Rollerball Rocco

6.      Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 1

GRAYS (18/10/2002)

1.      Technico vs. Jon Ritchie

2.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Screech

3.      Mike Mendoza vs. Stefan Walloski

4.      Majik vs. Jester

5.      Conscience vs. Psycho Steve

6.      Johnny Moss vs. Kurupt

7.      Tony McMillan & Jake Roberts vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

MAIDSTONE (19/10/2002)

1.      Stefan Walloski vs. Vice

2.      Superfight (Paul Vault, Blok Busta, Chris Charizma, Muscles Mansfield, Oscar, Psycho Steve, Screech & Tad)

3.      Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Mike Mendoza & Technico

4.      Kung Fu Kid & Kurupt vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Jake Roberts

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 2

ASHFORD (20/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Paul Tracey

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Crow & Jerry Jones

3.      Fergal Devitt vs. Luke LeGrande

4.      Paul Vault vs. Majik

5.      Kurupt vs. Blok Busta

6.      Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Kung Fu Kid & Technico

7.      Johnny Moss vs. Jake Roberts

MARGATE (21/10/2002)

1.      Technico vs. Blok Busta

2.      Psycho Steve vs. Majik

3.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Segun Carter

4.      Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey vs. Kurupt & Peacekeeper

5.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Stefan Walloski

6.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

7.      Johnny Moss & Hugh Mungus vs. Jake Roberts & Luke LeGrande

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 3

HERNE BAY (22/10/2002)

1.      Superfight (Majik, Blok Busta, Corey Vandal, Jekkel, Mike Mendoza & Peacekeeper)

2.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

3.      Johnny Moss vs. Danny Garnell

4.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Alex Gold

5.      JP Monroe vs. Kurupt

6.      Psycho Steve & Jake Roberts vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

HERTFORD (23/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

2.      Superfight (Psycho Steve, Alex Gold, Blok Busta & Mike Mendoza)

3.      JP Monroe vs. Danny Williams

4.      Kurupt vs. Segun Carter

5.      Majik vs. Paul Vault

6.      Kung Fu Kid & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Stefan Walloski

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 4

TONBRIDGE (24/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

2.      Superfight (Luke LeGrande, Blok Busta, Jamie Stirling, Kurupt & Screech)

3.      Majik & Segun Carter vs. Mike Mendoza & Psycho Steve

4.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

5.      Kung Fu Kid & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Stefan Walloski

ANDOVER (25/10/2002)

1.      Psycho Steve vs. Blok Busta

2.      Stefan Walloski vs. Mike Mendoza

3.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

4.      Hugh Mungus vs. Alex Gold & Mr Vain

5.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Segun Carter

6.      Muscles Mansfield & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Majik

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Michael Shepherd (Unknown location, circa 2003)

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Michael Shepherd (Bognor Regis, 1/8/2003)

 

VARIOUS ACTION VOL 48

MANCHESTER (TAPED 1/11/2016, AIRED 31/12/2016)

1.      Dave Mastiff vs. Grado

2.      Kenny Williams vs. CJ Banks vs. Danny Hope vs. Sam Bailey (Ladder match)

3.      Viper vs. Alexis Rose

4.      Joe & Mark Coffey vs. Ashton Smith & Rampage

5.      Zack Gibson vs. El Ligero

6.      Battle royal

7.      Dave Mastiff vs. Grado

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 169

1.      Pierre LaGache & Joel De Noirbreuil vs. George Cohen & Abraham Edery (France, 16/10/1966)

2.      Jean Corne & Michel Falempin vs. Jacky Ricard & Jean Menard (France, 22/8/1977)

3.      Claude Roca & Walter Bordes vs. Albert Sanniez & Pierre Bernaert (France, 29/8/1977)

4.      Jean Corne & Rene Cabellec vs. Jacky Ricard & Guy Renault (France, 12/10/1981)

5.      Jean Corne & Kader Hassouni vs. Jacky Ricard & Albert Sanniez (France, 3/9/1983)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 170

ESSEN, GERMANY (31/1/2004)

1.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Crowned Kid & Krash (Tables match)

2.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Bull (Tables match)

3.      Ares vs. Martin Nolte

4.      B-Boy vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream

5.      Alex Pain vs. Darksoul

6.      Mot Van Kunder vs. Mad Cow

7.      Double C vs. Murat Bosporus

8.      Chris Hero vs. Homicide

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 171

TROISDORF, GERMANY (12/4/2008)

1.      Adam Polak & Lazio Fe vs. Andrew Patterson & Farmer Joe

2.      Bad Bones vs. Danny Havoc

3.      Ares vs. Marc Roudin

4.      Bernd Fohr vs. Coone

5.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater

6.      Pac vs. Tommy End

KREFELD, GERMANY (24/7/2008)

1.      Jungji Honda & Masao Aojakobi vs. Luke Styles & Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Lazio Fe vs. Tim Suxdorf

3.      Adam Polak vs. Homeless Peter

4.      Baca Loco vs. Diego Latino

5.      Andrew Patterson vs. Drake Younger

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 172

ESSEN, GERMANY (24/12/2000)

