BRITISH WRESTLING DVDS

WWW.BRITISHWRESTLINGDVDS.VZE.COM

For Any Enquiries, Please Email Me At

BRITWRESDVDS@HOTMAIL.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LATEST UPDATE OF NEW FOOTAGE: 25TH JANUARY 2017

PLEASE CLICK HERE TO SEE THE MOST RECENTLY ADDED TITLES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING

 

Hello again, grapple fans. Good afternoon to you and welcome to the 'Classic British Wrestling' section.

Kent Walton introduces classic bouts featuring classic wrestlers from all over the UK.

 

This section has now been updated with match locations and dates. In most cases, the dates shown are air dates, rather than the dates they were taped.

 

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 1
1. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
2. Brian Maxine vs. Lucky Gordon (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
3. Big Daddy & Tom Thumb vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Everton, 2/7/1988)
4. Mel Stuart vs. Greg Valentine (Everton, 9/7/1988)
5. Bill Pearl vs. Greg Valentine (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
6. Catweazle vs. Ian Wilson (Catford, 11/7/1987)
7. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik vs. Jeff Kerry & Pete Collins (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
8. Pat Patton & Greg Valentine vs. Kurt & Karl Heinz (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
9. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik vs. Greg Valentine & Pat Patton (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
11. Terry Rudge vs. Bully Boy Muir (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
12. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Rasputin & Anaconda (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
13. Greg Valentine vs. Mr X (Dartford, 3/9/1988)
14. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)
15. Kid McCoy vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
16. King Ben vs. Lucky Gordon (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
17. Pat Roach vs. The Skywalker (Blackburn, 2/1/1988)
18. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Rockers (Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque) (Watford, 18/5/1985)
19. Giant Haystacks vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Watford, 25/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 2
1. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 24/1/1987)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny Saint (Catford, 21/2/1987)
3. Kendo Nagasaki & Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada & Clive Myers (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
4. Marty Jones vs. Owen Hart (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
5. Dave Finlay vs. Pete Roberts (Walthamstow, 3/10/1987)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Chic Cullen (Walthamstow, 3/10/1987)
7. Fuji Yamada vs. John Wilkie (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
9. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers (disco challenge ladder match) (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
10. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens vs. Rollerball Rocco & Wayne Bridges (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bret Hart (Oldham, 19/12/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 3
1. Mick McManus vs. Johnny Kidd (Southport, 29/8/1981)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Joel De Fremery (Southport, 29/8/1981)
3. Alan Dennison vs. Jim Breaks (Catford, 9/1/1982)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 9/1/1982)
5. Jackie Turpin vs. Jim Breaks (Catford, 9/1/1982)
6. Marty Jones vs. Bret Hart (Catford, 9/1/1982)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Catford, 16/1/1982)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Burnley, 27/2/1982)
9. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Lucky Gordon (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
10. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)
11. Mick McManus interview (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)
12. Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
14. Jim Breaks vs. Sammy Lee (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
15. Rollerball Rocco vs. King Ben (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 4
1. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
2. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
3. Pete Collins & Jeff Kerry vs. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
6. Marty Jones vs. Axel Anderson (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
8. Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
9. Andy Robin vs. Ripper Raven (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
10. Dave Duran vs. Ray Steele (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 5
1. Pete Roberts vs. Tom Tyrone (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
3. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. King Kong Kirk & The Samurai (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
4. Danny Collins vs. Kung Fu (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Jackie Turpin (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
6. Barry Douglas vs. Red Ivan (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
7. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Stockport, 18/4/1987)
8. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Stockport, 18/4/1987)
9. Andy Robin vs. Mel Stuart (Stockport, 18/4/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 6
1. Clip of amateur wrestling
2. Bully Boy Muir vs. Dave Bond (Southport, 11/8/1984)
3. Clive Myers vs. Pat Patton (Southport, 11/8/1984)
4. Marty Jones vs. King Kendo (Southport, 11/8/1984)
5. John Naylor vs. Rick Wiseman (Southport, 18/8/1984)
6. Grasshopper Phil Johnson vs. Ray Smith (Southport, 18/8/1984)
7. Giant Haystacks & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach & Pete Roberts (Southport, 18/8/1984)
8. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
9. Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
10. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
11. Lucky Gordon vs. Andy Blair (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
12. Battle Royal (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
13. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bull Pratt (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
14. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. Jim Harris & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
15. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
16. Mal Sanders vs. Bobby Barnes (Woking, 26/11/1983)
17. John Elijah & Dave Bond vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Woking, 26/11/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 7
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Johnny Kidd (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
4. Mike Bennett vs. Ritchie Brooks (Dorking, 26/4/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Dorking, 26/4/1986)
6. Alan Kilby vs. John Elijah (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bull Pratt & Mel Stuart (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
8. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
9. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hertford, 15/3/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 8
1. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
2. Mike Jordan, Eddie Riley & Sid Cooper vs. Ian McGregor, Spiderman & Kid McCoy (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Johnny Wilson (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
4. Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
6. Alan Kilby vs. King Ben (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
7. Ray Robinson vs. Simon Hurst (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Danny Collins (Buxton, 2/8/1986)
9. Clive Myers vs. Zoltan Boscik (Buxton, 2/8/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 9
1. Danny Collins vs. Baron Von Chenuk (Watford, 18/5/1985)
2. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Rockers (Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque) (Watford, 18/5/1985)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bully Boy Muir (Morley, 1/6/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. John Elijah (Morley, 1/6/1985)
5. Steve Grey vs. Jackie Turpin (Morley, 1/6/1985)
6. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Mel Stuart (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
7. Scrubber Daly vs. Greg Valentine (Warrington, 9/3/1985)
8. Drew McDonald vs. Pete Roberts (Warrington, 9/3/1985)
9. Skull Murphy vs. Jamaica George (Southport, 19/9/1987)
10. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Southport, 19/9/1987)
11. Marty Jones vs. Bernie Wright (Southport, 19/9/1987)
12. Dave Duran vs. Alex Munro (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
13. Ian McGregor vs. Bernie Wright (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
14. Andy Robin vs. Barry Douglas (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
15. Ian McGregor, Alex Munro & Andy Robin vs. Dave Duran, Barry Douglas & Bernie Wright (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 10
1. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Bradford, 31/10/1987)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
4. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 24/1/1987)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Saint (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
7. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
8. Kendo Nagasaki & John Quinn vs. Neil Sands & Tony St Clair (Catford, 11/7/1987)
9. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Kung Fu & Clive Myers (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
10. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
11. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir vs. Dave & Steve Taylor (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
12. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)
14. Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 21/11/1987)
15. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
16. Johnny Saint vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
17. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
18. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
19. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts & Steve Adonis (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 11
1. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
2. Lenny Hurst vs. Mohammed Butt (Barking, 14/7/1984)
3. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Johnny War Eagle (Crawley, 2/8/1975)
4. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Crawley, 2/8/1975)
5. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
6. Dave Bond vs. Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
7. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Professor Aki Mojo (Gravesend, 28/9/1974)
8. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
9. John Naylor vs. Robbie Baron (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 12
1. Clive Myers vs. Alan Serjeant (Wembley, 26/2/1977)
2. Clayton Thomson vs. Majid Ackra (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
3. Dave Bond vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
6. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
8. Kendo Nagasaki & Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts & Steve Adonis (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
9. Bert Royal vs. Sid Cooper (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
10. Clive Myers vs. Mick West (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)
11. Mike Marino vs. Bruno Elrington (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 13
1. Johnny Saint & Steve Noble vs. Steve Grey & Andy Noble (Bristol, circa 1996)
2. Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble (Worthing, circa 1996)
3. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (poor video quality) (Wembley, 26/2/1977)
4. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Croydon, 16/5/1981)
5. Ricky Knight vs. Dave Taylor (Bristol, circa 1995)
6. Steve Grey vs. Danny Collins (Bristol, circa 1995)
7. Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Basildon, 4/6/1983)
8. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. The Masked Marauders (Basildon, 21/5/1983)
9. Steve Lannigan vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
10. Ray Steele vs. Larry Coulton (Leicester, 1/12/1971)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 14
1. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Tony & Roy St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
2. John Elijah vs. Roy St Clair (Woking, 2/7/1977)
3. Pat Roach vs. Rex Strong (Woking, 2/7/1977)
4. Big Daddy vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
7. Steve Logan vs. Johnny Wilson (Southend, 21/2/1976)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Southend, 21/2/1976)
9. Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)
10. Count Bartelli vs. John Elijah (Southend, 21/2/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 15
1. Les Kellett vs. Tug Holton (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
3. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Ryan (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
6. Bert Royal vs. Roy St Clair (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
7. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Johnny Saint & Steve Best (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Clive Myers (Dartford, 1/12/1984)
10. Steve Logan vs. Bert Royal (Woking, 23/8/1975)
11. Mick McManus vs. Johnny Saint (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 16
1. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Bobby Barnes (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
4. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)
5. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Grasshopper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Kung Fu (Southport, 11/10/1986)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
10. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Battersea, 28/12/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 17
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Lee Bronson (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
3. Barry Douglas vs. Ian McGregor (Bridlington, 3/7/1986)
4. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
5. Marty Jones vs. Bobby Gaetano (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
6. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
7. Brian Maxine vs. Robbie Baron (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
8. Mick McManus vs. Mick McMichael (Gravesend, 28/9/1974)
9. Big Daddy & Pete Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)
10. Johnny Kincaid vs. Mohammed Butt (Slough, 29/6/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 18
1. King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Mike Jordan & Rick Wiseman (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
2. Kid McCoy, Ian McGregor & Spiderman vs. Sid Cooper, Eddie Riley & Mike Jordan (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
3. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Southend, 23/2/1980)
5. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Zoltan Boscik (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
7. Kid McCoy vs. Jeff Kerry (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
8. Zoltan Boscik vs. Kid McCoy (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
9. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
10. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
11. John Naylor vs. Steve Grey (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 19
1. Big Daddy & Kwik Kick Lee vs. Crusher Brannigan & Banger Walsh (Croydon, 22/5/1982)
2. Steve Grey vs. Jon Cortez (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
3. Steve Logan vs. Mike Marino (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
5. Keith Haward vs. Clive Myers (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)
6. Keith Haward vs. Chic Cullen (Derby, 24/3/1984)
7. Steve Grey vs. Vic Faulkner (Catford, 11/9/1976)
8. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Malvern, 22/9/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 20
1. Steve Grey vs. Jon Cortez (Gravesend, 5/1/1974)
2. Billy Two Rivers vs. Johnny Yearsley (Gravesend, 5/1/1974)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
4. Jackie Pallo vs. Ian Gilmour (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
5. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
6. Ray Steele vs. Leon Arras (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
7. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
8. Clive Myers vs. Eddie Capelli (Catford, 11/9/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 21
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
3. Johnny Wilson vs. John Elijah (Barking, 14/7/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Barking, 14/7/1984)
5. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
6. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
7. Lenny Hurst vs. Mohammed Butt (Barking, 14/7/1984)
8. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 22
1. Giant Haystacks & Bully Boy Muir vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair (Croydon, 6/5/1978)
2. Battle Royal (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
3. Big Daddy, Alan Kilby & Pat Patton vs. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
4. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Drew McDonald & Red Ivan (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
5. Sid Cooper vs. Catweazle (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
6. Giant Haystacks & Dynamite Kid vs. Bret & Keith Hart (Canada, date unknown)
7. Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus vs. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Gwyn Davies (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve McHoy (Oldham, 19/3/1983)
11. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Wayne Bridges & Lee Bronson (Catford, 25/11/1978)
12. Mal Sanders vs. John England (Croydon, 28/7/1979)
13. Nicky Monroe & Tracey Kemp vs. Princess Paula & Klondyke Kate (Wales, late 80s)
14. Kung Fu vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 27/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 23
1. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. Grand Vladimir & Mel Stuart (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Pete LaPaque (Derby, 14/3/1981)
3. Alan Kilby vs. Mal Sanders (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
4. Bert Royal vs. Kenny Hogan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)
5. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. Drew McDonald & Rasputin (Burnley, 19/3/1988)
6. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Rollerball Rocco & Banger Walsh (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
7. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Scrubber Daly & Tiny Callaghan (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
8. Big Daddy vs. John Elijah (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
9. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 8/11/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 24
1. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 18/10/1980)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Derby, 24/3/1984)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Pete LaPaque (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
4. Brian Maxine vs. Robbie Baron (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
5. Catweazle vs. Bobby Barnes (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
6. Catweazle vs. Chris Bailey (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
7. Catweazle vs. Mel Stuart (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
8. Chic Cullen vs. Johnny Wilson (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 25
1. Clive Myers vs. Sid Cooper (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
2. Chris Adams vs. Rollerball Rocco (Southend, 23/6/1979)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Colin Bennett (Stockport, 2/7/1983)
4. Clive Myers & Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes & Dave Bond (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
5. Clive Myers vs. Kung Fu (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
6. Dynamite Kid vs. Tony Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
7. Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Bolton, 18/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 26
1. Dynamite Kid vs. Rollerball Rocco (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
2. Dynamite Kid vs. Rollerball Rocco (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Roy Scott (Watford, 25/5/1985)
4. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Clive Myers & Kung Fu (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
5. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Black Prince (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
7. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Adams (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Grasshopper (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Jim Moser (Halifax, 22/1/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 27
1. Dave Finlay vs. Young David (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
2. Frank Dhondt vs. Paul Mitchell (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
3. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Dave Bond (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Drew McDonald (Watford, 23/4/1985)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
6. Ivan Penzecoff vs. Kevin Conneely (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
7. Jackie Pallo vs. Johnny Kwango (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 28
1. Jackie Turpin vs. Steve Logan (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Zoltan Boscik (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
3. Jim Moser vs. Steve Veidor (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
4. John Elijah vs. Dean Brisco (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
5. John Elijah vs. Smith Hart (Reading, 9/2/1980)
6. John Naylor vs. Jacky Ricard (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
7. John Naylor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 29
1. John Naylor vs. Mike Jordan (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)
2. John England vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
3. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Woking, 23/8/1975)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
5. Johnny Kwango vs. Lucky Gordon (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Kader Hassouni (Southend, 21/5/1977)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Jowett (Preston, 28/12/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 30
1. Keith Haward vs. Tim Fitzmaurice (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
2. John Kowalski vs. Klondyke Jake (Woking, 17/7/1976)
3. Kid McCoy vs. Jackie Turpin (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
4. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts vs. Johnny Kincaid & Dave Bond (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
5. Les Kellett vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
6. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Skull Murphy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
7. Little Prince vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
8. Les Kellett vs. Steve Haggerty (Catford, 30/11/1974)
9. Little Prince vs. John Wilkie (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)
10. King Kong Kirk vs. Wild Angus (Preston, 6/2/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 31
1. King Kong Kirk vs. Rick Hunter (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
2. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
4. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
6. Marty Jones vs. Johnny South (Preston, 6/2/1982)
7. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 32
1. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Gorgeous George (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
2. Mick McManus vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 21/5/1977)
3. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
4. Mick McManus vs. Alan Serjeant (Catford, 23/11/1974)
5. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
6. Mick McManus vs. Kung Fu (Woking, 24/4/1976)
7. Mick McMichael vs. Brian Maxine (Reading, 9/2/1980)
8. Mick McManus vs. Robbie Baron (Woking, 1/1/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 33
1. John Quinn vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 16/2/1980)
2. Mike Marino vs. Amet Chong (Preston, 28/12/1974)
3. John Quinn vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 23/6/1979)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Colin Joynson (Catford, 10/6/1978)
5. Mississippi Mauler vs. Ray Steele (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
6. Pete Roberts vs. Amet Chong (Catford, 23/11/1974)
7. Sammy Lee vs. Sid Cooper (Southend, 11/10/1980)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 34
1. Reg Trood vs. Clayton Thomson (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
2. Sid Cooper vs. Dave Barrie (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
3. Steve Grey vs. John England (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
4. Robbie Baron vs. Julien Morice (Catford, 30/11/1974)
5. Sammy Lee vs. John England (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
6. Sid Cooper vs. Pete Ross (Newton Aycliffe, 22/8/1981)
7. Steve Grey & Alan Serjeant vs. Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
8. Steve Veidor vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Catford, 23/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 35
1. Terry Rudge vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
2. Johnny Wilson vs. King Kong Kirk (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
3. Terry Rudge vs. Les Thornton (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
4. Tibor Szakacs vs. Prince Kumali (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
5. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Croydon, 28/1/1984)
6. Tom Tyrone vs. Colin Joynson (Stockport, 2/7/1983)
7. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)
8. Tony St Clair & Kung Fu vs. Colin Joynson & Romany Riley (Southend, 21/5/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 36
1. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 23/8/1975)
2. Tug Wilson vs. Tino Salvadore (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
4. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Preston, 28/12/1974)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 18/10/1980)
6. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Southend, 18/10/1980)
7. Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 37
1. Wild Angus vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Guildford, 4/5/1981)
2. Zoltan Boscik vs. John Naylor (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
3. Alan Kilby vs. John Savage (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Jon Cortez (Bedford, 22/3/1972)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve McHoy (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
6. Tony St Clair vs. Pat Roach (Bedworth, 9/8/1980)
7. Dave Taylor & Clive Myers vs. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 38
1. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Hanley, taped 28/6/1986)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)
3. King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
4. Lee Bronson vs. Prince Mann Singh (Catford, 26/7/1980)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Catford, 25/11/1978)
6. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Ian Gilmour & Jeff Kaye (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
7. Johnny Wilson vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 39
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Phil Pearson (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Bobby Ryan (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Chris Adams (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
4. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
5. Big Daddy & Drew McDonald vs. Giant Haystacks & Dave Finlay (Walton On Thames, 19/5/1984)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
7. Mal Sanders vs. Alan Kilby (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
8. Ringo Rigby vs. Billy Joe Beck (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)
9. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 40
1. Mick McManus vs. Alan Dennison (Preston, 6/2/1982)
2. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Watford, 25/5/1985)
3. Tom Tyrone vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 7/4/1973)
5. Johnny Kwango vs. Kevin Conneely (Southend, 7/4/1973)
6. Brian Maxine vs. Clive Myers (Southend, 7/4/1973)
7. Gary Wensor vs. Chato Pastor (Southend, 23/6/1979)
8. Mississippi Mauler vs. Tom Tyrone (Preston, 31/10/1981)
9. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szakacs (Woking, 24/4/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 41
1. Little Prince vs. John Wilkie (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)
2. Klondyke Jake vs. John Kowalski (Woking, 17/7/1976)
3. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Tony & Roy St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
4. John Naylor vs. Bobby Ryan (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
5. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens vs. Rollerball Rocco & Wayne Bridges (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bret Hart (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
7. John England vs. Sammy Lee (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Clive Myers (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
9. Drew McDonald vs. Greg Valentine (Watford, 23/4/1985)
10. Steve Veidor vs. Pete Roberts (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
11. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Saint (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 42
1. Wayne Bridges vs. Baron Von Schultz (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
2. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Saint (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
4. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
6. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
7. Lucky Gordon vs. Steve Fury (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
8. Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
9. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
11. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 43
1. Count Bartelli vs. John Kowalski (Woking, 17/7/1976)
2. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Battersea, 28/12/1985)
3. Bearcat Wright vs. Pete Collins (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
4. Ken Joyce vs. Tony Costas (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
5. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (St Helens, 16/11/1985)
6. Ray Steele vs. Romany Riley (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
7. Abe Ginsberg vs. Pete Curry (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
8. Ray Steele vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 44
1. Peter Wilson vs. John Raven (Southend, 21/8/1982)
2. Banger Walsh vs. Steve Kelly (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
3. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Rasputin & Anaconda (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
4. Big Daddy vs. Mississippi Mauler (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
5. Marty Jones vs. Bull Blitzer (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Digbeth, 22/3/1980)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
9. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Skull Murphy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
10. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 45
1. Alan Kilby vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
2. Marty Jones vs. Dave Duran (Southend, 30/3/1985)
3. Lenny Hurst vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)
4. Marty Jones vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Zoltan Boscik (Albert Hall, 24/7/1976)
6. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. Grand Vladimir & Mel Stuart (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)
7. Pat Patton vs. Clive Myers (Southport, 11/8/1984)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Southend, 23/6/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 46
1. Mick McManus vs. Chris Adams (Catford, 2/12/1978)
2. Sid Cooper vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 2/12/1978)
3. Ken Joyce vs. Jeff Kaye (Reading, 24/2/1979)
4. Johnny Wilson vs. Bruno Elrington (Reading, 24/2/1979)
5. John Naylor vs. John England (Reading, 24/2/1979)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Clive Myers (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)
7. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 47
1. Mike Marino vs. Wayne Bridges (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
2. John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
3. Mike Marino vs. Man Mountain Moran (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)
4. Mick McManus vs. Steve Best (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
5. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Billy Torontos (Catford, 29/7/1978)
7. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Tiny Callaghan & Scrubber Daly (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Sid Cooper (Catford, 29/7/1978)
9. Dave Bond vs. Clive Myers (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 48
1. Kid McCoy vs. Ian McGregor (Bradford, 2/5/1987)
2. Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bradford, 2/5/1987)
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
4. Billy Robinson vs. Lee Bronson (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
5. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Kid McCoy (Bridlington, 29/8/1987)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 23/8/1975)
8. Brian Maxine vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Catford, 29/7/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 49
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
2. Tony Costas vs. Paul Brittain (Woking, 30/7/1983)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Woking, 30/7/1983)
4. Barry Douglas vs. Red Ivan (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
5. Alan Kilby vs. Rocky Moran (Woking, 30/7/1983)
6. Ian McGregor vs. Ritchie Brooks (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. John Cox (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
8. Ken Joyce vs. Dick Conlon (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)
9. Andy Blair vs. Red Ivan (Bradford, 2/5/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 50
1. Ray Steele vs. Pete Stewart (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
2. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Sammy Lee (Southend, 11/10/1980)
4. Pat Roach vs. Pete Stewart (Lincoln, 8/11/1980)
5. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
6. Chris Adams vs. King Ben (Chester, 22/11/1980)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Little Prince (Chester, 29/11/1980)
8. Steve Grey vs. Tony Costas (Chester, 29/11/1980)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Alan Dennison (Chester, 29/11/1980)
10. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)
11. Alan Dennison vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
12. Johnny Saint vs. Bob Anthony (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
14. Pete Roberts vs. Caswell Martin (Leicester, 27/12/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 51
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Little Prince (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
2. Ian McGregor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Croydon, 6/10/1984)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Roy Scott (Croydon, 6/10/1984)
4. Chic Cullen vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 13/10/1984)
5. Ian McGregor, Drew McDonald & Chic Cullen vs. Roy Scott, Tally Ho Kaye & Sid Cooper (Croydon, 13/10/1984)
6. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
7. Mick McManus vs. Kung Fu (Croydon, 6/5/1978)
8. Pat Roach vs. Tony St Clair (Bedworth, 9/8/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 52
1. Bearcat Wright, Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Bennett vs. Greg Valentine, Mike Jordan & Samson Ubo (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
2. Bernie Wright vs. Steve Casey (Burnley, 19/3/1988)
3. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Owen & Ross Hart (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Caswell Martin (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
5. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Woking, 1/1/1977)
7. Little Prince vs. Steve Casey (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 53
1. Al Hayes vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/11/1975)
2. Mike Marino vs. Lee Bronson (Woking, 24/4/1976)
3. Pete Curry vs. Yasa Fuji (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Steve Grey (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)
5. Alan Kilby vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
7. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Lee Sharron & King Ben (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Jack Regan (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
10. Vic Faulkner vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 54
1. Bert Royal, Vic Faulkner & Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye, Blackjack Mulligan & Ken Hogan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)
2. Les Kellett vs. Leon Arras (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
3. Dick Conlon vs. Jackie Pallo Jr (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
4. Tally Ho Kaye vs. John England (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
5. Brian Maxine vs. Gary Wensor (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
6. Tony St Clair vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
7. Ritchie Brooks vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
8. Mike Bennett vs. Johnny Kidd (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
9. Danny Collins vs. Jeff Kerry (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
10. Lucky Gordon vs. Jackie Turpin (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
11. Battle Royal (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
12. Greg Valentine vs. Rasputin (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)
13. Grasshopper vs. Mat Matthews (Huddersfield, 7/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 55
1. Ray Steele vs. Johnny South (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
2. Steve Veidor vs. Bob Abbott (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
4. John Naylor vs. Bill Ross (Sheffield, 6/3/1976)
5. Barry Douglas vs. Johnny Peters (Sheffield, 6/3/1976)
6. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes (Bradford, 25/9/1973)
7. Spiros Arion vs. Romany Riley (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
8. Steve Veidor vs. John Elijah (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
9. Dave Taylor vs. Johnny South (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 56
1. Steve Logan vs. Owen Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
2. Marty Jones vs. Ross Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
3. Mal Sanders vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Colonel Brody (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Spiderman Ray Crawley (Borehamwood, 30/8/1986)
6. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
7. Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Hemel Hempstead, 25/10/1986)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Hemel Hempstead, 25/10/1986)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Ian McGregor (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
10. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
11. Johnny Kidd vs. Rick Wiseman (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
12. Kid McCoy vs. Steve Speed (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
13. Rasputin vs. Bernie Wright (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
14. Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 57
1. Ian McGregor vs. Steve Logan (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Anthony (Adwick Le Street, 28/6/1980)
3. Marty Jones vs. Young David (Southport, 5/7/1980)
4. Bobby Bold Eagle vs. Rollerball Rocco (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Alan Kilby (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Colne, 7/5/1983)
7. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Manchester, 17/11/1984)
8. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Manchester, 17/11/1984)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Jan Curtis (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 58
1. John Naylor vs. Jackie Robinson (Croydon, 26/5/1980)
2. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)
3. Alan Dennison vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
4. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
5. Barry Douglas vs. Caswell Martin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
6. King Ben vs. Jackie Turpin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
7. Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Johnny Kidd (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
9. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. John Elijah (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
10. Keith Haward vs. Banger Walsh (Adwick Le Street, 21/6/1980)
11. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
12. Mike Bennett vs. Danny Collins (Bury, 19/1/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 59
1. Johnny Wilson vs. Barry Douglas (Croydon, 27/10/1984)
2. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
3. Skull Murphy vs. Ray Robinson (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Bully Boy Muir & Banger Walsh (Manchester, 10/11/1984)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Derek Collins (Manchester, 10/11/1984)
6. Johnny Wilson vs. Barry Douglas (Croydon, 27/10/1984)
7. John Cox vs. Barry Douglas (Chester, 28/7/1984)
8. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Chester, 28/7/1984)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Mick McMichael (Chester, 4/8/1984)
10. Chic Cullen vs. Alan Kilby (Chester, 4/8/1984)
11. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
12. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. The Emperor (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
13. King Ben vs. Kid McCoy (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
14. Pat Roach vs. Colonel Brody (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
15. Danny Collins vs. Johnny Kidd (Bradford, 27/7/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 60
1. Marty Jones vs. Jean Pierre Auvert (Oldham, 10/1/1987)
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Eddie Riley (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)
4. Marty Jones vs. Peter Wilson (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach (Burnley, 27/2/1982)
6. Chic Cullen vs. Mal Sanders (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
7. Steve Grey, Mal Sanders & Steve Logan vs. Tommy Lorne, Pete LaPaque & Sid Cooper (Catford, 16/1/1982)
8. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
9. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
10. Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Speed (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)
11. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal vs. Dave Duran & Jimmy Monroe (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
12. Sheik Adnan vs. Lenny Hurst (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 61
1. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
2. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
3. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)
5. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (Southend, 11/10/1975)
6. Mick McManus vs. Tony St Clair (Southend, 14/2/1976)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Wayne Bridges (Catford, 24/1/1987)
8. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
9. Wayne Bridges & Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 62
1. Danny Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Southend, 30/3/1985)
2. Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
3. Steve Grey vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 13/4/1985)
4. Al Hayes vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/11/1975)
5. Roy St Clair vs. Steve Veidor (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Jeff Kaye (Reading, 9/2/1980)
7. Bearcat Wright vs. John Savage (Chester, 4/1/1986)
8. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
9. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 63
1. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Southend, 16/2/1980)
2. Zoltan Boscik vs. Alan Serjeant (Woking, 8/1/1977)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
4. Mike Marino vs. Caswell Martin (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Tony Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
6. John Kowalski vs. Tibor Szacaks (Woking, 8/1/1977)
7. Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Wembley, 27/6/1981)
8. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Digbeth, 22/3/1980)
9. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
10. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson & Don Eagle (Stratford Upon Avon, 27/9/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 64
1. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Slough, 6/7/1985)
2. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Johnny Kidd (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Steve Grey vs. Rick Wiseman (Slough, 6/7/1985)
4. Johnny Kwango vs. Dave Freeman (Southend, 11/10/1975)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
6. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
7. Lucky Gordon vs. Chris Adams (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
8. Drew McDonald vs. Greg Valentine (Watford, 23/4/1985)
9. Danny Collins vs. Baron Von Chenuk (Watford, 18/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 65
1. Mick McManus vs. Alan Dennison (Preston, 6/2/1982)
2. Caswell Martin vs. Tom Tyrone (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Danny Collins (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
4. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
5. Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Derby, 24/3/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Studs Lannigan (Malvern, 22/9/1984)
7. Gwyn Davies vs. Steve Veidor (Albert Hall, 24/7/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 66
1. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper (Catford, 16/1/1982)
2. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 6/4/1985)
3. Keith Haward vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 13/4/1985)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Black Prince (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
5. The Emperor vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Roy Scott (Watford, 25/5/1985)
7. Kendo Nagasaki & George Gillett vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Pat Roach (Watford, 25/5/1985)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny & Peter Wilson (Watford, 25/5/1985)
10. Ivan Penzecoff vs. John Cox (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 67
1. Tony St Clair vs. Bobby Barnes (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
2. Lee Bronson vs. Prince Mann Singh (Catford, 26/7/1980)
3. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Pete Roberts & Johnny Wilson (Catford, 26/7/1980)
4. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Little Prince (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
5. Ian McGregor vs. Eddie Riley (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Jim Moser (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
7. Tibor Szacaks vs. Prince Kumali (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 68
1. Sid Cooper vs. Robbie Baron (Woking, 17/7/1976)
2. King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Preston, 31/10/1981)
3. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
4. Mal Sanders vs. John Naylor (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
5. Jan Curtis vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
6. John England vs. Pat Patton (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Pat Patton (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
10. Wayne Bridges vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 17/7/1976)
11. Wayne Bridges vs. Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 2/4/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 69
1. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Kilby (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
2. King Ben vs. Steve Casey (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
3. Alan Kilby vs. Studs Lannigan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
4. John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
5. King Kong Kirk vs. Johnny Wilson (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
6. Sid Cooper & Bobby Barnes vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
7. Alan Kilby vs. Tom Dowie (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
8. King Kong Kirk vs. Tom Tyrone (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 70
1. Brian Maxine vs. Steve Wright (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
2. Adrian Street vs. Jim Breaks (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
3. Terry Rudge vs. Les Thornton (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
4. Brian Maxine vs. Pete La Paque (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
5. Mike Marino vs. Johnny Yearsley (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
6. Alan Serjeant vs. Robbie Baron (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Zoltan Boscik (Woking, 2/7/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 71
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
2. Catweazle vs. Ian Wilson (Catford, 11/7/1987)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Peter Bainbridge (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
4. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
5. Ray Robinson vs. Bernie Wright (Retford, 11/6/1988)
6. Len Hurst vs. Tom Tyrone (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
7. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
8. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
9. Jackie Turpin vs. Steve Grey (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
10. John Naylor vs. Zoltan Boscik (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 72
1. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
2. Sid Cooper & Joe Murphy vs. Johnny Kwango & Clive Myers (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
3. Johnny Yearsley vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/1/1977)
4. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Bond (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Dynamite Kid (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
6. Steve Veidor vs. Neil Sands (Gravesend, 12/4/1975)
7. Jackie Robinson vs. Leon Fortuna (Gravesend, 12/4/1975)
8. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Ringo Rigby (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 73
1. Johnny Kwango vs. Lucky Gordon (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
2. Steve Veidor vs. Tony Charles (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
3. Les Kellett vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
4. Mick McManus vs. Bob Anthony (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
5. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Gwyn Davies (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
7. Mick McMichael vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
8. Dynamite Kid vs. Alan Dennison (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 74
1. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 8/11/1975)
2. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
3. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Stewart (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
4. Marty Jones vs. Alan Woods (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
5. Johnny Wilson vs. Roy St Clair (Southend, 6/8/1977)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 6/8/1977)
7. Billy Torontos vs. Bob Kirkwood (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 75
1. Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Kidd (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
2. Steve Logan vs. Dave Bond (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Pete Stewart (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Bobby Barnes (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
5. Adrian Street vs. Mick McMichael (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Southend, 7/12/1974)
7. Magnificent Maurice & Bobby Barnes vs. Johnny & Peter Wilson (Woking, 1/1/1977)
8. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Johnny Saint & Steve Best (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
9. Peter Szacaks vs. Sid Cooper (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 76
1. Dave Bond vs. Tom Tyrone (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
2. Wild Angus vs. Caswell Martin (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
3. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 18/10/1980)
4. Jon Cortez vs. Bobby Barnes (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
5. Colin Bennett vs. Pat Patton (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Johnny Kwango (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Johnny South (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
8. Bobby Ryan vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 77
1. Mike Marino vs. Johnny Yearsley (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
2. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Steve Logan vs. Mike Marino (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Leon Fortuna (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
5. Steve Kelly vs. Dino Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
6. Clive Myers vs. Kung Fu (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
7. Mick McManus vs. Billy Torontos (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
8. Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper vs. Steve Grey & Alan Serjeant (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
10. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Wilson (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 78
1. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
2. Terry Rudge vs. Len Hurst (Catford, 17/1/1981)
3. Mick McManus vs. Kid Chocolate (Catford, 17/1/1981)
4. Drew McDonald vs. Johnny Wilson (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
5. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
6. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
7. Jimmy Ocean vs. Ivan Trevors (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
8. Ted Heath vs. Alan Kilby (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
9. King Ben vs. El Diablo (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 79
1. Battle Royal (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
2. Billy Torontos vs. Kurt Heinz (Catford, 17/1/1981)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. Baron Von Schultz (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
4. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Steve Regal & Robbie Brookside (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Dave Finlay (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
6. Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
8. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
9. George Kidd vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 80
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Lee Thomas (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
2. George Kidd & Lee Thomas vs. Tally Ho Kaye & Blackjack Mulligan (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
3. Romany Riley vs. Johnny Wilson (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Romany Riley (Southend, 14/12/1974)
5. Reverend Michael Brooks vs. Johnny Peters (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
6. Catweazle vs. Bob Kirkwood (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
7. Steve Logan vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 14/12/1974)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Amet Chong (Catford, 23/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 81
1. Bruno Elrington vs. Tibor Szacaks (Southend, 7/12/1974)
2. Caswell Martin vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
3. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
4. Tibor Szacaks vs. Johnny Yearsley (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
5. Ivan Penzecoff vs. Mel Stuart (Woking, 8/5/1976)
6. Clive Myers vs. Keith Haward (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
7. Colin Joynson vs. Pat Roach (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 82
1. Catweazle vs. Sid Cooper (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
2. Marty Jones vs. Steve Logan (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
3. Gary & Ed Wensor vs. Clive Myers & Chris Adams (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
4. Wayne Bridges vs. Ray Steele (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
5. Rollerball Rocco & Steve Logan vs. Pat Patton & Chris Adams (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
6. Mike Shannon vs. Steve Kelly (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
7. Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
8. Kung Fu vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
9. Bert Royal vs. Terry O'Neill (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 83
1. Terry O'Neill, Roy Paul & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kung Fu, Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Jowett (Preston, 28/12/1974)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. Ed Wensor (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
4. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond & Johnny Kincaid (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Roy Paul (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
6. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Preston, 28/12/1974)
7. Mike Marino vs. Amet Chong (Preston, 28/12/1974)
8. Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
9. Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 84
1. Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
3. Mike Marino vs. Terry Rudge (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
4. Mike Marino vs. Dave Bond (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
5. Kendo Nagasaki vs. John Kowalski (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
6. Clive Myers vs. Clayton Thomson (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
7. Flash Gordon vs. Shane Stevens (Blois, France, Early 1990s)
8. Yann Caradec & Patrice Martino vs. Eric LaCroix & Theo Pouzade (Blois, France, Early 1990s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 85
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Roger Wells (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
2. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Jimmy Greaves (London Hippodrome, taped 1986)
3. Jackie Turpin vs. Pat Patton (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)
4. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Rex Strong (Preston, 28/8/1978)
5. John Naylor vs. Bernie Wright (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
6. John Elijah vs. Rex Strong (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
7. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Billy Torontos (Woking, 23/9/1978)
8. Zoltan Boscik vs. Robbie Baron (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
9. Justin Richards vs. Spinner McKenzie (Stirling, 27/2/2005)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 86
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Bill Turner (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
2. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Southend, 7/12/1974)
3. Kung Fu vs. Colin Joynson (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)
4. Colin Joynson vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
5. Lee Bronson vs. Johnny Yearsley (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
6. Brian Maxine vs. Reg Trood (Bedford, 10/10/1972)
7. Mississippi Mauler vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)
8. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Roy St Clair (Hemel Hempstead, 16/6/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 87
1. Robbie Baron vs. Alan Serjeant (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
2. Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Jack Fallon (Wolverhampton, 19/4/1972)
4. Tug Wilson vs. John Casanova (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
5. Danny Collins & Dean Allmark vs. Phil Powers & Robbie Dynamite (Croydon, 13/6/2008)
6. Keith Myatt vs. Stiro (Birmingham, 19/3/2006)
7. Keith Myatt vs. Dean Allmark (Blackpool, 11/9/2008)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Clive Myers (Catford, 10/6/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 88
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony Francis (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
3. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
4. Johnny South vs. Ringo Rigby (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Prince Mann Singh (Southend, 11/10/1980)
6. Sid Cooper vs. Tony Costas (Woking, 8/11/1975)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Rasputin (Everton, 9/7/1988)
8. Bobby Ryan vs. Maurice Hunter (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
9. Johnny Wilson vs. Roy St Clair (Southend, 6/8/1977)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
11. The Wrestling Game (1962, Clips)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 89
1. Saxon Brooks vs. Dave Lawrence (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
3. Lucky Gordon vs. Pat Patton (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
4. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Alan Kilby (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
5. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
6. Dave Bond vs. Ray Steele (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
7. Magnificent Maurice vs. Steve Logan (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
8. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Ray Thunder (Digbeth, 30/9/1978)
9. Big Daddy & Gary Wensor vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington (Digbeth, 30/9/1978)
10. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Kid Chocolate (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
12. Tony St Clair vs. Colin Joynson (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 90
1. Jackie Turpin vs. Alan Dennison (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)
2. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Dave Bond (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Wembley, 27/10/1979)
4. King Ben vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
5. Mike Marino vs. King Kong Kirk (Morecambe, 20/9/1980)
6. John Naylor vs. King Ben (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
8. Ray Steele vs. Colin Joynson (Morley, 8/6/1985)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Ringo Rigby (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Crusher Brannigan (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
11. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
12. Vic Faulkner vs. Rocky Moran (Leeds, 12/11/1983)
13. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Leeds, 12/11/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 91
1. Pete Ross vs. Elvis Jerome (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
2. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Colin Joynson (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
3. John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
4. Steve Veidor & Lee Bronson vs. John Quinn & Yasa Fuji (Croydon, 26/5/1980)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Butts Giraud (Solihull, 31/5/1980)
6. John Quinn vs. Barry Douglas (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)
7. John Quinn vs. Johnny Wilson (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)
8. Colin Joynson vs. Spiros Arion (Leicester, 24/11/1979)
9. Clive Myers vs. Lucky Gordon (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Peacock (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
11. Mal Sanders vs. Young David (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
12. Mal Sanders, Lucky Gordon & Steve Peacock vs. Clive Myers, Mick McMichael & Young David (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 92
1. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
2. John Elijah vs. Chic Cullen (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
3. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bury, 21/2/1981)
4. Mike Marino vs. Alan Kilby (Bury, 21/2/1981)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Beau Jack Rowlands (Bury, 21/2/1981)
6. John Naylor vs. Kenny Hogan (Bury, 28/2/1981)
7. Mick McManus vs. Sammy Lee (Bury, 28/2/1981)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Bury, 28/2/1981)
9. King Kong Kirk vs. Ray Steele (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
10. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Derby, 14/3/1981)
11. Steve Prince vs. Doc Dean (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
12. Alan Kilby vs. Johnny Wilson (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)
13. Mick McManus vs. Lenny Hurst (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 93
1. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Battlestar (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983)
3. Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque vs. Eddie Riley & Ian McGregor (Cannock, 11/5/1985)
4. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Abe Arbuckle (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
5. Professor Adi Wasser vs. Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
6. Alan Kilby vs. Terry Rudge (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
7. John Wilkie vs. Bobby Ryan (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Tony Costas (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
9. Wayne Bridges vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 27/6/1981)
10. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Wembley, 27/6/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 94
1. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Battersea, 21/12/1985)
2. Big Daddy Visits A Children’s Hospital (Aired 21/12/1985)
3. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bully Boy Muir & Mike Bennett (Battersea, 21/12/1985)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Indio Guajaro (Battersea, 28/12/1985)
5. John Savage vs. Bearcat Wright (Chester, 4/1/1986)
6. Skull Murphy vs. Clive Myers (Chester, 4/1/1986)
7. King Ben vs. Kid Chocolate (Chester, 4/1/1986)
8. Tony St Clair vs. Rex Strong (Bradford, 12/4/1980)
9. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
10. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. King Kong Kirk (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
12. Lucky Gordon vs. Ringo Rigby (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 95
1. John Elijah vs. Tony Francis (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
2. Big Daddy vs. Anaconda (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
3. Pete Stewart vs. John Cox (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
5. Steve Regal vs. Drew McDonald (Eurosport, circa 1992)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Eurosport, circa 1992)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 5/5/1980)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown, poor video quality)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Chato Pastor (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
10. Tony St Clair vs. Lenny Hurst (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
11. Drew McDonald vs. Jack Shirlow (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)
12. Chic Cullen vs. Rocky Moran (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)
13. Rasputin vs. Andy Blair (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 96
1. Rasputin vs. John Cox (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)
3. Big Daddy & Roy Scott vs. Tiny Callaghan & Lucky Gordon (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Bobby Bold Eagle vs. Wild Angus & Bull Pratt (Derby, 14/3/1981)
5. Bobby Graham vs. Billy Torontos (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
6. Kung Fu vs. Peter Preston (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
7. Mike Marino vs. Pat Roach (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
8. Bert Royal vs. Steve Taylor (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Keith Martinelli (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 97
1. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
2. Greg Valentine vs. Ted Heath (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)
3. John Naylor vs. Johnny Apollon (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Terry Rudge (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
5. Dave Duran vs. Jim Moser (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
7. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
8. Young David vs. Bernie Wright (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
9. Battle Royal (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
10. Mick McManus vs. Mal Sanders (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 98
1. Ray Robinson vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
3. Ray Steele vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
4. Chic Cullen vs. Tony Stewart (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
5. Greg Valentine vs. Rex Lane (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
6. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Count Von Zuppi & John Wilkie (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
7. Ian McGregor vs. Alan Kilby (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
9. Andy Robin vs. Red Phantom (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
10. Danny Collins vs. Tony Stewart (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
11. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Kamikaze & Anaconda (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
12. Alan Kilby vs. Jake Mitchell (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
13. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 99
1. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
2. Alan Kilby vs. Steve Logan (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
3. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly vs. Bill Clark & Lee McConnon (Bradford, 8/11/1986)
4. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Bradford, 8/11/1986)
5. Lucky Gordon vs. Kung Fu (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
6. King Kendo vs. Romany Riley (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
7. Jackie Turpin vs. Rick Wiseman (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
8. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 100
1. Ringo Rigby vs. Dave Finlay (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
2. Ringo Rigby vs. Banger Walsh (Aylesbury, 30/1/1982)
3. Pat Roach vs. Magnificent Maurice (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
4. Wayne Bridges vs. John Cox (Leeds, 12/1/1980)
5. Jackie Turpin vs. Jackie Robinson (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
6. Chris Adams vs. Alan Kilby (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Alan Kilby (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)
9. Big Daddy vs. Mr X (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)
12. Johnny Kwango vs. Bobby Barnes (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)
13. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 101
1. Steve Veidor vs. Rollerball Rocco (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
4. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
6. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. The Spoiler & Rasputin (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
8. Battle Royal (Retford, 11/6/1988)
9. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Jamaica George & Ali Shan (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 102
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Derby, 30/10/1982)
2. Ringo Rigby vs. Lucky Gordon (Derby, 18/6/1983)
3. Keith Haward vs. Pete Roberts (Derby, 18/6/1983)
4. Steve Grey vs. Pete LaPaque (Derby, 18/6/1983)
5. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Lenny Hurst (Derby, 23/7/1983)
6. Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. John Naylor & King Ben (Derby, 23/7/1983)
7. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Derby, 23/7/1983)
8. Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
9. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Masked Marauder & Banger Walsh (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
10. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
11. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 103
1. Pat Patton vs. Steve Lannigan (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
2. Jeff Kerry vs. Rick Wiseman (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
3. Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
4. Pete Collins vs. Bearcat Wright (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
5. Battle Royal (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
6. Scrubber Daly vs. Steve Logan (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)
7. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)
8. Lenny Hurst vs. Jean Le Force (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Borehamwood, 30/8/1986)
10. John Naylor vs. Little Prince (Bradford, 3/8/1985)
11. Mike Bennett vs. Steve Logan (Bradford, 3/8/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 104
1. King Ben vs. Dave Finlay (Bradford, 3/8/1985)
2. John Elijah vs. Keith Haward (Telford, 10/8/1985)
3. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne vs. Ritchie Brooks & Jeff Kerry (Telford, 10/8/1985)
4. Blondie Barratt & Tally Ho Kaye vs. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine (Telford, 10/8/1985)
5. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Telford, 10/8/1985)
6. Mick McMichael vs. Mike Jordan (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. The Emperor & Bearcat Wright (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
8. Terry Rudge vs. Ray Steele (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
10. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
11. Ray Crawley vs. Jacques Le Jacques (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 105
1. Greg Valentine & Pete Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye & Sid Cooper (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)
2. John Savage vs. Beau Jack Rowlands (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)
3. Lenny Hurst vs. Terry Rudge (Barnsley, 14/12/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Diamond Shondell (Barnsley, 14/12/1985)
5. Pete LaPaque vs. Ron Marino (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
6. Keith Haward vs. Lenny Hurst (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
7. Greg Valentine & Danny Collins vs. Sid Cooper & Blackjack Mulligan (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
8. Bearcat Wright vs. Ian McGregor (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
9. Mike Bennett vs. Jackie Turpin (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
11. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Slough, 29/6/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 106
1. Beau Jack Rowlands vs. Johnny Kincaid (Telford, 7/9/1985)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Telford, 7/9/1985)
3. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
4. Alan Dennison vs. John England (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
6. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Southport, 12/9/1981)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Pete Stewart (Derby, 24/10/1981)
8. Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Derby, 24/10/1981)
9. Ian McGregor vs. Ray Stevens (Leicester, 1/8/1987)
10. Alan Kilby vs. Inca Peru (Leicester, 1/8/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 107
1. Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
2. Kid Chocolate vs. Grasshopper (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
3. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Rick Wiseman (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
5. Alan Dennison vs. Eddie Riley (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
7. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Alan Dennison (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Lenny Hurst (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
9. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bruiser Muir (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
10. King Ben vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 29/10/1983)
11. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, 29/10/1983)
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Caswell Martin (Worcester, 4/2/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 108
1. John Savage vs. Terry Rudge (High Wycombe, 14/9/1985)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Kincaid (High Wycombe, 14/9/1985)
3. Skull Murphy vs. Ian McGregor (Rugby, 28/9/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Jack Shirlow (Rugby, 28/9/1985)
5. Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)
6. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Tiny Callaghan & Sid Cooper (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Johnny Wilson (High Wycombe, 12/10/1985)
8. Mike Bennett vs. Clive Myers (High Wycombe, 12/10/1985)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Pat Patton (Skegness, 23/10/1982)
10. Ray Steele vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Skegness, 23/10/1982)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Tom Thumb (Skegness, 23/10/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 109