1.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Mark Hammer vs. Tyrant

3.      Blue Adonis vs. Rolf D Mittelstedt vs. Barish

4.      Euro Threat vs. Sigmasta Rappo & Mark Hammer

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Saraya & Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina & Amy Morgane (France, 2010)

2.      Britani Knight vs. Blue Nikita (Germany, 2011)

3.      Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina (Denmark, 19/9/2009)

4.      Britani Knight vs. Wesna (Norway, 2009)

5.      Britani Knight vs. Shanna (Turkey, circa 2011)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 173

ESSEN, GERMANY (11/12/2004)

1.      Taboo, Lazio, Andrew Patterson & Adam Polak vs. Sigmasta Rappo, Johnny Tiger, Tyrant & Enrage

2.      Spitfire vs. Murat Bosporus

3.      Marc Roudin vs. Rico Suave

4.      Ares vs. Emil Sitoci

5.      Alex Pain & Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream & Darksoul

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

7.      Iceman vs. Hate vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Madcow

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 174

ESSEN, GERMANY (4/5/2007)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Tengkwa

2.      Davey Richards vs. Go Shiozaki

3.      Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Ares vs. Tommy End

5.      Pac vs. El Generico

6.      Matt Sydal vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci

8.      Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas

9.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 175

ESSEN, GERMANY (5/5/2007)

1.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

2.      Doug Williams vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Emil Sitoci

3.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Absolute Andy, Davey Richards & Steve Douglas vs. Pac, Tengkwa & Tommy End

6.      Chris Hero vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Go Shiozaki vs. Murat Bosporus

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 176

ESSEN, GERMANY (6/5/2007)

1.      Ares vs. El Generico

2.      Razorblade vs. Tommy End

3.      Chris Hero vs. Murat Bosporus

4.      Atsushi Aoki vs. Wesley Croton

5.      Bad Bones vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness

7.      Pac vs. Davey Richards

8.      Adam Polak vs. Big Van Walter

9.      Claudio Castagnoli & Emil Sitoci vs. Matt Sydal & Ryo Saito

10.  Ares vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 177

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/3/2009)

1.      Dan Paysan vs. Sami Callihan vs. Sha Samuels vs. Tommy End

2.      Martin Stone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

3.      Adam Polak vs. Drake Younger

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

5.      Doug Williams vs. Bryan Danielson

6.      Terry Frazier vs. Zack Sabre Jr

7.      Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens

8.      Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

9.      Chris Sabin vs. Tyler Black

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 178

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Bryan Danielson

2.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Emil Sitoci vs. Chris Sabin vs. Dan Paysan vs. Tommy End

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Drake Younger

5.      Erick Stevens vs. Sami Callihan

6.      Shingo vs. Tyler Black

7.      Doug Williams, Martin Stone & Absolute Andy vs. Sha Samuels, Terry Frazier & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

8.      Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 179

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (8/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Shingo

2.      Drake Younger vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Martin Stone & Erick Stevens vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

4.      Dan Paysan vs. Sternau

5.      Tommy End vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black

7.      Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams

8.      Bad Bones & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Big Van Walter & Sami Callihan

9.      Drake Younger vs. Shingo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 180

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (11/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Marty Scurll

2.      Carnage vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

3.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Mark Haskins vs. Adam Cole

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Big Van Walter vs. Rico Bushido

7.      Jon Ryan vs. Davey Richards

8.      Tommy End vs. Sami Callihan

9.      El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki

10.  Bad Bones vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 181

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (12/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Rico Bushido vs. Tommy End

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Jay Skillet

3.      Marty Scurll vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Carnage vs. 2-Face

5.      Mark Haskins vs. Big Van Walter

6.      El Generico & Emil Sitoci vs. Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly

7.      Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki

9.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Davey Richards

10.  Johnny Moss vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 182

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (13/3/2011)

1.      Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan

2.      Mark Haskins & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Colt Cabana & Emil Sitoci

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Go Shiozaki

4.      Axeman vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan

6.      Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. The Mind

7.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. El Generico

8.      Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly vs. Zack Sabre Jr & Marty Scurll

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Sami Callihan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 183

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (1/3/2013)

1.      Michael Dante vs. Sebastian Sage vs. Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray

2.      Bad Bones vs. Shinobu

3.      Paul Tracey vs. Karsten Beck

4.      Robert Dreissker vs. Yuji Okabayashi

5.      Tommy End vs. Ricochet

6.      Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor

7.      Super Crazy vs. Masada

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Ricky Marvin

9.      Johnny Moss vs. Zack Sabre Jr

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 184

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (2/3/2013)

1.      Shinobu vs. Eddie Kingston

2.      Paul Tracey, Toby Blunt & Sebastian Sage vs. Sasa Keel, Michael Isotov & Aaron Insane

3.      Ricky Marvin vs. Jay Skillet

4.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Robert Dreissker

5.      Karsten Beck vs. Super Crazy

6.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Masada vs. Michael Dante

7.      Tommy End vs. Jonathan Gresham

8.      Ricochet & Chuck Taylor vs. Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 185

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/3/2013)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Karsten Beck