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Derby, 30/10/1982)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Derby, 30/10/1982)
3. Barry Douglas vs. Steve McHoy (Derby, 30/10/1982)
4. Eddie Riley vs. John Wilkie (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
5. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
6. Bobby Barnes vs. Kid Chocolate (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
7. Battle Royal (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
8. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)
9. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
10. Steve Grey vs. Steve Speed (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
11. Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
12. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Wilson (Derby, 17/3/1984)
13. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
14. Ray Steele vs. Black Salem (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 110
1. John Elijah vs. Prince Mann Singh (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
2. Big Daddy, Tom Thumb & Kashmir Singh vs. Sid Cooper, John Wilkie & Bulldog Brown (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
3. Sandy Scott vs. Steve Adonis (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)
4. Marty Jones & Steve Taylor vs. Skull Murphy & Johnny South (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)
5. Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Ocean (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
6. Robbie Hagan vs. Mel Stuart (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
7. Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
8. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Pat Patton (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
10. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Barry Douglas (Solihull, 10/3/1976)
11. Steve Regal vs. Jimmy Monroe (Blackpool, circa 1987)
12. Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Metal Dragons (Unknown location, circa 2008)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 111
1. Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983)
2. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Roger Wells (Croydon, 27/11/1976)
4. The Exorcist vs. Bob Kirkwood (Southend, 7/12/1974)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Kamikaze (Preston, 31/10/1981)
6. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby & Steve Logan (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
7. Peter & Johnny Wilson vs. Clive Myers & Kwik Kick Lee (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Sammy Lee (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)
9. John Elijah vs. Bill Bromley (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
10. Johnny Kidd vs. Greg Valentine (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 112
1. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Taylor (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
2. Bronco Wells vs. Ed Wensor (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)
3. Marty Jones vs. Terry Rudge (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
4. Mike Marino vs. John Elijah (Southend, 18/10/1975)
5. Ian McGregor vs. Greg Valentine (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Clive Myers (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Pete LaPaque (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
8. Big Daddy tag setup (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
9. Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)
10. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. Wolf & Karl Kramer (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 113
1. Skull Murphy vs. Jim Moser (Burnley, 2/4/1988)
2. Marty Jones vs. Colin Joynson (Burnley, 2/4/1988)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Pete Roberts (Solihull, 10/3/1976)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Caswell Martin (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
5. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Young David (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
6. Johnny Wilson vs. Lee Sharron (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
7. Steve Veidor vs. Steve Haggerty (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
8. Steve Logan vs. Johnny Kincaid (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Wales, mid 1980s)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 114
1. Clive Myers vs. Eddie Capelli (Catford, 11/9/1976)
2. Klondyke Jake vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 8/5/1976)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Gargantua (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Caswell Martin (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Leon Fortuna (Catford, 10/6/1978)
6. Catweazle vs. Steve Peacock (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
7. Dave Bond vs. Lenny Hurst (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 115
1. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Bull Pratt & Bearcat Wright (Alfreton, 13/7/1985)
2. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Slough, 13/7/1985)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Lucky Gordon (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
6. Marty Jones vs. John Savage (Bradford, 27/7/1985)
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan (Bath, 7/12/1994)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Blindfold match, Bath, 7/12/1994))
9. Sid Cooper vs. Tommy Stewart (Bath, 7/12/1994)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 116
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Eddie Riley (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
2. Jeff Kaye vs. Jon Cortez (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
6. Pat Roach vs. Wild Angus (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
7. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
8. Jeff Kaye vs. Sharkey Ward (Southend, 11/10/1980)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Prince Mann Singh (Southend, 11/10/1980)
10. Sid Cooper vs. Sammy Lee (Southend, 11/10/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 117
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Jim Fitzmaurice (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
2. Steve Grey, Johnny Kidd & Rick Wiseman vs. Mal Sanders, Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Mal Sanders (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Eddie Riley (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
5. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Lenny Hurst & Jim Moser (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
6. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
7. Banger Walsh vs. Chris Adams (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
8. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Kidd (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
9. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Reading, 2/2/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 118
1. Jim Breaks & John England vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Kidd (Bradford, 28/5/1983)
3. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Red Berry (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
4. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
5. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Oldham, 19/3/1983)
6. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Bobby Barnes & Tally Ho Kaye (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Zoltan Boscik (Croydon, 25/8/1980)
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Mr X (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
9. Alan Dennison & Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Mal Sanders (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Mick McMichael (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
12. Spinner McKenzie vs. Johnny Kidd (Perth, 18/5/2008)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 119
1. Pat Patton vs. Mick McMichael (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Logan (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
3. Big Daddy, Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Banger Walsh, Blackjack Mulligan & Battlestar (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Leon Fortuna (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Liam Thompson (Stirling, 16/5/2008)
6. Mick McManus vs. Jeff Kaye (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
7. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Jon Cortez & Al Miquet (Leicester, 9/2/1972)
8. Andy Flyer vs. Justin Starr (Salisbury, circa 1997)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 120
1. Keith Haward vs. Little Prince (St Albans, 18/1/1986)
2. Danny Collins vs. Jacques Le Jacques (St Albans, 18/1/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Kincaid (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
4. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Steve Fury (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Ian McGregor (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Chris Bowles (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
9. Zoltan Boscik vs. Kid McCoy (Southport, 4/10/1986)
10. Steve Logan vs. Don Eagle (Southport, 4/10/1986)
11. Chic Cullen vs. Barry Douglas (Southport, 4/10/1986)
12. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, 11/10/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 121
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Bert Royal (Leamington Spa, 21/4/1979)
2. John Quinn vs. Tony St Clair (Kirkby, 28/4/1979)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Yasa Fuji (Belle Vue, Manchester, 26/4/1980)
4. Danny Collins vs. Mike Jordan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Kid McCoy (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
6. Steve Casey vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Karl McGrath (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
8. Danny Collins vs. Blue Buchanan (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 122
1. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Guildford, 4/5/1981)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Alan Wood (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)
3. Zoltan Boscik vs. Mal Sanders (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
4. Steve Grey vs. Rajendra Singh (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)
5. Marty Jones & Dane Curtis vs. Colin Joynson & Steve Haggerty (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
6. Colin Bennett vs. Tony Caine (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
7. Barry Douglas vs. Alan Kilby (Halifax, 20/4/1985)
8. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Ringo Rigby & Steve Fury (Halifax, 20/4/1985)
9. Bearcat Wright vs. Pat Patton (Cannock, 11/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 123
1. Pete Roberts vs. Barry Douglas (Wolverhampton, 15/2/1986)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Jackie Turpin (Wolverhampton, 15/2/1986)
3. Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Johnny Apollon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
5. Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Steve Speed (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
7. Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
9. Steve Grey vs. Eddie Capelli (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Greg Valentine (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
11. Terry Rudge vs. Dave Bond (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 124
1. Barry Douglas vs. Ian McGregor (Retford, 11/6/1988)
2. Bernie Wright vs. Ray Robinson (Retford, 11/6/1988)
3. Skull Murphy vs. John Elijah (Retford, 18/6/1988)
4. John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Retford, 18/6/1988)
5. Grasshopper vs. Ray Smith (Retford, 18/6/1988)
6. Chris Adams vs. Lucky Gordon (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
7. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
8. Battle royal (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
9. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
10. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Dave Taylor & Clive Myers (Croydon, 5/3/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 125
1. Terry Rudge vs. Steve Logan (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)
2. Kung Fu vs. Bert Royal (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
3. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Mick McMichael & Eddie Capelli (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
4. John Naylor vs. Leon Fortuna (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
5. Clive Myers & Johnny Kwango vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
6. Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
7. Samurai vs. Tom Tyrone (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
8. Marty Jones vs. Barry Douglas (Battersea, 21/6/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 126
1. Pete Roberts vs. Bearcat Wright (Battersea, 21/6/1986)
2. Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Samurai & Lucky Gordon (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)
3. Peter Bainbridge vs. Geraint Clwyd (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
4. Tom Tyrone vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
5. Ritchie Brooks vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Rickmansworth, 19/10/1985)
6. Pat Roach vs. Colin Joynson (Rickmansworth, 19/10/1985)
7. Marty Jones vs. Digger Nolan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
8. John Elijah vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Helens, 9/11/1985)
9. Kung Fu vs. John Kenny (Bradford, 21/11/1987)
10. Robbie Baron vs. Peter Szacaks (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Barry Douglas (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 127
1. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)
3. Ringo Rigby vs. John Wilkie (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
5. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Ian McGregor (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
7. Pat Roach vs. Terry Rudge (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
8. Jon Cortez vs. Pete LaPaque (Reading, 2/2/1980)
9. Alan Kilby vs. Steve Lannigan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
10. Terry Rudge vs. Mohammed Afzal (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
11. Ritchie Brooks vs. Chris Cougar (Everton, 2/7/1988)
12. Jim Moser vs. Dave Duran (Everton, 9/7/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 128
1. Ray Steele vs. Johnny Wilson (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
2. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
3. Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Mal Sanders (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
5. Pete LaPaque vs. Bobby Bold Eagle (Bridlington, 5/9/1987)
6. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Bridlington, 5/9/1987)
7. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Southport, 26/9/1987)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Ian McGregor (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
9. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
10. Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Leicester, 24/11/1979)
11. Zoltan Boscik vs. Steve Kelly (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)
12. Eddie Capelli vs. Alan Serjeant (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 129
1. King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
2. Big Daddy & Ritchie Brooks vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Skull Murphy (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
4. Pete LaPaque vs. Patrick Flyer (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
5. Ray Steele vs. Dave Taylor (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Caswell Martin (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
7. Ringo Rigby vs. Steve Lannigan (Stratford Upon Avon, 27/9/1986)
8. King Ben vs. Ian McGregor (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
9. Big Daddy, Ritchie Brooks & Steve Regal vs. Giant Haystacks, Sid Cooper & Charlie McGhee (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
10. Dave Taylor vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 10/1/1987)
11. Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Winsford, 18/2/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 130
1. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mohammed Afzal (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
2. Barry Douglas vs. Ali Shan (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
3. John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
4. Clive Myers vs. Caswell Martin (Leeds, 24/5/1986)
5. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Leeds, 24/5/1986)
6. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
7. Steve Grey vs. John Naylor (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
8. Mike Marino vs. Roy St Clair (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 131
1. Brian Maxine vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)
2. Steve Logan vs. Romany Riley (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)
3. Drew McDonald vs. The Emperor (Bury, 19/1/1985)
4. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bury, 19/1/1985)
5. Pat Roach vs. The Emperor (Bury, 19/1/1985)
6. Jackie Turpin vs. Grasshopper (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
7. Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
8. Greg Valentine vs. Lucky Gordon (Walsall, 2/2/1985)
9. Colonel Brody vs. Barry Douglas (Walsall, 2/2/1985)
10. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Walsall, 2/2/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 132
1. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
2. Eddie Riley vs. Alan Gregg (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)
3. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
4. Danny Collins & Steve Speed vs. Pete LaPaque & Derek Collins (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
5. King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
7. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Everton, 2/7/1988)
8. Brian Maxine vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
9. Mike Marino vs. Sandy Scott (Croydon, 14/1/1978, poor video quality)
10. Steve Veidor vs. Phil Rowe (Croydon, 14/1/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 133
1. Johnny South vs. Crusher Brannigan (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
2. Johnny Kwango vs. John England (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
3. Kid Chocolate vs. John England (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
4. Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
5. Big Daddy & Ringo Rigby vs. John Quinn & Rollerball Rocco (Guildford, 12/5/1979)
6. John England vs. Pat Patton (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
7. Mike Bennett vs. Alan Dennison (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
8. Clive Myers & Chris Adams vs. Johnny Kwango & Bully Boy Muir (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
9. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Tom Tyrone & Pat Patton (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983, incomplete)
10. Alan Kilby vs. Ray Apollon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
11. Alan Dennison vs. Bob Anthony (Southend, 23/2/1980)
12. Bobby Graham vs. Bob Abbott (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 134
1. Dave Bond vs. Steve McHoy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
2. Steve McHoy vs. Barry Douglas (Colne, 30/4/1983)
3. Tom Tyrone vs. Bully Boy Muir (Aylesbury, 30/1/1982)
4. Bill Bromley vs. Tom Tyrone (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Bill Torontos (Catford, 2/12/1978)
6. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Ray Steele (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
8. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Steve Casey (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
9. John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
10. Big Daddy & Jim Moser vs. Giant Haystacks & Bill Bromley (Derby, 16/10/1982)
11. Giant Haystacks & Crusher Brannigan vs. Ray Steele & Steve McHoy (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair (Germany, early 1990s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 135
1. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Battersea, 21/6/1986)
2. Steve Logan vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers - arm wrestling match (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
6. Greg Valentine vs. Rex Lane (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Andy Blair (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
8. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
9. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Bond (Woking, 6/1/1979)
10. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 12/5/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 136
1. Lucky Gordon vs. Pete Ross (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
2. Big Daddy & Bobby Ryan vs. King Kong Kirk & Judd Harris (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Ray Thunder (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
5. Big Daddy & Young David vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)
6. Caswell Martin vs. Mel Stuart (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)
7. Steve Grey vs. Tim Fitzmaurice (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)
8. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Lee Bronson (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)
9. Alan Dennison vs. John England (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)
10. Caswell Martin vs. Lenny Hurst (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)
11. Mick McManus vs. Jackie Turpin (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
12. Bobby Ryan vs. Sid Cooper (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
13. Big Daddy, Bobby Ryan & Jackie Turpin vs. Rollerball Rocco, Sid Cooper & Judd Harris (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
14. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kid Chocolate (Middlesbrough, 20/1/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 137
1. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
2. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
3. Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
4. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. African Krugers (Reading, 2/2/1980)
5. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Nottingham, 20/3/1973)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Abbott (Nottingham, 17/3/1973)
8. Bob Kirkwood vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bedford, 10/10/1972)
9. Bob Kirkwood vs. John Carlo (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 138
1. Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
2. Count Bartelli vs. Klondyke Jake (Southend, 18/10/1975)
3. Romany Riley vs. Rex Strong (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
4. Mick McManus vs. Jackie Turpin (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
5. John Kowalski vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)
6. Tibor Szacaks vs. Terry Rudge (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
7. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 139
1. Brian Maxine vs. Clayton Thomson (Southend, 6/8/1977)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Terry Rudge (Bridlington, 10/9/1988)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Rory Campbell (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)
5. Brian Maxine vs. Zoltan Boscik (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Pat Patton (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
7. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Bronco Wells & Bully Boy Muir (Catford, 25/11/1978)
8. Johnny Czeslaw & Ivan Penzecoff vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh & Rajendra Singh (Wembley, 26/2/1977)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 140
1. Ray Steele vs. Pete Curry (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
2. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Banger Walsh (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)
3. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Ray Thunder (Guildford, 5/5/1979)
4. Steve Veidor vs. Wayne Bridges (Southend, 11/10/1975)
5. Steve Grey vs. Zoltan Boscik (Reading, 17/2/1979)
6. Big Daddy & Mal Sanders vs. Giant Haystacks & Rollerball Rocco (Leicester, 17/11/1979)
7. Ringo Rigby vs. Steve Peacock (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)
8. Marty Jones vs. Young David (Croydon, 25/8/1980)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 141
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Blackburn, 16/12/1978)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Sid Cooper (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
3. Mal Sanders vs. Dave Bond (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, 5/7/1980)
5. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. King Kong Kirk & Sharkey Ward (Lincoln, 8/11/1980)
6. Sammy Lee vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
7. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
8. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
9. Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 21/11/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 142
1. Young David vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Chester, 22/11/1980)
2. Pete Stewart vs. Johnny South (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
3. Grand Vladimir vs. John Cox (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
4. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper & John Wilkie (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
5. Battle royal (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
6. Steve Logan vs. Bernie Wright (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
7. Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie & Bernie Wright (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
8. Pat Roach vs. Romany Riley (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)
9. Pete Roberts vs. Mighty Yankee (Ashington, 21/3/1981)
10. Young David vs. Clive Myers (Ashington, 21/3/1981)
11. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Ed Wensor (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
12. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 143
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kamikaze (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)
2. Johnny Wilson vs. Bully Boy Muir (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)
3. Grasshopper vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
4. Mal Sanders vs. King Ben (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Tony Costas (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
7. John Naylor vs. Bob Walsh (Derby, 16/10/1982)
8. Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett (Warrington, 16/3/1985)
9. Jeff Kaye vs. Mike Bennett (Halifax, 27/4/1985)
10. Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Halifax, 27/4/1985)
11. John Naylor vs. Kid Chocolate (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 144
1. Alan Dennison vs. Rick Wiseman (Bradford, 9/7/1983)
2. Rick Wiseman vs. Pete LaPaque (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
3. Danny Collins vs. Pete LaPaque (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Logan (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)
5. Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Macclesfield, 31/12/1983)
7. John Elijah vs. John Kowalski (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)
8. Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. The Spoiler & King Kendo (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Bradford, 31/10/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 145
1. Steve Logan vs. Peter Wilson (Barking, 21/7/1984)
2. Steve Grey vs. Keith Haward (Barking, 21/7/1984)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Al Dean (Bury, 29/12/1984)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Bury, 29/12/1984)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Bury, 29/12/1984)
6. Pat Roach vs. Steve Logan (Hereford, 7/2/1987)
7. Greg Valentine vs. Steve Logan (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)
8. Battle royal (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)
9. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 146
1. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Bolton, 13/12/1986)
2. John Elijah vs. Caswell Martin (Bolton, 13/12/1986)
3. Catweazle vs. Shane Stevens (Catford, 24/1/1987)
4. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
5. Mal Sanders vs. Danny Collins (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
6. Greg Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright (Skegness, 13/9/1986)
7. Ian McGregor vs. Ray Robinson (Skegness, 13/9/1986)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 147
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bill Bromley (Bridlington, 7/8/1982)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Bridlington, 7/8/1982)
3. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Clive Myers (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
5. Johnny Wilson vs. Banger Walsh (Southend, 28/8/1982)
6. Clive Myers vs. Johnny Apollon (Southend, 28/8/1982)
7. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Southend, 28/8/1982)
8. Ray Steele vs. John Elijah (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)
9. Mick McManus vs. Tony St Clair (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 148
1. King Ben vs. John Naylor (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
2. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
3. Steve McHoy vs. Jim Moser (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
4. Big Daddy & Steve Logan vs. John Raven & Red Devil (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Jackie Turpin (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
7. Young David vs. Bernie Wright (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)
9. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 149
1. King Kong Kirk vs. John Cox (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Jackie Turpin (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Mal Sanders (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Grasshopper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
6. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
7. Pat Patton vs. Sid Cooper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
8. Mick McMichael vs. Jim Breaks (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
9. Steve Grey vs. Pat Patton (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Rasputin (Chester, 28/7/1984)
12. Ray Steele vs. Skull Murphy (Malvern, 29/9/1984)
13. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Wilson (Malvern, 29/9/1984)
14. Clive Myers & Chris Bowles vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Keighley, 5/1/1985)
15. Big Daddy vs. The Emperor (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)
16. Big Daddy & Pete Roberts vs. Drew McDonald & Scrubber Daly (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 150
1. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Chester, 11/1/1986)
2. Marty Jones vs. The Emperor (Chester, 11/1/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Cannock, 4/5/1985)
4. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Emperor & Sid Cooper (Cannock, 4/5/1985)
5. Colonel Brody vs. Steve Logan (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)
6. Mike Bennett vs. Kid Chocolate (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay & Scrubber Daly (Heanor, 10/5/1986)
8. Mick McMichael vs. Greg Valentine (Heanor, 3/5/1986)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 151
1. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
2. Mike Bennett vs. Steve Logan (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
3. Greg Valentine vs. John Wilkie (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
5. Mick McManus vs. Mal Sanders (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
6. Greg Valentine vs. El Diablo (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
7. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
8. Mick McManus vs. Clive Myers (Guildford, 4/5/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 152
1. Steve Veidor vs. Lee Sharron (Southend, 16/6/1973)
2. Robbie Baron vs. Al Nicol (Southend, 16/6/1973)
3. Clayton Thomson vs. Alan Serjeant (Southend, 16/6/1973)
4. Clayton Thomson vs. Brian Maxine (Southend, 6/8/1977)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bridlington, 10/9/1988)
6. Jon Cortez vs. Tommy Lorne (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
7. Battle royal (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 153
1. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)
2. Peter Wilson vs. Gary Wensor (Croydon, 14/1/1978)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Best (Leamington Spa, 28/6/1972)
4. Johnny Kincaid vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 27/11/1976)
5. Gwyn Davies vs. Dennis Mitchell (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
7. Big Daddy vs. Masked Marauder (Stockport, 2/7/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 154
1. Mike Marino vs. John Kowalski (Catford, 30/11/1974)
2. Clive Myers vs. Dave Bond (Catford, 10/6/1978)
3. Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
4. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
5. Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
6. Dave Bond vs. Count Bartelli (Guildford, 5/5/1979)
7. Wayne Bridges vs. Pat Roach (Guildford, 5/5/1979)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 155
1. Steve Logan vs. Spencer Churchill (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
2. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Prince Kumali (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
3. John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
4. Bobby Barnes vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. King Kong Kirk (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
6. Bruno Elrington vs. Bert Mychell (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
7. John Elijah vs. Lenny Hurst (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 156
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Croydon, 28/1/1984)
2. Tony Charles vs. Masambula (Leicester, 9/2/1972)
3. Tony Charles vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
4. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Chris Adams & Clive Myers (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
5. Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Blackjack Mulligan & The Bulk (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
6. Count Bartelli vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
7. Billy Torontos vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 157
1. Romany Riley vs. Lenny Hurst (Southend, 23/2/1980)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Johnny Kwango (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)
3. Johnny Kincaid vs. Peter Rann (Bedford, 22/3/1972)
4. Spencer Churchill vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
5. Bob Kirkwood vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Tom Tyrone (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 158
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. John Savage (Basildon, 4/6/1983)
2. Terry Rudge vs. John Carlo (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Jack Regan (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
4. Mal Sanders vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 16/2/1980)
5. Bill Torontos vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
6. Jim Breaks vs. John Naylor (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)
7. Caswell Martin vs. The Exorcist (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 159
1. Alan Kilby vs. Chris Cougar (Keighley, 22/10/1988)
2. Kid McCoy vs. Ian Wilson (Keighley, 22/10/1988)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Mal Sanders (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
4. Marty Jones vs. Marc Mercier (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
5. John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. John Raven (Oldham, 31/1/1987)
7. Alan Kilby vs. Andy Blair (Oldham, 31/1/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 160
1. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (picture cuts out for a couple of minutes) (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
2. Alan Kilby vs. Ray Robinson (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Mal Sanders (Kirkby, 28/4/1979)
4. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
5. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
6. Jackie Pallo vs. Bobby Graham (Leicester, 14/4/1971)
7. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
8. Jon Cortez vs. Jackie Robinson (Catford, 21/2/1987)
9. Catweazle vs. Mel Stuart (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
10. Catweazle vs. Sid Cooper (Burnley, 27/2/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 161
1. Bert Royal vs. Rollerball Rocco (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)
2. Tom Tyrone vs. Johnny Wilson (Hereford, 14/2/1987)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Hereford, 14/2/1987)
4. Pat Roach vs. Colonel Brody (Wolverhampton, 22/2/1986)
5. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Wolverhampton, 22/2/1986)
6. Ray Steele vs. Barry Douglas (poor video quality at times) (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
7. Steve Grey vs. Danny Collins (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 162
1. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Wembley, 17/5/1980)
3. Battle royal (Retford, 11/6/1988)
4. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)
5. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Blackburn, 2/1/1988)
6. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Loughborough, 22/11/1986)
7. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Everton, 2/7/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 163
1. John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)
2. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes vs. Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin (Catford, 21/2/1987)
3. Steve & Dave Taylor vs. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
4. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Southport, 26/9/1987)
5. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Southport, 26/9/1987)
6. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Dartford, 3/9/1988)
7. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 164
1. Lee Bronson vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Mick McManus (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Young David (Bolton, 17/4/1982)
4. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Crusher Brannigan (Bolton, 24/4/1982)
5. Chris Adams vs. Ed Wensor (Lincoln, 1/5/1982)
6. Battle royal (Hanley, taped 31/5/1986)
7. Tony St Clair vs. King Kendo (Hanley, taped 12/4/1986)
8. Tony St Clair vs. John Quinn (Hanley, taped 12/4/1986)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (unknown location and date)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 165

1. Pete Ross vs. John England (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)

2. Adrian Street vs. Dave Barrie (Bradford, 25/9/1973)

3. Bobby Barnes vs. Brian Maxine (Leicester, 24/11/1979)

4. Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Guildford, 5/5/1980)

5. Mal Sanders vs. Rollerball Rocco (Wembley, 20/6/1981)

6. Alan Kilby vs. Saxon Brooks (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

7. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Dave Bond & Banger Walsh (Leicester, 20/12/1980)

8. Chris Adams vs. Ringo Rigby (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

9. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

10. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada vs. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 21/3/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 166

1. Dave Finlay vs. Sandy Scott (Catford, 11/7/1987)

2. Tony St Clair & Neil Sands vs. Kendo Nagasaki & John Quinn (Catford, 11/7/1987)

3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kid Chocolate (Ashington, 21/3/1981)

4. John Naylor vs. Jackie Turpin (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)

5. Brian Maxine vs. John Elijah (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

6. Lenny Hurst & Honey Boy Zimba vs. Mississippi Mauler & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

7. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 18/10/1975)

8. Clive Myers vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 23/9/1978)

9. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan (Woking, 23/8/1975)

10. Tom Tyrone vs. King Kong Kirk (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)

11. Alan Kilby & Tom Tyrone vs. Bill Bromley & Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

12. Tom Tyrone vs. King Kong Kirk (Colne, 30/4/1983)

13. Vic Faulkner vs. Dave Finlay (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)

14. Battle royal (Croydon, 9/2/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 167

1.  Steve Veidor vs. Gordon Corbett (Croydon, 20/11/1976)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Solihull, 31/5/1980)

3.  Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)

4.  Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)

5.  Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Bradford, 28/5/1983)

6.  Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

7.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)

8.  Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Derby, 17/3/1984)

9.  Pete Roberts vs. Pat Roach (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

10. Tibor Szacaks vs. Prince Kumali (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 168

1.  Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Dartford, 1/12/1984)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)

3.  Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Derby, 16/10/1982)

4.  Grasshopper vs. Mat Matthews (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)

5.  Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton (Colne, 30/4/1983)

6.  John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)

7.  John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Croydon, 27/10/1984)

8.  John Naylor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

9.  Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 169

1.  Marty Jones vs. Bearcat Wright (Warrington, 16/3/1985)

2.  Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Cannock, 11/5/1985)

3.  Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (St Helens, 9/11/1985)

4.  Greg Valentine vs. Scrubber Daly (Hereford, 7/2/1987)

5.  Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

6.  Pat Patton vs. John England (Oldham, 19/12/1981)

7.  Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Derby, 24/3/1984)

8.  Alan Kilby vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

9.  Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

10. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 170

1.  Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Woking, 23/9/1978)

2.  Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)

3.  Count Bartelli vs. John Kowalski (Catford, 11/9/1976)

4.  Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

5.  Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Huddersfield, 7/11/1987)

6.  Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

7.  Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks (Leicester, 16/7/1977)

8.  Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 16/5/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 171

1.  Brian Maxine vs. Mick McMichael (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)

2.  Clive Myers vs. Brian Maxine (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)

3.  Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

4.  Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 6/5/1978)

5.  Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Southend, 14/12/1974)

6.  Kevin Conneely vs. Johnny Kwango (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)

7.  Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Catford, 19/7/1980)

8.  Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Solihull, 6/12/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 172

1.  Barry Douglas vs. John Cox (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)

2.  Chic Cullen vs. Rocky Moran (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)

3.  Steve Grey vs. Zoltan Boscik (Woking, 8/5/1976)

4.  Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Oldham, 19/3/1983)

5.  Bobby Barnes vs. Pat Patton (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)

6.  Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kid Chocolate (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

7.  Battle royal (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 173

1.  Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Basildon, 6/8/1983)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Winsford, 25/2/1984)

3.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)

4.  Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)

5.  Chris Adams vs. Alan Kilby (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)

6.  Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks (Chester, 4/8/1984)

7.  Clive Myers vs. Keith Haward (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 174

1.      Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks & Hillbilly Hell-On (Preston, 28/1/1978)

2.      Young David vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Chester, 22/11/1980)

3.      Mick McManus vs. John Naylor (Chester, 22/11/1980)

4.      Tally Ho Kaye vs. Pat Patton (Chester, 22/11/1980)

5.      Chris Adams vs. King Ben (Chester, 22/11/1980)

6.      Tally Ho Kaye vs. Young David (Chester, 22/11/1980)

7.      Chris Adams vs. Mick McManus (Chester, 22/11/1980)

8.      Alan Kilby vs. Banger Walsh (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

9.      Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Loughborough, 22/11/1986)

11.  Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George vs. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD

 

This section contains footage of British wrestlers appearing elsewhere in the world, including Japan, USA, Canada, Europe and various other places.

 

Match locations and dates will be added to this section on an ongoing basis over the next few months.

 

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 1
1. William Regal vs. American Dragon
2. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
3. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
4. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Satoshi Kojima
7. Chris Benoit vs. William Regal
8. Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Gilbert (clips)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright
10. Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith
11. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
12. Gaby Lailee vs. Klondyke Kate
13. Clip of Vic Hessle wrestling in France
14. Strong Kobayashi vs. Bruno Elrington

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 2
1. Billy Robinson & Wild Angus vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
2. Billy Robinson vs. Ray Stevens
3. Billy Robinson & Brad Rheingans vs. Kevin Kelly & Steve Regal (American)
4. Billy Robinson vs. Baron Von Raschke
5. Billy Robinson vs. Buddy Lane
6. Billy Robinson vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
7. Billy Robinson vs. King Kong Bundy
8. Billy Robinson vs. Rick Martel
9. Billy Robinson vs. Tom Zenk
10. Billy Robinson vs. Abdullah The Butcher
11. Billy Robinson vs. Strong Kobayashi
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Franz Van Buyten

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 3
1. Wajima & Kabuki vs. Pete Roberts & Paul Harris
2. Giant Baba vs. Billy Robinson
3. Great Muta vs. Steve Regal
4. Steve Regal vs. Great Muta
5. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Marty Jones
6. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Steve Regal
7. Ted Dibiase & Pete Roberts vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
8. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee) vs. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco)
9. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee) vs. Les Thornton

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 4
1. Marty Jones vs. Super Tiger
2. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
3. Johnny Smith vs. Owen Hart
4. Davey Boy Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
5. Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor
6. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Joe & Dean Malenko
7. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Fantastics
8. Dynamite Kid vs. Great Gama
9. Chris Adams vs. Rick Rude
10. Chris Adams & Steve Simpson vs. Rick Rude & Great Kabuki
11. Dynamite Kid & Sonny Two Rivers vs. Ron Starr & Kerry Brown
12. Dynamite Kid vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
13. Dynamite Kid vs. Stan Hansen
14. Steve Regal vs. Davey Boy Smith

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 5
1. Dynamite Kid & Bruce Hart vs. Danny Davis & Ken Wayne
2. Chris Adams & Chris Von Erich vs. Steve Austin & Percy Pringle
3. Chris Adams & Mike Masters vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee) & Tatsumi Fujinami
4. Dave Taylor & Chris Adams vs. Eddie Guererro & Ray Misterio
5. Davey Boy Smith vs. Marty Jannetty
6. Johnny Smith vs. Louie Spicolli
7. Chris Adams vs. Kevin Von Erich
8. Chris Adams vs. Killer Khan
9. Davey Boy Smith vs. Leo Burke
10. Davey Boy Smith vs. Owen Hart
11. Dynamite Kid vs. Owen Hart
12. Johnny Smith vs. Owen Hart
13. Billy Robinson vs. Dick Murdoch (no sound)
14. Chris Adams vs. Dingo Warrior
15. Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart
16. Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart
17. Dynamite Kid vs. Hiroshi Yagi
18. Dynamite Kid vs. Cobra

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 6
1. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
2. Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers vs. Bret Hart & David Schultz
3. Dynamite Kid vs. Bret Hart
4. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith vs. Johnny Ace & Sunny Beach
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask II (Mitsuharu Misawa)
6. Clips of various Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith tags from Japan
7. Davey Boy Smith vs. Jim Neidhart
8. Davey Boy Smith vs. Terry Gordy
9. Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart vs. Hubert Gallant & Leo Burke
10. Dynamite Kid vs. Bret Hart
11. Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart
12. Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart
13. Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor
14. Clips of Chris Adams vs. Ric Flair, plus brawl with One Man Gang
15. Chris Adams vs. Great Kabuki
16. Rollerball Rocco & Owen Hart vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Keichi (Fuji) Yamada

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 7
1. Les Thornton vs. Jerry Brisco
2. Adrian Street Video
3. Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
4. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Dean Malenko
6. Les Thornton vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
7. Steve Wright vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
8. Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee
9. Johnny Smith & Pierre Oulette vs. Akira Taue & ?
10. Davey Boy Smith vs. Dustin Rhodes
11. Dynamite Kid, Dos Caras & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee), Mil Mascaras & Great Sasuke

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 8
1. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit
2. Steve Regal vs. Ric Flair
3. Steve Regal vs. Ric Flair
4. Steve Regal vs. Ric Flair
5. Dave Finlay vs. Jushin Liger
6. Dave Finlay vs. Jushin Liger
7. Dave Taylor vs. Eddie Guerrero
8. Dave Taylor vs. Chris Benoit
9. Chris Adams vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
10. Davey Boy Smith vs. Dynamite Kid
11. Dynamite Kid vs. Randy Savage
12. Davey Boy Smith vs. Ricky Steamboat
13. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 9
1. Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno
2. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
3. Dynamite Kid vs. Al Madril
4. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Sheikh Abdullah
6. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey
7. Paul Burchill vs. Little Guido
8. Paul Burchill vs. Jay Bradley
9. Tony St Clair & Hacksaw Higgins vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
10. Jody Fleisch, Minoru Fujita & Shiryu vs. CIMA, Curry Man & ?
11. Dave Taylor vs. Scott Hall
12. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah The Butcher

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 10
1. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
2. Dave Taylor vs. Steve Wright
3. Dave Finlay vs. El Samurai
4. Steve Regal vs. Chris Benoit
5. Tony St Clair vs. Akira Nogami
6. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Scott Hall
8. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
9. Dynamite Kid & The Assassin vs. Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 11
1. Dave Finlay vs. Koji Kanemoto
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair
3. Dave Finlay vs. Wolfgang Trenker
4. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) & Villano 3 vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee) & Kantaro Hoshino
5. Doug Williams vs. Masato Yoshino
6. Johnny Saint vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
7. Klondyke Kate vs. Goldie Gordon
8. Steve Wright vs. Rambo
9. Davey Boy Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada
10. Chris Adams, Nick Kiniski & The Jackal vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 12
1. Dave Finlay vs. Otto Wanz
2. Dave Finlay vs. Paul Burchill
3. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Gran Hamada
4. Adrian Street, Miss Linda & Jim Cornette vs. Bill Dundee
5. Adrian Street 8 Man Tag
6. Caswell Martin & Georg Blemenschuetz vs. John Harris & Indio Guajaro
7. Steve Wright vs. Shiro Koshinaka
8. Tony St Clair & Mile Zrno vs. Wojtek Polanski & Rambo
9. Steve Regal vs. Dean Malenko
10. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Masa Fuchi
11. Various Adrian Street Clips
12. Tony St Clair – Young, Strong & Healthy Video

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 13
1. Dave Taylor vs. Masa Chono
2. Dave Finlay & Black Tiger vs. Taka Michinoku & Shinjiro Otani
3. Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
4. Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno
5. Johnny Smith, Vader & Taiyo Kea vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Kentaro Shiga
6. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Keichi (Fuji) Yamada
7. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Chung Lee & AJ Petrucci
8. Steve Regal & Dave Taylor vs. Dungeon Of Doom
9. Steve Wright & Axel Dieter vs. Rasputin & Colonel Brody
10. Ray Glendening vs. Mamdou Farag
11. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Cobra
12. Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers vs. Billy Jack Haynes & Bruce Hart
13. Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & Dave Schultz vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 14
1. Steve Wright & Eddie Steinblock vs. Bull Power (Vader)
2. Dave Taylor, Franz Schumann & Hercules Boyd vs. Wojtek Polanski, Shinya Hashimoto & Colonel Brody
3. Johnny Saint, Jorge Rivera & Mike Quackenbush vs. Dave Taylor, Claudio Castagnoli & Bryan Danielson
4. Tony St Clair, Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Salvatore Bellomo, Akira Nogami & Klaus Kauroff
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Adrian Adonis
6. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
7. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
8. Dynamite Kid, Bret Hart & Greg Valentine vs. Tiger Mask, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
9. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Harley Race & Jesse Barr
10. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 15
1. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Higo Hamaguchi (AJPW, 5/2/1985)
2. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Magic Dragon (AJPW, 2/6/1985)
3. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shinichi Nakano (AJPW, 4/6/1985)
4. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase (AJPW, 23/11/1985)
5. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Mighty Inoue (AJPW, 30/11/1985)
6. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Norio Honaga (AJPW, 4/12/1985)
7. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (AJPW, 12/5/1989)
8. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (AJPW, 20/5/1989)
9. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (AJPW, 24/5/1989)
10. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (AJPW, 5/6/1989)
11. Doc Dean vs. Jushin Liger (NJPW Super Junior Tournament, 1997)
12. Danny Collins six man tag from Michinoku Pro
13. Steve Wright vs. Tiger Mask (Sammy Lee)
14. Jody Fleisch vs. ?