2.      Jason Hendrix vs. Aaron Insane

3.      Tommy End vs. Shinobu

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Kim Ray & Eddie Kingston

5.      Axel Tischer, Paul Tracey & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante, Sasa Keel & Michael Isotov

6.      Masada vs. Robert Schild

7.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi

8.      Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Jay Skillet & Jonathan Gresham

9.      Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy vs. Ricochet & Chuck Taylor

10.  Zack Sabre Jr vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 186

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (14/3/2014)

1.      Aaron Insane vs. Kim Ray vs. Mike Schwarz vs. Toby Blunt

2.      Bad Bones vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Robert Dreissker vs. Ryuichi Kawakami

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Rich Swann & Ricochet

5.      Big Van Walter vs. Sasa Keel

6.      Johnny Gargano vs. Toby Blunt

7.      Axel Tischer vs. Kushisa

8.      Karsten Beck vs. Matt Striker

9.      Adam Cole vs. Trent

10.  Chris Hero vs. Freddy Stahl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 187

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/3/2014)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Johnny Gargano

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Carnage vs. Michael Dante vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Adam Cole vs. Robert Dreissker

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

5.      Kim Ray & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kushida & Toby Blunt

6.      Karsten Beck vs. Chris Hero

7.      Bad Bones vs. Axel Tischer

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 188

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (16/3/2014)

1.      Adam Cole vs. Chris Hero

2.      Bad Bones vs. Da Mack vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Karsten Beck vs. Miguel Ramirez vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

4.      Aaron Insane, Kim Ray & Sasa Keel vs. Mike Schwarz, Robert Dreissker & Ryuichi Kawakami

5.      Jon Ryan vs. Jonathan Gresham

6.      Kushida & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante & Tommy End

7.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

8.      Axel Tischer vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 189

ESSEN, GERMANY (3/9/2005)

1.      Joerg Guth vs. Marcus Horrigan

2.      Iceman & General Trent Steele vs. Steve Douglas & Tommy End

3.      Baron Von Hagen vs. Rico Suave

4.      Jody Fleisch, Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison vs. Ares, Claudio Castagnoli & Marc Roudin

5.      Adam Polak vs. Tengkwa

6.      Dave Morales vs. Emil Sitoci

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 190

ESSEN, GERMANY (10/7/2004)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Steve Taurus

2.      Damon Leigh vs. Joey Hayes vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream

3.      Mad Cow vs. Tyrant

4.      Adam Flash vs. Andrew Patterson

5.      Adam Flash vs. The Bull

6.      Lee Butler & Ares vs. Emil Sitoci & Murat Bosporus

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.      Iceman vs. Hate

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 191

ESSEN, GERMANY (18/9/2004)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus

2.      Colt Cabana vs. Ares

3.      Mad Cow vs. Violent Tom

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Colt Cabana

5.      Eric Schwarz vs. Joe Legend

6.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Alex Pain & Steve Douglas

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 192

ESSEN, GERMANY (7/5/2005)

1.      Tommy End & Anthony Zeus vs. Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison

2.      Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton

3.      Enrage, Hate, Mad Cow & Tyrant vs. Chris Ramirez, Dr. D, John Wayne Gacy & Violent Tom

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Rico Suave

5.      Marc Roudin vs. Tengkwa

6.      Chris Hero vs. Alex Pain

7.      Murat Bosporus vs. Ian Rotten

8.      Darksoul & X-Dream vs. Adam Polak & Baron Von Hagen

9.      Robbie Brookside vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 193

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 7/5/2005)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. El Generico (Essen, Germany, 28/10/2007)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 7/3/2008)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Essen, Germany, 8/3/2008)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (Oberhausen, Germany, 22/6/2008)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 194

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams (Oberhausen, Germany, 6/3/2009)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr (Oberhausen, Germany, 7/3/2009)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Oberhausen, Germany, 1/5/2009)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy (Oberhausen, Germany, 2/5/2009)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. TJP (Oberhausen, Germany, 3/7/2010)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss (Oberhausen, Germany, 4/7/2010)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 195

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 4/10/2003)

2.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Germany, 2007)

3.      Ares vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 2/10/2005)

4.      Ares vs. Kenta Kobashi (Essen, Germany, 13/11/2005)

5.      Ares vs. Mickie Knuckles (Essen, Germany, 29/1/2006)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 196

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 18/3/2006)

2.      Ares vs. Doug Williams (Essen, Germany, 23/7/2006)

3.      Ares, Emil Sitoci & Bad Bones vs. Adam Polak, Baron Von Hagen & Tracey Smothers (Essen, Germany, 22/7/2006)

4.      Ares vs. Baron Von Hagen (Essen, Germany, 16/9/2006)

5.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness (Essen, Germany, 10/3/2007)

6.      Ares vs. Bad Bones (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)