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 16
1. Billy Robinson vs. Verne Gagne
2. Butcher & Danny Lynch vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
3. Geoff Portz vs. Mighty Inoue
4. Chris Adams, Masked Superstar & Sergeant Slaughter vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
5. Chris Adams vs. Tiger Mask
6. Chris Adams vs. Tiger Mask
7. Chris Adams & Abdullah Tamba vs. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino
8. Chris Adams & The Jackal vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
9. Chris Adams, The Jackal & Matt Borne vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda
10. Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Mask
11. Marty Jones vs. Tiger Mask

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 17
1. Steve Regal vs. Prince Iaukea
2. Steve Regal vs. Alex Wright
3. Steve Regal & Rey Mysterio Jr vs. Dean Malenko & Eddie Guerrero
4. Dave Finlay vs. Dave Taylor
5. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit
6. Dave Finlay vs. Dean Malenko
7. Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor vs. Chris Benoit & Perry Saturn
8. Dave Finlay vs. Randy Savage
9. Dave Finlay vs. Psychosis
10. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Regal
11. Dave Finlay vs. Booker T
12. Dave Finlay vs. Brad Armstrong
13. Dave Finlay vs. Bret Hart
14. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit
15. Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee
16. Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 18
1. Pete Roberts & Isamu Teranishi vs. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino
2. Tony St Clair & Dick Murdoch vs. Akira Maeda & Seiji Sakaguchi
3. Tony St Clair & Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
4. Steve Wright, Brian Blair & John Studd vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
5. Wayne Bridges & Otto Wanz vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi
6. Billy Robinson vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
7. Tony St Clair & Kevin Von Erich vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
8. Black Tiger (Rocco), Dutch Mantel & Kevin Von Erich vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
9. Doc Dean vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 19
1. Tony St Clair, Klaus Wallas & Assassin vs. Akira Maeda, Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
2. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Nobuhiko Takada
3. Tony St Clair, Bam Bam Bigelow & Cuban Assassin vs. Antonio Inoki, Keiji Muto & George Takano
4. Tony St Clair & Konga The Barbarian vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
5. Tony St Clair & Kevin Von Erich vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido
6. Tony St Clair & Kevin Von Erich vs. Masa Chono & Kengo Kimura
7. Johnny Smith & Bad News Allen vs. Keiji Muto & Tatsutoshi Goto
8. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
9. Prince Devitt, Milano Collection AT, Hirooki Goto & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
10. Prince Devitt vs. Tiger Mask IV
11. Billy Robinson vs. Antonio Inoki

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 20
1. Caswell Martin vs. Nobuhiko Takada
2. Ray Steele vs. Osamu Kido
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh & Omar Atlas vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
4. Pete Roberts & Akira Maeda vs. Keith Haward & Osamu Kido
5. Keith Haward vs. Akira Maeda
6. Keith Haward vs. Satoru Sayama

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 21
1. Dave Finlay vs. Perry Saturn
2. Dave Finlay vs. Scott Steiner
3. Dave Finlay vs. Rage
4. Dave Finlay vs. Mike Enos
5. Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Guerrero
6. Dave Finlay vs. Norman Smiley
7. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit
8. Dave Finlay vs. Bret Hart
9. Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright
10. Dave Finlay vs. Scotty Riggs
11. Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright
12. Dave Finlay vs. Scott Putski
13. Dave Finlay vs. Booker T
14. Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
15. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Adams
16. Dave Finlay vs. Rick Steiner
17. Dave Finlay vs. Brian Knobbs
18. Dave Finlay vs. Brian Knobbs
19. Dave Finlay vs. Jerry Flynn
20. Dave Finlay vs. Brian Knobbs
21. Dave Finlay & Brian Knobbs vs. Haku & Norman Smiley

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 22
1. Johnny Storm vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Hydro vs. Deranged
2. Nigel McGuiness vs. Brad Bradley
3. Johnny Storm vs. M Dogg
4. Johnny Storm vs. Alex Shelley
5. Nigel McGuiness vs. B-Boy
6. Dean Allmark vs. Mr Aguila
7. Robbie Dynamite vs. Heavy Metal
8. Frankie Sloan vs. Hector Garza
9. James Mason vs. Abismo Negro
10. Robbie Dynamite & Frankie Sloan vs. Mr Aguila & Hector Garza
11. Dean Allmark & James Mason vs. Heavy Metal & Abismo Negro
12. Team UK vs. Team Mexico (Elimination match)
13. Adrian Street in Memphis
14. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 23

1.      Dave Taylor, Claudio Castagnoli & Bryan Danielson vs. Eddie Kingston, Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 27/3/2009)

2.      Johnny Saint, Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera vs. Delirious, Hallowicked & Frightmare (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 27/3/2009)

3.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Reading, PA, USA, 30/7/2011)

4.      Johnny Kidd & Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Saint & Mike Quackenbush (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 31/7/2011)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Too Cold Scorpio (Bremen, Germany, 16/12/1995)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 24 (BRITS IN STAMPEDE WRESTLING, CANADA)

1.      Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart (Hair vs. hair match)

2.      Cedric Hatherway (Ivan Penzecoff) vs. JR Foley

3.      Athol Foley (Bernie Wright) vs. Wendy Richter

4.      Loch Ness Monster (Giant Haystacks) vs. Dave Morgan

5.      Steve Logan & Coconut Willie vs. Animal Manson & Wolfman Kevin

6.      Dynamite Kid vs. Great Gama

7.      Dynamite Kid vs. Cobra

8.      Davey Boy Smith vs. Cobra

9.      Robbie Stewart (Chic Cullen) vs. Great Gama

10.  Johnny Smith (John Savage) vs. Owen Hart

11.  Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen

12.  Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen

13.  Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & John Quinn vs. Cuban Assassin, Bad News Allen & KY Wakamatsu

14.  Johnny Smith (John Savage) vs. Bad News Allen

15.  Ben Doon MacDonald (Drew McDonald) & Makhan Singh vs. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart

16.  Ben Doon MacDonald (Drew McDonald) vs. Brian Pillman

17.  Johnny Smith (John Savage) vs. Vietcong Express # 1

18.  Ben Doon MacDonald (Drew McDonald) & Makhan Singh vs. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart

19.  Ben Doon MacDonald (Drew McDonald) vs. Mr Hito

20.  Johnny Smith (John Savage) & Keichi Yamada vs. Vietcong Express

21.  Ben Doon MacDonald (Drew McDonald) vs. Ron Ritchie

22.  Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Phil LaFleur vs. Cobra, Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant

23.  Dynamite Kid vs. Bad News Allen

24.  Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart vs. Cuban Assassin, Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant

25.  Dynamite Kid vs. Bad News Allen

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 25 (PRINCE DEVITT IN JAPAN)

1.      Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Mistico vs. Jado, Gedo & Averno (4/1/2009)

2.      Prince Devitt, Shinsuke Nakamura & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito (31/1/2009)

3.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (7/2/2009)

4.      Prince Devitt, Hirooki Goto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yuji Nagata, Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito (8/2/2009)

5.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jado & Gedo vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito (15/2/2009)

6.      Prince Devitt, Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & Kazuchika Okada vs. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, Taichi Ishikari & Nobuo Yoshihashi (8/3/2009)

7.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger & Kazuchika Okada (15/3/2009)

8.      Prince Devitt & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto & Ryusuke Taguchi (19/3/2009)

9.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (5/4/2009)

10.  Prince Devitt, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto, Milano Collection AT & Taichi (11/4/2009)

11.  Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka (12/4/2009)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 26 (PRINCE DEVITT IN JAPAN)

1.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (3/5/2009)

2.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (5/5/2009)

3.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (6/5/2009)

4.      Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection AT (30/5/2009)

5.      Prince Devitt vs. Jado (2/6/2009)

6.      Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki (3/6/2009)

7.      Prince Devitt vs. Tiger Mask IV (7/6/2009)

8.      Prince Devitt vs. Akira (12/6/2009)

9.      Prince Devitt vs. Ibushi (14/6/2009)

10.  Prince Devitt vs. Koji Kanemoto (14/6/2009)

11.  Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (5/7/2009)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 27 (PRINCE DEVITT IN JAPAN)

1.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (20/7/2009)

2.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (23/7/2009)

3.      Prince Devitt, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson (11/8/2009)

4.      Prince Devitt, Wataru Inoue & Kazuchika Okada vs. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson & Okumura (15/8/2009)

5.      Prince Devitt, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger, Milano Collection AT & Taichi Ishikari (16/8/2009)

6.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (13/9/2009)

7.      Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue vs. Masato Tanaka, Tomohiro Ishii, Gedo & Jado (12/10/2009)

8.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger & Nobuo Yoshihashi (22/11/2009)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 28 (PRINCE DEVITT IN JAPAN)

1.      Prince Devitt vs. Takuya Sugawara (29/11/2009)

2.      Prince Devitt vs. Sonjay Dutt (29/11/2009)

3.      Prince Devitt vs. Ikuto Hidaka (29/11/2009)

4.      Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Hirooki Goto & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tajiri, Masato Tanaka, Gedo & Jado (30/11/2009)

5.      Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Koji Kanemoto & Nobuo Yoshihashi (4/12/2009)

6.      Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto & Akira (5/12/2009)

7.      Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki (22/12/2009)

8.      Prince Devitt vs. Danshoku Dino (23/12/2009)

9.      Prince Devitt vs. Yamato (23/12/2009)

10.  Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (23/12/2009)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 29 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, Cima, Dragon Kid & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shingo Takagi, Jack Evans, Cyber Kong & El Generico (15/7/2007)

2.      Pac & Ryo Saito vs. Delirious & Super Shenron (19/7/2007)

3.      Pac, Dragon Kid & Anthony W Mori vs. Dr Muscle, Genki Horiguchi & Magnitude Kishiwada (22/9/2007)

4.      Pac, Dragon Kid & Super Shisa vs. Yamato, BXB Hulk & El Generico (25/11/2007)

5.      Pac & Susumu Yokosuka vs. BXB Hulk & Shingo Takagi vs. Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda vs. K-Ness & Masaaki Mochizuki (27/12/2007)

6.      Battle royal (16/1/2008)

7.      Pac & El Blazer vs. Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai (20/3/2008)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 30 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, Anthony W Mori & Syachihoko Machine vs. Cyber Kong, Akira Tozawa & Super Shenlong (5/5/2008)

2.      Pac, Dragon Kid & Anthony W Mori vs. Taku Iwasa, Akira Tozawa & Kenichiro Arai (14/5/2008)

3.      Pac & Dragon Kid vs. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka (31/5/2008)

4.      Pac, Dragon Kid & Anthony W Mori vs. Gamma Yamato & Yasushi Kanda vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanasaki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fuji & Magnitude Kishiwada (27/7/2008)

5.      Pac, Dragon Kid & Shingo Takagi vs. BXB Hulk, Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino (8/9/2008)

6.      Pac, Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka vs. MCKZ, Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino (11/9/2008)

7.      Pac, Ryo Saito & Shingo Takagi vs. Taka Michinoku, Don Fuji & Magnitude Kishiwada (20/9/2008)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 31 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, MCKZ & Masato Yoshino vs. Taku Isawa, Dragon Kid & Kenshin Chikano (5/3/2009)

2.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Naoki Tanasaki vs. Taku Isawa, Dragon Kid & Shingo Takagi vs. Yamato, Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai (22/3/2009)

3.      Pac & BXB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanasaki (15/5/2009)

4.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima, Gamma & Kagetora (24/5/2009)

5.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima, Gamma & Kagetora (7/6/2009)

6.      Pac & Naoki Tanasaki vs. K-Ness & Taku Iwasa (10/7/2009)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 32 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Taku Iwasa, Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa (19/7/2009)

2.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima, Gamma & Susumu Yokosuka (12/9/2009)

3.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid, Anthony W Mori & El Generico (18/10/2009)

4.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. KZY, Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (25/10/2009)

5.      Pac vs. K-Ness (7/2/2010)

6.      Pac, Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima, Don Fuji & Dragon Kid (11/2/2010)

7.      Pac, Makoto Hashi & Naoki Tanasaki vs. Mark Haskins, Kagetora & Akira Tozawa (22/3/2010)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 33 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Yamato, Kagetora & Shingo Takagi (28/5/2010)

2.      Pac, Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanasaki vs. Cima, Gamma & Genki Horiguchi (20/6/2010)

3.      Pac, Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanasaki vs. Cima, Gamma & Genki Horiguchi (24/6/2010)

4.      Pac & Naruki Doi vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Nosawa & Tozawa vs. Cyber Kong & Kagetora (11/7/2010)

5.      Pac vs. Kagetora (29/8/2010)

6.      Pac vs. Susumu Yokosuka (29/8/2010)

7.      Pac vs. Dragon Kid (23/11/2010)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 34 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      PAC, K-ness, BXB Hulk, Super Shisa, Anthony W Mori, Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka VS CIMA, Ryo Saito, Don Fuji, Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi, Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki (2/12/2010)

2.      Pac & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima & Dragon Kid (5/12/2010)

3.      Pac vs. Yamato (12/12/2010)

4.      Pac vs. Naoki Tanasaki (6/2/2011)

5.      Pac & Super Shisa vs. Ricochet & Dragon Kid (10/2/2011)

6.      Pac vs. Ricochet (1/3/2011)

7.      Pac, BXB Hulk, Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Cima, Ricochet, Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanasaki (4/3/2011)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 35 (PAC IN JAPAN)

1.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Cima, Ricochet & Dragon Kid (14/4/2011)

2.      Pac & BXB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi & Genki Horiguchi (22/4/2011)

3.      Pac vs. Naruki Doi (5/5/2011)

4.      Pac & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda (4/5/2011)

5.      Pac vs. Dragon Kid (12/5/2011)

6.      Pac, BXB Hulk & Masato Yoshino vs. Cima, Ricochet & Dragon Kid (15/5/2011)

7.      Pac vs. Ricochet (18/6/2011)

8.      Pac & Dragon Kid vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (19/6/2011)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 36 (BRITS IN MICHINOKU PRO, JAPAN)

1.       Stevie Jay vs. Great Sasuke

2.       Danny Collins vs. Dick Togo

3.       8 man tag with Danny Collins

4.       James Mason & Chad Collyer vs. Kendo & Tsubo Genjin

5.       James Mason & Chad Collyer vs. Tiger Mask & Hideki Nishida

6.       James Mason & Chad Collyer vs. Pantera & Macho Pimp

7.       James Mason vs. Hideki Nishida

8.       James Mason & Bret Como vs. Tiger Mask & Mens Teoh

9.       James Mason & Bret Como vs. Tiger Mask & Magnum Tokyo

10.   James Mason & Bret Como vs. Solar & Shiryu II

11.   Stevie Jay vs. Great Sasuke

12.   Doc Dean vs. Hanzo Nakajima

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 37 (BRITS IN JAPAN)

1.       Steve Wright & Pat Patterson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Shozo Kobayasahi (Japan, 8/12/1976)

2.       Rollerball Rocco vs. Ashura Hara (Japan, 10/1979)

3.       Rollerball Rocco vs. Isamu Teranishi (Japan, 10/1979)

4.       Dynamite Kid vs. Ashura Hara (Japan, 7/1979)

5.       Hassan Ali Bey, Monster Rousimoff & Franz Van Buyten vs. Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi & Thunder Sugiyama (Japan, 2/5/1972)

6.       Ian Campbell & Gordon Nelson vs. Toyonobori & Tadaharu Tanaka (Japan, 5/12/1969)

 

BRITISH WRESTLERS ABROAD VOL 38 (BRITS IN MICHINOKU PRO, JAPAN)

EARLY 2000s

1.       James Mason vs. Robbie Brookside

2.       James Mason vs. Robbie Brookside

3.       James Mason & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. ? & ?

MASKED MAN TOURNAMENT (7/1995 & 8/1995)

1.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Super Dolphin

2.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Mongolian Yuga

3.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Bandit

4.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Gran Naniwa

5.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Great Sasuke

6.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Sultan Gargola

7.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Gran Sheik

8.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Super Dolphin

9.       King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Convict

10.   King’s Cross (Stevie Jay) vs. Dos Caras

LATE 1996

1.       Johnny Saint vs. Masato Yakushiji

2.       Johnny Saint vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

RESLO

 

Footage of the late Orig Williams' famous promotion from Wales. Commentary is in Welsh.

Many thanks to Peter Hughes and Peter Nulty for their help with match locations and dates.

If anyone can help with missing match locations and air dates, please get in touch with us via the email address at the top of the page. Thank you.

 

 

RESLO VOL 1
1. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
2. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
3. Scott Hall vs. Rocky Las Vegas (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
4. Terry Funk vs. Otto Wanz (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
5. Dave Taylor & Chris Benoit vs. Mile Zrno & Franz Schumann (Bremen, Germany, taped 1992)
6. Klondyke Kate vs. Gaby Lailee & Goldie Gordon (France, taped 1992)
7. Geraint Clwyd vs. Tony Stewart (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
8. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Cage match, Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
9. Karl Kramer vs. Geraint Clwyd (Cage match, Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Adonis (Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)
11. John Kenny vs. Johnny Palance (Unknown location, taped 1985)
12. Orig Williams vs. El Diablo (Unknown location, taped 1985)

RESLO VOL 2
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
2. Rambo, Eddie Steinblock & Klaus Kauroff vs. Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Aki Fuji (Hannover, Germany, taped 1992)
3. Vader vs. Otto Wanz (Hannover, Germany, taped 1990)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Unknown location, taped 1984)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Palance (Denbigh, taped 1984)
6. Vader vs. Otto Wanz (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
7. Mile Zrno vs. Jimmy Ocean (Hannover, Germany, taped 1992)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Germany, taped 1992)
9. Vader vs. Rambo (Germany, taped 1991)
10. Strength challenge (1985)

RESLO VOL 3
1. Johnny South vs. Patrick Lopez (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Lee Thomas (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
3. Superflies (Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean) vs. Geraint Clwyd & Tony Stewart (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
4. Kensuke Sasaki & Klaus Kauroff vs. Eddie Steinblock & Hercules Boyd (Bremen, Germany, taped 1990)
5. Dave Taylor vs. Drew McDonald (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
6. Danny Collins vs. Kid McCoy (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
7. Doc Dean vs. Aztec Warrior (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
8. Klondyke Kate vs. Taranwen & Tracy Kemp (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
9. Chic Cullen vs. Robbie Hagan (Cage match, Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)
10. Orig Williams & Steve Jones (Regal) vs. Shane Stevens & Johnny South (Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)
11. Johnny Saint vs. Barry Douglas (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
12. Hot Rod Andie vs. Heidi Lee Morgan (USA, taped early 1990s)
13. Colonel Brody vs. Boston Blackie (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

RESLO VOL 4
1. Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers (Hannover, Germany, taped 1992)
2. Battle royal (Hannover, Germany, taped 1992)
3. Mike Jordan vs. Johnny Saint (Unknown location, taped 1984)
4. Klondyke Kate vs. Rusty Blair (Unknown location, taped 1984)
5. Orig Williams vs. Shane Stevens (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
6. Taranwen vs. Nicky Monroe (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Terry Rudge (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
8. Battle royal (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Germany, taped 1991)
10. John Rambo vs. Ken Patera (Germany, taped 1991)
11. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
12. Danny Collins vs. Robbie Hagan (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)

RESLO VOL 5
1. Geraint Clwyd vs. Spinner McKenzie (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
2. Giant Haystacks & Drew McDonald vs. Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
3. Kung Fu vs. King Kendo (Unknown location, taped 1985)
4. King Kendo & El Diablo vs. Orig Williams & Kung Fu (Unknown location, taped 1985)
5. Terry Rudge vs. Patrick Lopez (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
6. Johnny South vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match, Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
7. Franz Schumann vs. Sal Bellomo (Germany, taped 1991)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
9. Travesti Man vs. Angelito De Vigile (France, taped 1992)
10. Flesh Gordon, Prince Zefy & Yann Caradec vs. Herodes, Sergeant Mendietta & Carlos Plata (France, taped 1992)
11. King Ben vs. Ritchie Brooks (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
12. The Road Warriors vs. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol (Tennessee, USA, circa 1983)
13. Barry Douglas vs. Orig Williams (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)

RESLO VOL 6
1. Dave Taylor vs. PN News (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
3. Caswell Martin vs. Max Regan (Unknown location, taped 1984)
4. King Kong Kirk & El Diablo vs. Orig Williams & Tony St Clair (Unknown location, taped 1984)
5. Buffalo Paterson vs. Derek Dukes (Hannover, Germany, taped 1992)
6. Battle royal (Merthyr, taped 5/2/1992)
7. Kung Fu vs. Johnny Palance (Unknown location, taped 1985)
8. El Diablo vs. Golden Boy Graham (Unknown location, taped 1985)

 

RESLO VOL 7
1. Orig Williams vs. Mighty Chang (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
2. Danny Collins & Johnny South vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Funaki (Caernarfon, taped 14/3/1989)
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair (Caernarfon, taped 14/3/1989)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Doc Dean (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
6. Skull Murphy & Dave Taylor vs. Boston Blackie & Orig Williams (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
7. Billy Reed vs. Blue Buchanan (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
8. Mighty Chang vs. Jamaica Kid (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
9. Klondyke Kate vs. Nicky Monroe (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)
10. Otto Wanz vs. Drew McDonald (Denbigh, taped 1988)
11. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 1988)

RESLO VOL 8
1. Dave Finlay vs. Kid McCoy (Cage Match, Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
2. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
3. Pat Roach vs. Skull Murphy (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
4. Ritchie Brooks vs. Jamaica Kid (Cage Match, Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
5. Steve Regal vs. Mongolian Mauler (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
6. Steve Wright vs. Moondog Rex (Germany, taped 1990)
7. Jerry Lawler vs. Kamala (Tennessee, USA, taped 1990)
8. Giant Haystacks & Klaus Kauroff vs. Jamaica Kid & Boston Blackie (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
9. Tony St Clair vs. Steve Adonis (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
10. Orig Williams & Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody & Klaus Kauroff (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
11. Kid McCoy vs. Tony Stewart (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
12. Becky Clampett vs. Devila (USA, taped 1990)
13. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Boston Blackie & Geraint Clwyd (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
14. Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
15. Orig Williams & Steve Regal vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

RESLO VOL 9
1. John Kenny vs. Geraint Clwyd (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
2. Boston Blackie vs. Mighty Chang (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
3. Tina Starr & Dawn Marie vs. Rusty Blair & Nicky Monroe (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
5. Orig Williams, Boston Blackie & Kung Fu vs. Bearcat Brody, Mighty Chang & El Diablo (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
6. Dave Taylor vs. Robbie Brookside (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
7. Tina Starr vs. Rusty Blair (Denbigh, taped 1987)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Kung Fu (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny South (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
10. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
11. Orig Williams vs. John Kenny (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
12. Boston Blackie vs. Bearcat Brody (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
13. Wayne Bridges vs. Rocky Moran (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
14. Kung Fu vs. Jon Cortez (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
15. Masked Marauders vs. Orig Williams & Bryn Fon (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
16. Kung Fu vs. Mick McMichael (Denbigh, taped 1988)
17. Tony St Clair vs. Drew McDonald (Denbigh, taped 1988)

RESLO VOL 10
1. Jimmy Ocean vs. Geraint Clwyd (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
2. Ricky Knight vs. Flash Gordon (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
3. Franz Schumann vs. American Hawkwind (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
4. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Geraint Clwyd & Flash Gordon (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
5. Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Germany, taped 1992)
6. Tony St Clair vs. (American) Greg Valentine (Germany, taped 1992)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
9. Johnny South vs. Boston Blackie (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
10. Big Daddy & Greg Valentine vs. Count Von Zuppi & Dr Death (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
11. Terry Rudge vs. Takayuki Iizuka (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
12. Dave Taylor vs. Steve Casey (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)

RESLO VOL 11
1. Dave Taylor vs. PN News (Germany, taped 1991)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Germany, taped 1991)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
4. Danny Collins vs. Robbie Hagan (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
5. Kung Fu vs. Kid McCoy (Denbigh, taped 15/2/1989)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Taylor (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
8. Skull Murphy vs. Fuji Yamada (Caernarfon, taped 14/3/1989)
9. Jamaica George vs. Masked Russian (Caernarfon, taped 14/3/1989)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
11. Giant Haystacks vs. Drew McDonald (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
12. Johnny South vs. Fuji Yamada (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)

RESLO VOL 12
1. Doc Dean vs. Danny Collins (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
2. Dale Preston, Dave Taylor & PN News vs. James Mason, Johnny South & Ulf Hermann (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
3. Danny Collins, Texas Hawk & PN News vs. Eddie Steinblock, Ulf Hermann & Ice Train (Germany, taped 1995)
4. Tony St Clair vs. Masa Chono (Germany, taped 1995)
5. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (Germany, taped 1995)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Doink The Clown (Germany, taped 1995)
7. Johnny South vs. PN News (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Satoshi Kojima (Delyn, taped 1995)
9. Franz Schumann vs. Dick Slater (Germany, taped 1995)
10. Big Titan vs. Rambo (Germany, taped 1995)
11. Dave Finlay vs. Boston Blackie (Ladder match, Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
12. Klondyke Kate & Nicky Monroe vs. Julie & Tina Starr (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

RESLO VOL 13
1. Steve Taylor vs. Jack Rowlands (Merthyr, taped 1983)
2. Wayne Bridges vs. John Kowalski (Unknown location, taped 1983)
3. Jim Moser vs. Steve McHoy (Unknown location, taped 1983)
4. Orig Williams vs. El Diablo (Unknown location, taped 1983)
5. Otto Wanz vs. Terry Funk (Bremen, Germany, taped 1991)
6. Vader vs. Rambo (Germany, taped 1991)
7. Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
8. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Cage Match, Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
9. Billy Reed vs. Blue Buchanan (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
10. Jamaica George vs. Mighty Chang (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)

RESLO VOL 14
1. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Unknown location, taped 1983)
2. Tony St Clair vs. Rasputin (Aberystwyth, taped 1983)
3. John Quinn vs. Steve Taylor (Unknown location, taped 1983)
4. Rollerball Rocco & Dave Larson vs. Chic Cullen & Orig Williams (Unknown location, taped 1983)
5. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Taylor (Unknown location, taped 1983)
6. Tina Starr vs. Kathy Keegan (Unknown location, taped 1983)
7. Jack Rowlands vs. Steve Taylor (Merthyr, taped 1983)
8. Wayne Bridges vs. John Kowalski (Unknown location, taped 1983)
9. Keith Martinelli vs. Chic Cullen (Aberystwyth, taped 1983)

RESLO VOL 15
1. Orig Williams & Tony St Clair vs. Dave Larson & Judd Harris (Rhyl, taped 12/7/1983)
2. Kevin Conneely vs. Carl Jason (Aberystwyth, taped 1983)
3. Dave Taylor vs. Jamaica Kid (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Keith Haward (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
6. Orig Williams vs. Rasputin (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Caswell Martin (Unknown location, taped 1982)

RESLO VOL 16
1. Orig Williams & Madoc vs. Mighty Chang & Ray Glendening (Anglesey, taped 1982)
2. Jackie Robinson vs. Carl Jason (Anglesey, taped 1982)
3. Barry Johns vs. Tony Prince (Llandudno, taped 1982)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (Llandudno, taped 1982)
5. Kevin Conneely vs. Woody Waldo (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Llandudno, taped 1982)
7. Mike Jordan vs. Jackie Robinson (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
8. John Quinn vs. Jamaica George (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
9. Rasputin & Abe Arbuckle vs. Orig Williams & ? (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
10. Rollerball Rocco vs. Ian Wilson (Porthmadog, taped 1982)

RESLO VOL 17
1. Boston Blackie vs. Yavus Selectman (Caenarfon, taped 1988)
2. Princess Paula vs. Tracy Kemp (Porthmadog, taped 1988)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Kung Fu (Caenarfon, taped 1988)
4. Klondyke Kate & Princess Paula vs. Nicky Monroe & Tracy Kemp (Caenarfon, taped 1988)
5. Dave Taylor vs. Tony St Clair (Denbigh, taped 1988)
6. Geraint Clwyd vs. Jack Davey (Porthmadog, taped 1988)
7. Orig Williams & Boston Blackie vs. Terry Rudge & Johnny South (Caernarfon, taped 1988)
8. Tony St Clair vs. Rollerball Rocco (Porthmadog, taped 1988)
9. Orig Williams, Geraint Clwyd & Boston Blackie vs. Johnny South, Terry Rudge & Tony Francis (Caernarfon, taped 1988)
10. Drew McDonald vs. Otto Wanz (Denbigh, taped 1988)
11. Keith Martinelli vs. Boston Blackie (Denbigh, taped 1988)
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Larson & Steve Regal (Denbigh, taped 1988)
13. Otto Wanz vs. Johnny South (Denbigh, taped 1988)
14. Johnny Saint vs. Kung Fu (Porthmadog, taped 1988)
15. Dave Finlay vs. Orig Williams (Denbigh, taped 1988)
16. Tony St Clair vs. Steve Regal (Caernarfon, taped 1988)
17. Boston Blackie & Robbie Brookside vs. Giant Haystacks & Johnny South (Denbigh, taped 1988)
18. John Kenny vs. Jack Davey (Caernarfon, taped 1988)

RESLO VOL 18
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 1988)
2. Dave Finlay & Dave Duran vs. Orig Williams & Geraint Clwyd (Denbigh, taped 1988)
3. Johnny Saint vs. John Kenny (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
4. Kevin Conneely vs. Mighty Chang (Denbigh, taped 1987)
5. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Denbigh, taped 1987)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny South (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
7. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
8. Orig Williams vs. John Kenny (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
9. Bearcat Brody vs. Boston Blackie (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
10. Wayne Bridges vs. Rocky Moran (Porthmadog, taped 1987)
11. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Denbigh, taped 1987)
12. John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Denbigh, taped 1987)
13. Mighty Chang vs. Fuji Yamada (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
14. Masked Destroyers vs. Orig Williams & Boston Blackie (Denbigh, taped 1987)
15. Mike Jordan vs. Geraint Clwyd (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
16. Orig Williams & Boston Blackie train Bryn Fon (1987)
17. Jim Breaks vs. Jack Davey (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)

 

RESLO VOL 19
1. Kung Fu vs. Chic Cullen (Unknown location, taped 1985)
2. Kevin Conneely vs. Monty Swan (Unknown location, taped 1985)
3. Chic Cullen vs. Johnny South (Unknown location, taped 1985)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Unknown location, taped 1985)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Dave Duran (Unknown location, taped 1985)
6. Klondyke Kate vs. Angel McManus (Unknown location, taped 1985)
7. Johnny South vs. Johnny Palance (Unknown location, taped 1985)
8. Klondyke Kate & Rusty Blair vs. Tina Starr & Nicki Monroe (Unknown location, taped 1985)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Boston Blackie (Ladder match, Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

 

RESLO VOL 20
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Boston Blackie (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
2. Mike Jordan vs. Steve Peacock (Merthyr, taped 1983)
3. Dave Taylor vs. Judd Harris (Llandudno, taped 13/7/1983)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Rhyl, taped 12/7/1983)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Rasputin (Unknown location, taped 1983)
6. Dave Taylor vs. John Kowalski (Merthyr, taped 1983)
7. Orig Williams vs. Blondie Barratt (Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
8. Ritchie Brooks vs. Mongolian Mauler (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Chain match, Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)
10. Dave Taylor vs. Steve Regal (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
11. Orig Williams & Geraint Clwyd vs. Skull Murphy & Robbie Hagan (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
12. Tina Starr vs. Lolita Loren (Unknown location, taped 1985)
13. Rusty Blair vs. Nicky Monroe (Unknown location, taped 1985)

 

RESLO VOL 21
1. Chic Cullen vs. Rocky Moran (Unknown location, taped 1985)
2. Orig Williams vs. Dave Duran (Unknown location, taped 1985)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match, Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
5. Danny Collins vs. Tony Stewart (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
6. Taranwen vs. Donna Marie (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Johnny South (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
8. Klondyke Kate vs. Taranwen & Tracey Kemp (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
9. Drew McDonald vs. Satoshi Kojima (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
10. Tony St Clair vs. Steve Prince (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
11. Drew McDonald vs. Tony St Clair (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING

 

Footage from various European countries, including Germany, Austria and France. The vast majority of the disks here are made up of camcorder footage.

 

This section has now been updated with match locations and dates.

 


CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 1

HANNOVER, GERMANY (14/9/1991)
1. Dave Taylor vs. The Barbarian
2. Larry Cameron vs. Takayuki Iizuka
3. Tony St Clair vs. Cowboy Cruz
4. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Prince Zefy
5. Rambo & Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody & Buffalo Patterson

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/9/1991)
1. Battle Royal
2. Mile Zrno vs. Buffalo Patterson
3. Dave Finlay vs. Dave Taylor
4. Rambo vs. Colonel Brody
5. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Barbarian

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 2

HAMBURG, GERMANY (11/9/1990)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Larry Cameron
2. Steve Regal vs. Indio Guajaro
3. Drew McDonald vs. Bryan Walsh
4. Terry Rudge vs. Franz Van Buyten
5. Mongolian Mauler vs. Katu Brasil
6. Robbie Brookside, Rolo Brasil & Steve Adonis vs. Johnny South, Boston Blackie & Rene Lasartesse

EPPSTEIN, GERMANY (8/9/1990)
1. Ulf Ranger vs. Shaun Koen
2. Bernie Wright vs. Dave Morgan

BREMEN, GERMANY (10/11/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 3

BREMEN, GERMANY (12/11/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Steve Casey
2. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Wolfgang Trenker
3. Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair
5. Rambo vs. John Hawk
6. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Johnny South & Tattoo Samoa

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/11/1994)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
2. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey
3. Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 4

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/11/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. John Hawk & Tattoo Samoa

BREMEN, GERMANY (20/11/1994)
1. Battle Royal
2. Steve Casey vs. Tattoo Samoa
3. Tony St Clair vs. Wolfgang Trenker
4. Ice Train vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
5. Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly
6. Danny Collins & Johnny South vs. Ulf Hermann & Franz Schumann

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/11/1994)
1. Johnny South vs. Franz Schumann
2. Rambo vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
3. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 5

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/11/1994)
1. Steve Casey vs. John Hawk

BREMEN, GERMANY (25/11/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train
2. Steve Casey vs. Spartacus
3. Franz Schumann & Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
4. Johnny South vs. Erik Watts
5. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (27/11/1994)
1. Battle Royal
2. Dave Finlay vs. Too Cold Scorpio

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann vs. John Hawk

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 6

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1994)
1. August Smisl vs. Spartacus
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)
3. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train
4. Rambo & Franz Schumann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1994)
1. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Erik Watts
2. Danny Collins vs. Ulf Hermann
3. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Franz Schumann
4. Dave Finlay vs. August Smisl
5. Rambo & Ice Train vs. Spartacus & John Hawk

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 7

BREMEN, GERMANY (11/12/1994)
1. Training session
2. Franz Schumann vs. Dean Malenko

BREMEN, GERMANY (14/12/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Erik Watts
2. Steve Casey vs. Ice Train
3. Rambo vs. John Hawk
4. Tony St Clair vs. Spartacus
5. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Dave Finlay & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1994)
1. John Hawk vs. Rambo (Bullrope match)
2. Danny Collins vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 8

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/9/1995)
1. Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price
2. Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly
3. Big Titan vs. August Smisl
4. Danny Collins vs. Lance Storm
5. John Hawk vs. Ice Train
6. Dave Finlay & Drew McDonald vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann
7. Ulf Hermann vs. Ultimate Warrior

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1. Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk
2. Big Titan & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Too Cold Scorpio & Joe Joe Lee

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1995)
1. Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee
2. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Rod Price
3. Rambo & Ice Train vs. John Hawk & Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 9

BREMEN, GERMANY (14/12/1995)
1. Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price
2. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Jim Neidhart (Streetfight)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Danny Collins (Chain match)
4. John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger (Bullrope match)
5. Dave Finlay, Big Titan & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rambo, Ice Train & August Smisl

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1995)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Too Cold Scorpio
2. Big Titan vs. Victor Krueger
3. Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Danny Collins & Jim Neidhart
4. Ice Train vs. John Hawk
5. Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 10

HANNOVER, GERMANY (9/9/1991)
1. Colonel Brody vs. Prince Zefy
2. Franz Schumann vs. Mile Zrno
3. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair
4. Rambo vs. Larry Cameron
5. Dave Taylor, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock vs. Barbarian, Takayuki Iizuka & Buffalo Patterson
HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/9/1991)

1. Tony St Clair vs. The Barbarian
2. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
3. Dave Taylor vs. Larry Cameron
4. Steve Wright vs. Buffalo Patterson

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 11

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1996)
1. Rambo vs. Kendo Kashin
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Mike Lozansky
3. Franz Schumann & Ulf Hermann vs. Robert Fasser & Mike Tierney
4. Dave Finlay vs. Hector Garza

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1996)
1. Training session

2. Clips of various matches

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1996)
1. Rambo vs. August Smisl
2. Robbie Brookside & Robert Fasser vs. Franz Schumann & Mike Lozansky
3. Dave Finlay vs. Michael Kovac

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 12

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1996)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Miguel Perez Jr

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Boxing match)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)
3. Ulf Hermann & Robert Kovac vs. Robert Fasser & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (20/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
2. Tony St Clair vs. Rambo

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 13

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1996)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Kendo Kashin
2. Robbie Brookside & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Tony St Clair & Mike Tierney
3. Franz Schumann vs. Max Le Mechart
4. Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Sheepherders
5. Dave Finlay vs. Terry Funk
6. Rambo vs. Ludwig Borga

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/5/2001)
1. Danny Collins vs. James Mason

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 14

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/5/2001)
1. Bruiser Mastino vs. Eric Schwartz vs. Martin Nolte
2. Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Kanyon
4. Dave Finlay vs. Terry Funk vs. Tiger Steele (Hardcore match)

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 15

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/5/2001)
1. Bruiser Mastino vs. Tiger Steele
2. Drew McDonald & Danny Collins vs. James Mason & Chris Kanyon
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)
4. Eric Schwartz vs. Martin Nolte
5. Terry Funk vs. Christian Eckstein

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 16

'CWA WRESTLING STARS ON TOUR' COMMERCIAL TAPE
1. Rambo vs. Legend Of Doom
2. Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly
3. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey
4. Tony St Clair vs. Fury
5. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Danny Collins & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
6. Franz Schumann vs. Doink The Clown

HANNOVER, GERMANY (6/1992)
1. Rambo, Eddie Steinblock & Klaus Kauroff vs. Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Dojo Yamada
2. Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers
3. Battle royal
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 17

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Terry Funk
2. Music video
3. Rambo vs. Bull Power (Vader)
4. Rambo vs. The Warlord
5. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
6. Steve Wright vs. Rambo
7. Dave Taylor vs. Scott Hall
8. Tony St Clair vs. Scott Hall

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 18

HIGHLIGHTS OF VARIOUS MATCHES (1999)
1. Danny Royal vs. Tiger Steele
2. Johnny South vs. Rambo
3. Ulf Hermann vs. Viktor Kruger
4. Robbie Brookside & Black Navy Seal vs. James Mason & Karsten Kretschmer
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno
6. Drew McDonald vs. Mile Zrno
7. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Christian Eckstein
8. Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Osamu Nishimura
9. Tony St Clair vs. Robbie Brookside
10. Drew McDonald vs. Karsten Kretschmer
11. Mile Zrno vs. Christian Eckstein
12. Franz Schumann vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon
13. Robbie Brookside vs. Eddie Steinblock
14. Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly
15. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno
16. Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein
17. Tony St Clair vs. Christian Eckstein
18. Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer
19. Drew McDonald vs. Osamu Nishimura
20. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon
21. Eddie Steinblock vs. Mile Zrno

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 19

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/1/2003)
1. James Mason vs. Damon Brix
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric The Bounty Hunter
3. Ulf Hermann vs. Iceman
4. Chris The Bambi Killer vs. Leon Van Gasteren
5. Doug Williams vs. Karsten Kretschmer

BRITS IN MICHINOKU PRO, JAPAN (EARLY 2000s)
1. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason
2. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason
3. James Mason & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. ? & ?

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 20

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant
2. Otto Wanz vs. Black Bart Johnson
3. Steve Wright vs. Shiro Koshinaka
4. Franz Schumann vs. Jushin Liger
5. Rambo vs. Road Warrior Hawk
6. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
7. Music video

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 21

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Axel Dieter
2. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rene Dupree
3. Rudi Pegac vs. Dirty Harry
4. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Eddie Steinblock & Steve Wright
5. Eddie Steinblock & Franz Schumann vs. Rambo & Klaus Kauroff
6. Franz Schlederer vs. Franz Schlenz
7. Franz Schlederer & Rudi Pegac vs. Harry Kocina & Gil Cabanas
8. Freddy Barne vs. Markus Lautenbach
9. Hansi Roocks vs. Franz Schumann
10. Rambo & Wojtek Polanski vs. Tony St Clair & Mile Zrno
11. Colonel Brody vs. Joe McKenzie
12. Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Vader)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 22

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Rambo vs. Joe McKenzie
3. Rambo vs. Scott Hall
4. Rudi Pegac vs. Mr Batman
5. Franz Schumann vs. Salvatore Bellomo
6. Colonel Brody vs. Jamaica Kid
7. Gil Cabanas & Dirty Harry vs. Rudi Pegac & Franz Schlederer
8. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Klaus Wallas
9. Battle royal
10. Otto Wanz vs. Rambo
11. Mamdou Farag vs. Indio Guajaro & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 23 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Shane Stevens vs. Flesh Gordon
2. Gaby Lailee vs. Valerie Wonder
3. Tony St Clair vs. Barbarian
4. Yann Caradec vs. Eric LaCroix
5. Jimmy Ocean & Doc Dean vs. Danny Collins & John Harvey
6. Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean
7. Franz Van Buyten vs. Van Rosbruck
8. Ulf Hermann vs. Prince Zefy
9. Serge Ventura vs. Hellraiser
10. Steve Prince & Patrick Lopez vs. Travesti Man & Dick Murdock
11. Owen Hart vs. Colonel Brody
12. Franz Schumann vs. Takayuki Iizuka
13. Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Peterson
14. Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian
15. Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron
16. Dave Taylor & Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian
17. Scrubber Daly vs. Flesh Gordon
18. Rambo vs. Joe Cruz

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 24 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Flesh Gordon & Prince Zefy vs. Jessy Texas & Pat O’Hara
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Franz Van Buyten
3. Johnny Mentel vs. Last Warrior
4. Marquis Richard De Fumollo vs. Gerard Bouvet
5. Otto Wanz vs. Rambo
6. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Commando
7. Flesh Gordon vs. Dick Murdock
8. Golden Falcons vs. Yann Caradec & Patrice Martins
9. Marquis Richard De Fumollo vs. Toni LaMotta
10. Denis Garnier vs. Mr Kong
11. Dave Taylor vs. David Morgan
12. Dave Finlay vs. Kung Fu
13. Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody
14. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair
15. Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno
16. Sazaki vs. Rocky Montana

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 25 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George
2. Flesh Gordon, Prince Zefy & Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata, Herodes & Sergeant Mendietta
3. Johnny South vs. Patrick Lopez
4. Prince Zefy vs. Herodes
5. Steve Casey vs. Buffalo Beaney
6. Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata
7. Flesh Gordon & Franz Van Buyten vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford
8. Goldie Gordon vs. Kappa Woman
9. Jamaica George & Young Wiganner vs. Johnny South & Grims Rocker
10. Steve Regal vs. Mark Starr

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 26 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Johnny South vs. Steve Adonis
2. Klondyke Kate vs. Gaby Lailee
3. Prince Zefy vs. Grims Rocker
4. Danny Collins & Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plato & Sergeant Mendietta
5. Danny Collins vs. Johnny South
6. Drew McDonald vs. Steve Adonis
7. Patrick Lopez & Prince Zefy vs. Rick Crawford & Carl Wallace
8. Flesh Gordon vs. Herodes
9. Yann Caradec vs. Travesti Man
10. Tony St Clair vs. Bruiser Mastino
11. Eric Lacroix vs. Jean Phillipe De Lonzac
12. Geraint Clwyd & Young Wiganner vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford
13. Boston Blackie vs. Franz Van Buyten
14. Travesti Man vs. Angelito Le Vigile

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 27

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/11/2000)
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Flash Barker vs. James Mason
3. Danny Collins vs. Christian Eckstein
4. Ulf Hermann & Martin Nolte vs. Tiger Steele & Hercules Harrison
5. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 28

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/2/1998)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Christian Eckstein
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann
4. Gauntlet elimination match
5. Michael Kovac & Ulf Hermann vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 29

EPW CATCH CUP, BREMEN, GERMANY (11/2004)
1. Doug Williams vs. Ahmed Chaer
2. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Eddie Steinblock
3. Drew McDonald vs. Leon Van Gasteren
4. Ulf Hermann vs. Michael Kovac vs. Joe Legend
5. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Karsten Kretschmer
6. Terry Funk interview
7. Battle royal
8. Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Too Cold Scorpio

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 30

HANNOVER, GERMANY (22/12/2007)
1. Danny Collins vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Doug Williams vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. Cannonball Grizzly & Christian Eckstein vs. Michael Kovac & Thunder
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric Schwarz
5. Raven vs. Joe Legend

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 31

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/12/2007)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Thunder vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. Doug Williams & Raven vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Joe Legend
4. Danny Collins vs. Eric Schwarz
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 32

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/9/2007)
1. Joe Legend vs. Hernandez
2. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Metal Master
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein
4. Leon Van Gasteren vs. Florian Jager
5. Christian Eckstein vs. Big Vito
6. Thunder vs. Rhino

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 33

STEINHUDE, GERMANY (5/8/2006)
1. Thunder vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Flatliner vs. Joe Legend
3. Doug Williams vs. Chad Collyer
4. Blue Nikita vs. Wesna
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 34

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/10/2008)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Metal Master
2. Thunder vs. Kip James
3. Robbie Brookside & Big Van Walter vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Leon Van Gasteren
4. Danny Collins vs. Rene Dupree
5. Christian Eckstein vs. Kenichiro Arai

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 35

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (EARLY 1991)
1. Buffalo Peterson vs. Franz Schumann & Wolfgang Trenker
2. Johnny Smith vs. Chris Benoit
3. Dave Taylor, Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody, Cowboy Cruz & Klaus Kauroff
4. Dave Taylor vs. Steve Wright
5. Colonel Brody vs. Chris Benoit
6. Dave Finlay vs. Wolfgang Trenker
7. Otto Wanz vs. Buffalo Peterson
8. Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian
9. Tony St Clair & Chris Benoit vs. Dave Finlay & Johnny Smith
10. Cowboy Cruz vs. Chris Benoit
11. Dave Taylor & Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody & Johnny Smith

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 36

BREMEN, GERMANY (17/12/1994)
1. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
2. Danny Collins, Hawk & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ulf Hermann, August Smisl & Ice Train
3. Steve Wright vs. Hans Meyer
4. Tony St Clair vs. Masa Chono
5. Dave Finlay vs. Doink The Clown
6. Franz Schumann vs. Dick Slater
7. Rambo vs. Big Titan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 37
1. Terry Rudge vs. Steve Adonis (unknown date and location)

2. Steve Regal & Bryan Walsh vs. Indio Guajaro & Rene Lasartesse (unknown date and location)

HAMBURG, GERMANY (14/9/1990)
1. Terry Rudge vs. Robbie Brookside
2. Boston Blackie vs. Franz Van Buyten
3. Mongolian Mauler vs. Bryan Walsh
4. Steve Adonis vs. Indio Guajaro
5. Johnny South & Rene Lasartesse vs. Rolo Brasil & Katu Brasil
6. Terry Rudge vs. Katu Brasil
7. Bryan Walsh vs. Indio Guajaro

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 38

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE

1. Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler

GERMANY (13/10/1991)
1. Katu Brasil vs. Carl Wallace
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler
3. Rolo Brasil vs. Rick Crawford
4. Rene Lasartesse vs. ? (Chain match)

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE
1. Steve Regal vs. Drew McDonald
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Boston Blackie

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 39

BREMEN, GERMANY (16/12/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Too Cold Scorpio

2.      Ice Train vs. Big Titan

3.      Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price

4.      Kama vs. Victor Krueger

5.      Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

7.      Keiji Muto vs. Jim Neidhart

8.      Rambo vs. Ludvig Borga

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 40

BRUCK, AUSTRIA (18/6/1994)

1.      Ulf Hermann vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

2.      Ice Train vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

3.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk

5.      Dave Finlay & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Steve Casey & August Smisl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 41

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/8/1995)

3.      CWA wrestlers vs. fan club (football match)

4.      Battle royal

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (10/8/1995)

6.      Big Titan vs. Ice Train

7.      Danny Collins & Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann & Joe Joe Lee

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 42

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (24/7/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo vs. John Hawk

4.      Alex Wright vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

5.      Dave Finlay & Wrecking Crew Fury vs. Ulf Hermann & Steve Casey

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (26/7/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 43

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (26/7/1994)

1.      Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (27/7/1994)

1.      Steve Casey vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

2.      Alex Wright vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

3.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. John Hawk & Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

5.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (29/7/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. John Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 44

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (2/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey

2.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ice Train

2.      Wolfgang Trenker vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      Ulf Hermann vs. Mike Fury

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 45

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1994)

1.      Franz Schumann & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

2.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (6/8/1994)

1.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

2.      Rambo vs. John Hawk (Bull rope match)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      August Smisl & Wolfgang Trenker vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Mike Fury

5.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 46

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/8/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Ulf Hermann & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/8/1994)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Steve Casey

3.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Wrecking Crew

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/8/1994)

1.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 47

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/8/1994)

1.      John Hawk vs. Ice Train

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (16/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (17/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

2.      Rambo vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

3.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (21/8/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. Cactus Jack

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 48

BREMEN, GERMANY (24/11/1996)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Chain match)

BREMEN, GERMANY (25/11/1996)

1.      Michael Kovac vs. Kendo Kashin

2.      Rambo vs. Bobby Gaetano

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (27/11/1996)

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 49

BREMEN, GERMANY (28/11/1996)

1.      Dave Finlay & Robbie Brookside vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (29/11/1996)

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. August Smisl

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Christian Eckstein

3.      Rambo & Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Bruiser Mastino

4.      Michael Kovac vs. Bobby Gaetano

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Terry Funk

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1996)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 50

BREMEN, GERMANY (10/12/1995)

1.      Rumble

2.      Too Cold Scorpio vs. Jim Neidhart

3.      Rambo vs. Big Titan

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

BREMEN, GERMANY (11/12/1995)

1.      Victor Krueger vs. Big Titan

2.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk & Jim Neidhart

BREMEN, GERMANY (12/12/1995)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      John Hawk vs. Big Titan

BREMEN, GERMANY (13/12/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Victor Krueger

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

3.      Dave Finlay & Big Titan vs. Franz Schumann & August Smisl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 51

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Takayuki Iizuka

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

5.      Dave Taylor, Steve Wright & Rambo vs. Buffalo Peterson, Barbarian & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Barbarian

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Larry Cameron

3.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Buffalo Peterson

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody & Sal Bellomo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 52

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/9/1991)

1.      Colonel Brody & Cowboy Cruz vs. Klaus Kauroff & Eddy Steinblock

HANNOVER, GERMANY (11/9/1991)

1.      Rambo vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

4.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Buffalo Peterson

5.      Colonel Brody & Barbarian vs. Franz Schumann & Prince Zefy

HANNOVER, GERMANY (13/9/1991)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Barbarian

3.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Larry Cameron

4.      Steve Wright vs. Cowboy Cruz

5.      Dave Finlay & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Mile Zrno & Prince Zefy

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 53

BREMEN, GERMANY (17/12/1988)

1.      Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Klaus Kauroff & Sal Bellomo vs. Eddy Steinblock & Franz Schumann

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. Rambo

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Great Kokina

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/12/1989)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Sal Bellomo

2.      Steve Wright vs. Moondog Rex

3.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 54

BREMEN, GERMANY (1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Chris Benoit vs. Buffalo Peterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo (Streetfight)

GERMANY (1985)

4.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

5.      Colonel Brody vs. ?

6.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

7.      Otto Wanz television features

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 55

1.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Frank Mercx (Belgium, 1984)

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Count Vladimir (Belgium, 1984)

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Judd Harris (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

5.      Giant Haystacks, King Kong Kirk & John Quinn vs. Otto Wanz, Klaus Wallas & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

6.      Dave Taylor vs. Franz Van Buyten (Hamburg, Germany, 5/10/1986)

7.      Otto Wanz television features (1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 56

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Graz, Austria, 30/6/1990)

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Sal Bellomo (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Bremen, Germany, 12/1989)

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

6.      Dave Taylor, Franz Schumann & Hercules Boyd vs. Colonel Brody, Shinya Hashimoto & Wojtek Polanski (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Great Kokina (Bremen, Germany, 12/1988)

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Big Steel Man (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 57

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1990)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Klaus Kauroff

2.      Tony St Clair & Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

6.      Rambo vs. Colonel Brody

7.      Tony St Clair, Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff, Akira Nogami & Sal Bellomo

8.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

9.      Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

10.  Franz Schumann vs. Klaus Kauroff

11.  Dave Finlay & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Otto Wanz & Steve Wright

12.  Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

13.  Dave Finlay vs. Sal Bellomo

14.  Steve Wright & Owen Hart vs. Colonel Brody & Klaus Kauroff

15.  Otto Wanz vs. Cannonball Grizzly

16.  Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 58 (EUROPEANS IN JAPAN)

1.      Horst Hoffman vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (9/12/1975)

2.      Horst Hoffman vs. Dory Funk Jr (15/12/1975)

3.      Steve Wright & Otto Wanz vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (9/1/1976)

4.      Wayne Bridges & Otto Wanz vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi (18/11/1983)

5.      Roland Bock vs. Kengo Kimura (31/7/1981)

6.      Roland Bock vs. Riki Choshu (4/12/1981)

7.      Horst Hoffman vs. Giant Baba (18/12/1975)

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Antonio Inoki (13/6/1984)

9.      Otto Wanz & John Quinn vs. Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (14/6/1984)

10.  Roland Bock vs. Antonio Inoki (1/1/1982)

11.  Horst Hoffman & El Mexico Grande vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta (10/1982)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 59

KREFELD, GERMANY (23/5/1990)

1.      Steve Regal vs. Jorg Chenok

2.      The Ranger vs. Hansi Roocks

3.      Dirk Rozek & Axel Petrat vs. Alex Schragen & Indio Guajaro

4.      Dave Morgan vs. Kato Lopez

5.      Steve Casey vs. Karl Dauberger

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/1990)

1.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

EPPSTEIN, GERMANY (8/9/1990)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. Dave Morgan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 60

HAMBURG, GERMANY (7/10/1988)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Steve Regal

2.      Rasputin vs. Martin Mithofer

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Mike Shaw

4.      Bernie Wright & Kato Lopez vs. Rene Lasartesse & Mad Max

HAMBURG, GERMANY (21/10/1988)

1.      Billy Samson vs. Mike Shaw

2.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Kato Lopez

3.      Richie Brooks & Rolo Brasil vs. Rasputin & Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (22/10/1988)

1.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Mike Shaw

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 61 (EUROSPORT, 1992)

1.      Rambo vs. Kensuke Sasaki

2.      Flesh Gordon vs. Carlos Plata

3.      Marcus Bucholz vs. Jesse Texas

4.      Jorg Schrage vs. Prince Zefy

5.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Indio Guajaro

6.      Ulf Hermann vs. Bryan Walsh

7.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Dick Murdock

8.      Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron

9.      TV feature on wrestling

10.  Dave Taylor & Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian

11.  Rambo vs. Cowboy Cruz

12.  Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 62 (EUROSPORT, 1992)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Regal

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

5.      Rambo vs. Cowboy Cruz

6.      Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George

7.      Flesh Gordon, Yann Caradec & Prince Zefy vs. Herodes, Sergeant Mendietta & Carlos Plata

8.      Johnny South vs. Patrick Lopez

9.      Prince Zefy vs. Herodes

10.  Steve Casey vs. Buffalo Beaney

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 63

HAMBURG, GERMANY (8/10/1987)

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Terry Rudge

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Suni War Cloud

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Denis Goulet

4.      Crusher Mason vs. Billy Samson

5.      Bernie Wright & Rolo Brasil vs. Colonel Brody & Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (9/10/87)

1.      Dave Viking vs. Denis Goulet

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Rolo Brasil

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 64

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/1991)

1.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Chris Benoit

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Johnny Smith

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 65

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Don Leo Jonathan (Graz, Austria, 1980)

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Sailor White (Graz, Austria, 1981)

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Bobby Duncum (Graz, Austria, 1982)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Sergeant Slaughter (Graz, Austria, 9/7/1983)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Ed Leslie (Graz, Austria, 14/7/1984)

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Barbie (Graz, Austria, 7/1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 66

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant (Graz, Austria, 5/7/1987)

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Graz, Austria, 12/7/1987)

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant (Bremen, Germany, 19/12/1987)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Black Bart (Graz, Austria, 9/7/1988)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Drew McDonald (Wales, early 90s)

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Johnny South (Wales, early 90s)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 67

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/7/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Rick Martel

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (15/7/1995)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Rick Martel

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (16/7/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Big Titan (short clip)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (18/7/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match, incomplete)

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1982)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Sergeant Slaughter

2.      Giant Haystacks vs. Jerry Novak

3.      Caswell Martin, Bobby Gaetano & Wolfgang Saturski vs. Judd Harris, Rasputin & Indio Guajaro

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 68

BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1987)

1.      Steve Wright vs. John Quinn

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Masa Chono

3.      Billy Samson vs. Baron Von Raschke

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Taylor

5.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

6.      Crusher Mason, Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Eddie Steinblock, Hansi Roocks & Hercules Boyd

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 69

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1993)

1.      Lance Storm vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

2.      Battle royal

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Black Eagle

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright

5.      Mile Zrno vs. Mad Bull Buster

6.      Dave Taylor vs. Lance Storm

7.      Dave Finlay & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Steve & Alex Wright

8.      Nellie Svenson vs. Shirley Anakonda

9.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Lance Storm

11.  Rambo vs. Ted DiBiase

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 70

BERLIN, GERMANY (13/4/1990)

1.      The Ranger vs. Dirk Rozek

2.      Indio Guajaro vs. Jorg Chenok

3.      Karl Dauberger vs. The Mask

4.      Joe Samson vs. Jorg Schrage

5.      Jorg Chenok & Karl Dauberger vs. Indio Guajaro & The Ranger

HAMBURG, GERMANY (1/10/1987)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Franz Van Buyten

2.      Johnny Saint vs. Rolo Brasil

3.      Billy Samson vs. Indio Guajaro

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Suni War Cloud

5.      Dave Taylor & Bernie Wright vs. Crusher Mason & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 71

HANNOVER, GERMANY (20/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Larry Cameron

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Barbarian

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Steinblock

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Tony St Clair, Franz Schumann & Rambo vs. Colonel Brody, Buffalo Paterson & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (21/9/1991)

1.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Cowboy Cruz

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Buffalo Paterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Mr AB

6.      Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Sal Bellomo & Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 72

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1990)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Akira Nogami

2.      Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Dave Taylor & Owen Hart

6.      Marty Jones & Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann & Mile Zrno

7.      Dave Taylor vs. Owen Hart

8.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

9.      Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

10.  Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo

11.  Tony St Clair vs. Scott Hall

12.  Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Rambo & Sal Bellomo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 73

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (6/7/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann (Streetfight)

2.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match)

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (8/7/1995)

1.      John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger (Bullrope match)

2.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Big Titan

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Joe Joe Lee

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Rick Martel

6.      Rambo vs. Jim Neidhart

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 74

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (11/8/1995)

1.      Rambo vs. Victor Krueger

2.      Mick McMichael vs. Danny Collins

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (12/8/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Big Titan & John Hawk

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/8/1995)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Big Titan

3.      John Hawk vs. Ice Train (Bullrope match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 75

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (18/8/1995)

1.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (19/8/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (20/8/1995)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Joe Joe Lee

3.      Dave Finlay & John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger & Ice Train

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Danny Collins

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 76 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 90S)

1.      Grim Rocker & Kato The Gypsy vs. Flash Gordon & Prince Zefy

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Billy Samson

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins

4.      Prince Zefy vs. Murdock The Butcher

5.      Flash Gordon vs. Murdock The Butcher

6.      Yann Caradec & Patrice Martino vs. Golden Falcons

7.      Marquis Richard De Fullomo vs. Toni Lamotta

8.      Mr Kong vs. Dany Garnier

9.      Dave Taylor vs. Dave Morgan

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Kung Fu

11.  Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody

12.  Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 77

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/7/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. August Smisl

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Papa Shango

4.      Rambo vs. Giant Haystacks

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (23/7/1994)

Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 78

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (23/7/1994)

1.      Football match between CWA wrestlers and fans

2.      Nicki Monroe vs. Tina St Clair

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

4.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew

5.      Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (short clip)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 79

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/12/1990)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Terry Funk

2.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (12/8/1987)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (7/1988)

1.      Bull Power vs. Steve Wright & Eddie Steinblock

2.      Rolo Brasil vs. Indio Guajaro

3.      Axel Dieter vs. Bull Power

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 80

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (7/1988 & 8/1988)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. John Quinn

2.      Franz Schumann & Eddie Steinblock vs. Rambo & Klaus Kauroff

3.      Bernie Wright vs. Bobby Gaetano

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

5.      Rambo vs. Joe McKenzie

6.      Tony St Clair vs. Masaharu Funaki

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

9.      Rambo vs. Mile Zrno

10.  Battle royal

11.  Colonel Brody vs. Joe McKenzie

12.  Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 81

HAMBURG, GERMANY (15/10/1989)

1.      Steve Regal vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten (Chain match)

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/10/1989)

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Bernie Wright

2.      Steve Regal vs. Rene Lasartesse

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (22/10/1988)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Billy Samson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 82

ASSORTED MATCHES (1997)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Doc Dean

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Powerhouse Neidhart (Chain match)

3.      Terry Funk vs. Marshall Duke

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer

5.      Dirtbike Kid vs. Sabu

6.      Tony St Clair vs. Mile Zrno vs. Franz Schumann vs. Christian Eckstein

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/9/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (24/9/1994)

1.      Rolo Brasil vs. Maz Togaga

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Doink The Clown

3.      Boston Blackie vs. Bastion Booger

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 83

BREMEN, GERMANY (3/12/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Brad Armstrong

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1.      Jim Neidhart vs. Ice Train

2.      Victor Krueger vs. Rod Price

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

4.      Danny Collins vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 84

HAMBURG, GERMANY (8/9/1992)

1.      Indio Guajaro vs. Shaun Koen

2.      Boston Blackie vs. Mongolian Mauler

3.      Johnny South vs. Steve Casey

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Rolo Brasil

5.      Danny Collins & Chic Cullen vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 85

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1993)

1.      Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Alex Wright

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Papa Shango

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Terry Funk (Falls count anywhere match)

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Jushin Liger

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Reno Riggins

6.      Steve Casey vs. Stan Hansen

7.      Rambo vs. Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 86

HAMBURG, GERMANY (9/9/1992)

1.      Johnny South vs. Shaun Koen

2.      Chic Cullen vs. Mongolian Mauler

3.      Indio Guajaro vs. Solomon Grundy

4.      Boston Blackie, Steve Casey & Franz Van Buyten vs. Rene Lasartesse, Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

MUNICH, GERMANY (18/10/1991)

1.      Flesh Gordon vs. Jesse Texas

2.      Marcus Buchholz vs. Peter Davinski

3.      Wolle Brand vs. The Mask

4.      Boxing match

5.      Ulf Hermann & Karl Dauberger vs. Jorg Chenok & Gunther Wagner

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 87

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/9/1993)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Johnny South

HANNOVER, GERMANY (25/9/1993)

1.      Steve Casey vs. August Smisl

2.      Robert Fasser vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Rambo vs. Bruiser Mastino (Bodyslam match)

4.      Larry Cameron posedown

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno

6.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron & Mad Bull Buster

7.      Wendi Richter vs. Debbie Coombs

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 88

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (26/6/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Steve Casey vs. John Hawk

3.      Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Dave Finlay & Wrecking Crew Fury

4.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Barry Horowitz

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (22/7/1995)

1.      Rambo vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1995)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Ice Train

2.      Rambo vs. Rod Price

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 89

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1986)

1.      Steve Casey vs. John Quinn

2.      Rambo vs. Billy Samson

3.      King Kong Kirk, Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Dave Morgan, Eddie Steinblock & Hansi Roocks

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Steve Wright

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Dick Murdoch

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 90

HANNOVER, GERMANY (24/9/1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Steve Wright vs. Adorable AB

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody

5.      Dave Taylor & Rambo vs. Larry Cameron & Joe Cruz

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk

2.      Cannonball Grizzly & Big Titan vs. Too Cold Scorpio & Joe Joe Lee

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      Too Cold Scorpio vs. Rod Price

3.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 91

HANNOVER, GERMANY (13/10/1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Colonel Brody vs. Adorable AB

3.      Dave Taylor & Rambo vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Owen Hart

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

HANNOVER, GERMANY (14/10/1991)

1.      Owen Hart vs. Sal Bellomo

2.      Buffalo Paterson vs. Larry Cameron

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Barbarian

4.      Dave Finlay, Colonel Brody & Cowboy Cruz vs. Mile Zrno, Franz Schumann & Eddie Steinblock

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 92

HAMBURG, GERMANY (17/9/1987)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Billy Samson

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Denis Goulet

3.      Johnny Saint vs. Colonel Brody

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/9/1987)

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Franz Van Buyten

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

4.      Bernie Wright vs. Rene Lasartesse

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 93

ASSORTED MATCHES (1985)

1.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

2.      Colonel Brody vs. ?

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

4.      German TV report on Otto Wanz

5.      Strongman competition featuring Klaus Wallas

BREMEN, GERMANY (1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Chris Benoit vs. Buffalo Paterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 94

HAMBURG, GERMANY (20/9/1987)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. Dave Viking

2.      Terry Rudge vs. Suni War Cloud

3.      Colonel Brody vs. Franz Van Buyten

4.      Johnny Saint, Denis Goulet & Billy Samson vs. Crusher Mason, Dave Taylor & Rene Lasartesse

5.      CWA wrestlers in a charity football game

ASSORTED MATCHES (2000s)

1.      Doug Williams vs. Chad Collyer

2.      Doug Williams vs. Ahmed Chaer

3.      Doug Williams vs. Pierre Le Prestee

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 95

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Cowboy Cruz

3.      Steve Wright & Rambo vs. Buffalo Paterson & Barbarian

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

5.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

7.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Buffalo Paterson

8.      Tony St Clair & Dave Taylor vs. Johnny Smith & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 96

BREMEN, GERMANY (28/11/1987)

1.      Baron Von Raschke vs. Billy Samson

2.      Mile Zrno & Masa Chono vs. Indio Guajaro & John Quinn

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Judd Harris

MUNICH, GERMANY (12/4/1991)

1.      Franz Slevic vs. Lorant

2.      Bernie Wright vs. Marcus Buchholz

3.      Rolo Brasil vs. Mr Batman

4.      The Ranger vs. Gunther Wagner

5.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 97

HERNE, GERMANY (11/6/1988)

1.      Marc Eric vs. Le Mercenaire

2.      Jorg Chenok vs. Freddy Koch

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

4.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Frank Mercx

5.      Gino Rossini & Eddy Warrant vs. Jean Sobek & Bud Jenkins

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 98

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1985)

1.      King Kong Kirk vs. Hansi Roocks

2.      Steve Casey vs. Rene Lasartesse

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. John Quinn

4.      Billy Samson vs. Baron Von Raschke

5.      Tony St Clair, Dave Finlay & Steve Wright vs. Rasputin, Colonel Brody & Indio Guajaro

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Moondog Rex

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 99

ALL STAR WRESTLING IN GERMANY (CIRCA 1992)

1.      Marcus Buchholz vs. Jorg Chenok

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. ?

3.      Doc Dean vs. John Kenny

4.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Ulf Hermann

5.      John Kenny vs. Cool Cat Jackson

6.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean

7.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 100

VARIOUS LOCATIONS (LATE 1997)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rhino Richards

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Doug Gilbert

5.      Tony St Clair & Osamu Nishimura vs. Robbie Brookside & Rhino Richards

6.      Christian Eckstein vs. Masa Chono

7.      Dirtbike Kid vs. German Kid

8.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 101

VARIOUS LOCATIONS (1997-1998)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Jean Pierre Lafitte

2.      Osamu Nishimura vs. Rhino Richards

3.      Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Jean Pierre Lafitte & Rhino Richards

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

5.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke

6.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Christian Eckstein (Chain match)

7.      August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 102

HANNOVER, GERMANY (9/5/1998)

1.      German Kid & Bounty Hunter vs. Indian Warrior & Rockin’ Agony

2.      Michael Kovac vs. Colonel Blatnick

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Falls count anywhere match)

4.      Ulf Hermann vs. Dirtbike Kid

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Billy Joe Eaton

6.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ian Rotten

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 103

HANNOVER, GERMANY (25/7/1998)

1.      Sonja Schmockel vs. Nicole Greihsler

2.      German Kid & Gary Mountain vs. Pete Johnson & Chris The Bambi Killer

3.      Jason Cross vs. Karsten Kretschmer

4.      Phil Powers vs. German Kid

5.      Tony St Clair & Bounty Hunter vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Indian Warrior

6.      Jason Cross vs. Phil Powers

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

8.      Michael Kovac vs. Dirtbike Kid

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 104

LEOBEN, AUSTRIA (11/10/2003)

1.      Alex The Iceman & Eric Schwarz vs. Aykut Artan & Barish Gunay

2.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Flying Dragon

3.      Wesna Busic vs. Martina Blond

4.      Johnny Storm vs. X Dream

5.      Michael Kovac vs. American Dragon

6.      Doug Williams vs. Chris Hero

7.      Chris Raaber vs. Maximum Capacity

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 105

HANNOVER, GERMANY (17/1/1998)

1.      German Kid Hellman vs. Rockin’ Agony

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Axl Razor

3.      Michael Kovac vs. Bounty Hunter

4.      Mile Zrno vs. Bobby Stahlhauser

5.      Osamu Nishimura vs. Indian Warrior

6.      Mile Zrno vs. Michael Kovac vs. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Osamu Nishimura

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/2/1998)

1.      German Kid Hellman vs. Rockin’ Agony

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Karsten Kretschmer

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann

5.      Dirtbike Kid vs. German Kid Hellman & Pete Johnson

6.      Ulf Hermann & Michael Kovac vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 106

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (8/7/1980)

1.      Wolfgang Saturski vs. Yasu Fuji

2.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Bobby Gaetano

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Viking

5.      Klaus Kauroff & Johnny El Corso vs. Charley Verhulst & Achim Chall

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (12/7/1980)

1.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Wolfgang Saturski

2.      Mike Zrno vs. Charley Verhulst

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Billy Samson

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Don Leo Jonathan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 107

HANNOVER, GERMANY (5/1981)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Bobby Gaetano

2.      Judd Harris & Dave Morgan vs. Jorg Chenok & Aprad Weber

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Ivan Strogoff

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Mamdou Farag

5.      Judd Harris & Dave Viking vs. Hansi Roocks & Mammoth Siki

6.      Dave Viking vs. Bobby Gaetano

HANNOVER, GERMANY (6/1992)

1.      Rambo, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock vs. Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Dojo Yamada

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers

3.      Battle royal

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 108

HAMBURG, GERMANY (12/10/1984)

1.      Steve Logan vs. Eddie Steinblock

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Morgan

3.      Johnny South vs. Rene Lasartesse

4.      Johnny Kincaid vs. King Kong Kirk

5.      Judd Harris & Rasputin vs. Hansi Roocks & Franz Van Buyten

HAMBURG, GERMANY (1985)

1.      Johnny South vs. Rene Lasartesse

2.      Dave Taylor & Drew McDonald vs. Steve Logan & Rolo Brasil

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/9/1984)

1.      Steve Logan vs. Dave Morgan

2.      Johnny South vs. Judd Harris

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

4.      Rolo Brasil & Michael DiAngelo vs. Rasputin & Frank Mercx

HAMBURG, GERMANY (11/10/1984)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 109

BAMBERG, GERMANY (3/4/1983)

1.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

2.      Steve Wright vs. Dave Morgan

3.      Indio Guajaro vs. Wolfgang Saturski

4.      Klaus Wallas vs. Jorg Chenok

5.      Eddie Steinblock & Billy White Cloud vs. Crusher Verdu & Dave Viking

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (24/4/1987)

1.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Dave Viking

2.      Hansi Roocks vs. Dave Viking

3.      Hansi Roocks vs. Frank Mercx

4.      Bobby Gaetano vs. Indio Guajaro

EWF, FRANCE (1992)

1.      Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata

2.      Flesh Gordon & Franz Van Buyten vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

4.      Sergeant Mendietta vs. Eric LaCroix

5.      John Kenny & Jimmy Ocean vs. Danny Collins & Kid McCoy

6.      Travesti Man vs. Angelito De Vigile

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 110

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/1984)

1.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Bobby Gaetano & Gunther Wagner

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Viking

4.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Indio Guajaro

6.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Dave Viking

7.      Judd Harris & Count Vladimir vs. Bobby Gaetano & Franz Van Buyten

BAMBERG, GERMANY (4/1983)

1.      Wolfgang Saturski vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Crusher Verdu vs. Steve Wright

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 111

KARLSRUHE, GERMANY (9/1990)

1.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Billy Joe Brannigan

2.      Dave Morgan vs. The Ranger

3.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. The Ranger

4.      Dave Morgan & Hansi Roocks vs. Billy Joe Brannigan & The Ranger

5.      The Ranger vs. David Day

6.      Hansi Roocks vs. Gunther Wagner

7.      Cool Cat Jackson & David Day vs. The Ranger & Billy Joe Brannigan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 112

HANNOVER, GERMANY (16/9/1991)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Larry Cameron

2.      Colonel Brody vs. Prince Zefy

3.      Rambo vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Mile Zrno & Franz Schumann vs. Barbarian & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (17/9/1991)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Cowboy Cruz

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Rambo vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Barbarian & Larry Cameron

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 113

HANNOVER, GERMANY (22/9/1991)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Horst Brack

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Sal Bellomo

3.      Dave Taylor & Eddie Steinblock vs. Colonel Brody & Barbarian

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/9/1991)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Cowboy Cruz

2.      Rambo vs. Barbarian

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo (Chain match)

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

5.      Steve Wright & Prince Zefy vs. Dave Finlay & Larry Cameron

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1991)

1.      Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Big Van Vader

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 114

COMPIEGNE, FRANCE (10/1991)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Van Rosbruck

3.      Ulf Hermann vs. Prince Zefy

4.      Hellraiser (Steve Regal) vs. Serge Ventura

5.      Steve Prince & Patrick Lopez vs. Travesti Man & Dick Murdock

6.      Kid McCoy vs. Scrubber Daly

7.      Yann Caradec vs. Theo Pouzade

8.      Klondyke Kaye vs. Tracey Walter

9.      John Kenny vs. Flesh Gordon

10.  Colonel Brody vs. Mile Zrno

COUDRY, FRANCE (10/1991)

1.      Colonel Brody vs. Owen Hart

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Takayuki Iizuka

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 115

UELZEN, GERMANY (6/2/2010)

1.      Martin Nolte vs. Bad Bones

2.      Ariel vs. Traci Brooks

3.      Ulf Hermann vs. Rob Cage

4.      Eric Schwartz vs. One Warrior Nation

5.      The Genius vs. Darksoul

6.      Al Snow vs. Kevin Thorn

7.      Absolute Andy & Virgil vs. Tatanka & Joe Legend

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 116

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (11/9/2010)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Rico Bushido

2.      Bernd Fohr vs. Kim Ray

3.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Axeman

4.      Johnny Moss vs. Brodie Lee

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Andy Wild

6.      Big Van Walter & Sumerian Death Squad vs. Axeman, Thumbtack Jack & Zack Sabre Jr

7.      Martin Stone vs. Adam Polak (Falls count anywhere match)

8.      The Kartel vs. Bad Bones & Carnage

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 117

ROTENBURG, GERMANY (7TH FEBRUARY 2010)

1.      Rob Cage vs. Karsten Beck

2.      Carnage vs. Masterpiece Marsellus

3.      Eric Schwarz vs. Al Snow

4.      Martin Nolte vs. Virgil

5.      Absolute Andy vs. The Genius

6.      Bad Bones & Traci Brooks vs. Kevin Thorn & Ariel

7.      Eddie Steinblock vs. One Warrior Nation

8.      Joe Legend vs. Tatanka

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 118

MARBURG, GERMANY (23/1/2011)

1.      Demolition Davies vs. Dimitri Soliotopoulos

2.      Pierre Le Prestee vs. Corvus

3.      Karsten Beck & 2Face vs. Lucky Kid & Cem Caplan

4.      Shanna vs. Miss Mina

5.      X-Dream vs. La Miseria

6.      Mexx vs. Andrew Patterson

7.      Michael Kovac vs. Chris Colen

RUSSIA (26/4/2008)

1.      Krasavchik vs. The Rave (Hardcore match)

2.      Steel Wolf vs. Kazanova & ?

3.      Ronny Krimson vs. Ivan Gromov

4.      Marilyn Klein & Bonnie vs. Irina Artengolc & Lilit

5.      Volcano vs. Anton Deryabin

6.      Kazanova & Ruslan Seryogin vs. The Rave & Locomotive

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 119

ESSEN, GERMANY (4/10/2003)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. X-Dream

2.      Paul Burchill vs. Double C

3.      Chris Hero vs. Ares

4.      Adam Polak vs. Destructo

5.      Bas & Mot Van Kunder vs. Darksoul & Tyrant

6.      Steve Douglas vs. Alex Pain vs. Thumbtack Jack (Hardcore match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 120

KREMS, AUSTRIA (26/3/2006)

1.      Barish vs. Baron Von Hagen

2.      Delirious vs. Tengkwa

3.      Arik Cannon vs. Emil Sitoci

4.      Jody Fleisch vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Hellvetic Warriors, Darren Burridge, Cactus Kovax & Big Van Walter vs. Massacre, Humungus, Bad Bones, Sigi The Swiss Tank & Razor Blade (Elimination match)

6.      Murat Bosporus vs. Ares

7.      Headshrinker Alofa vs. Iceman

8.      Johnny Storm vs. Steve Douglas

9.      Joe Legend vs. Chris The Bambikiller

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 121

BAD VOSLAU, AUSTRIA (17/6/2005)

1.      Cardinal Colen vs. Ricci Zanovi

2.      Murat Bosporus vs. Cactus Kovax

3.      Baron Von Hagen vs. VIN

4.      Murat Bosporus vs. Emil Sitoci

5.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

6.      Ares vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Cardinal Colen vs. VIN (Casket match)

8.      Z Shooting Star Sick vs. Mr Erotic vs. Don Roid vs. Cactus Kovax

9.      Marc Roudin vs. Minoru Suzuki

10.  Viktor Kruger & Eddie Steinblock vs. Joe Legend & Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 122

KREMS, AUSTRIA (12/3/2005)

1.      Z Shooting Star Sick vs. Chris Bernardi

2.      Steve Douglas & Cardinal Colen vs. Trouble & Don Roid

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Murat Bosporus

4.      Marc Strong vs. Gran Maestro Perez

5.      Marc Roudin vs. Austin Aries

6.      VIN vs. Sigmasta Rappo

7.      Hellvetic Warriors vs. Steve Douglas & Cardinal Colen

8.      Ares vs. Honky Tonk Man

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 123

SOEST, GERMANY (15/12/2007)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Karl Anderson

2.      Lazio Fe vs. Wesley Croton

3.      Martin Stone vs. Marc Slater

4.      Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin

5.      Martin Stone vs. Big Van Walter vs. Adam Polak vs. Ares vs. Low Ki

6.      Weapons battle royal

7.      Absolute Andy vs. Diego Latino

8.      Rocky Romero vs. Tommy End

9.      Doug Williams vs. Bad Bones

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 124

ESSEN, GERMANY (27/12/2003)

1.      Hade Vansen & Schock vs. Darksoul & Mad Cow

2.      Louis Van Eden & Bas Van Kunder vs. Hate & Tyrant

3.      Thumbtack Jack vs. Alex Pain (Hardcore match)

4.      Ares vs. Joe Legend

5.      Aviv Maayan vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream vs. Johnny Storm

6.      Martin Nolte vs. Sal Bellomo

7.      Double C vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 125

ESSEN, GERMANY (27/3/2004)

1.      Tyrant vs. Sigmasta Rappo

2.      X-Dream vs. G-Ses

3.      Double C vs. Chris Hero

4.      Ares vs. Alex Pain

5.      Doug Williams vs. Murat Bosporus

6.      Darksoul vs. Sal Bellomo

7.      Steve Douglas & Thumbtack Jack vs. Raven & Hate

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 126

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (8/1/2008)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas

2.      Emil Sitoci vs. Bernd Fohr

3.      Adam Polak & Lazio Fe vs. Tommy End & Wesley Croton

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Bryan Danielson

5.      Diego Latino vs. Farmer Joe

6.      Alex Pain vs. Absolute Andy

7.      Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero & Marc Roudin

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 127

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (12/12/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr & Tommy End vs. Jon Ryan & Terry Frazier

2.      Emil Sitoci vs. Axeman

3.      The Thrillers vs. PCO & DJ Marcello

4.      Doug Williams vs. Big Van Walter

5.      Brodie Lee vs. Carnage

6.      Martin Stone vs. Sha Samuels (Submission match)

7.      Steve Douglas vs. Absolute Andy

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 128

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/12/2010)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Eddie Edwards

2.      2-Face vs. Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. X-Dream

3.      Emil Sitoci vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.      Rumble

5.      Hall of fame presentations

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 129

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/12/2010)

1.      Drake Younger vs. El Generico

2.      Mark Haskins vs. Paul London

3.      Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. AbLas

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Ares

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 130

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/9/2007)

1.      X-Dream vs. Emil Sitoci

2.      Big Van Walter vs. Marc Slater

3.      Adam Polak, Lazio Fe & Roberto Lequimez vs. Tommy End, Wesley Croton & Tengkwa

4.      Chris Hero vs. Steve Corino

5.      Steve Douglas & Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones & Thumbtack Jack

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 131

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/9/2007)

1.      Mark Haskins vs. Joel Redman

2.      Doug Williams, Kishin Kawabata & Kentaro Shiga vs. Big Van Walter, Tommy End & Samoa Joe

KREFELD, GERMANY (9/9/2007)

1.      Bernd Fohr vs. Baca Loco

2.      Farmer Joe vs. Coone

3.      Jack Demento & Dr Gangreen vs. Andrew Patterson & Diego Latino

4.      Violent Tom vs. B-Wire

5.      Wesley Croton vs. Baca Loco

6.      Bad Bones vs. Roberto Lequimez

7.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 132

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/7/2009)

1.      Bad Bones vs. Carnage

2.      Adam Polak & Marc Roudin vs. Bernd Fohr & Axeman

3.      Absolute Andy vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Big Van Walter

5.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. The Kartel

6.      Mark Haskins vs. Tommy End vs. El Generico

7.      Carnage vs. Karsten Beck (Bonus match, 31/5/2009)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 133

KREMS, AUSTRIA (13/3/2005)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. Steve Douglas

2.      Ares vs. Austin Aries

3.      Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Allison vs. Sigmasta Rappo vs. Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner vs. Cactus Kovax

4.      Wild Stallions vs. New Linz Order

5.      Cardinal Colen vs. VIN

6.      Ares vs. Honky Tonk Man

7.      Steve Douglas vs. Austin Aries

8.      Viktor Kruger vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 134

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (2/3/2012)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Michael Dante vs. Noam Dar vs. Jonathan Gresham

2.      Bad Bones vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

3.      Karsten Beck vs. Drake Younger

4.      Axeman vs. Ricky Marvin

5.      Doug Williams vs. Johnny Moss

6.      Emil Sitoci vs. Tommy End

7.      Jon Ryan vs. Zack Sabre Jr

8.      Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Freddy Stahl & Daisuke Sekimoto

9.      Marty Scurll vs. El Generico

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Sami Callihan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 135

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/3/2012)

1.      Michael Dante vs. Drake Younger

2.      Robert Dreissker vs. 2-Face vs. Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray

3.      Axeman vs. Noam Dar

4.      Marty Scurll vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Sami Callihan

5.      Tommy End vs. Ricky Marvin

6.      Doug Williams & Jon Ryan vs. Bad Bones & Absolute Andy

7.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Karsten Beck vs. El Generico

9.      Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Moss

10.  Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 136

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/3/2012)

1.      Johnny Moss vs. El Generico

2.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Tommy End

3.      Jay Skillet & Jonathan Gresham vs. Aaron Insane & Chris Rush

4.      Bad Bones & Absolute Andy vs. Drake Younger & Mike Schwarz

5.      Jon Ryan vs. Noam Dar

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Kidd

7.      Big Van Walter, 2-Face, Daisuke Sekimoto & Kim Ray vs. Karsten Beck, Axeman, Robert Dreissker & Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Doug Williams vs. Michael Dante

9.      Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr vs. Emil Sitoci & Ricky Marvin

10.  Tommy End vs. El Generico

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 137

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (5/3/2010)

1.      Ares vs. Matt Jackson

2.      Paul Tracey vs. Munenori Sawa

3.      Martin Stone vs. Yuji Okabayashi

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Claudio Castagnoli

5.      Tommy End vs. Nick Jackson vs. Kagetora

6.      Erick Stevens vs. Adam Polak

7.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Up In Smoke

8.      Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

9.      Bad Bones vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 138

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/3/2010)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Munenori Sawa

2.      Erick Stevens vs. Kagetora

3.      Matt & Nick Jackson vs. Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr vs. Up In Smoke

4.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Matt & Nick Jackson

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Paul Tracey

6.      Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Bad Bones & Carnage

7.      Ares vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.      Martin Stone vs. Chris Hero

9.      Steve Douglas vs. Absolute Andy (No DQ match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 139

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2010)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens

2.      Bad Bones & Carnage vs. Up In Smoke

3.      Ares vs. Chris Hero

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Terry Frazier

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Tommy End vs. Kagetora

6.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi

7.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Munenori Sawa

8.      Nick Jackson vs. Matt Jackson

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 140

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (19/6/1997)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Mark The Hunter

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rico De Cuba

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Christian Eckstein

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann

6.      Michael Kovac & Osamu Nishimura vs. Eddie Steinblock & Powerhouse Neidhart

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Bobby Gaetano vs. Axel Reese (Velten, Germany, 1997)

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke (Cage match, Hannover, Germany, 13/9/1997)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 141

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Chris Colt (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

2.      Axel Dieter vs. Amet Chong (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

3.      Caswell Martin vs. Achim Chall (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

4.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Achim Chall (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

5.      Adrian Street vs. Axel Dieter (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

6.      Axel Dieter & Eugen Wiesberger vs. Ivan Strogoff & Klaus Wallas (Vienna, Austria, 1983)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Indio Guajaro (Recklinghausen, Germany, 3/1983)

8.      Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Wright (Hannover, Germany, 24/10/1985)

9.      Axel Dieter, Jorg Chenok & Eddie Steinblock vs. Rasputin, Dave Viking & Indio Guajaro (Hannover, Germany, 27/10/1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 142

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Crusher Mason & Indio Guajaro vs. Johnny Saint & Bernie Wright (Hamburg, Germany, 1987)

2.      Crusher Mason strength demonstration (Germany, circa 1987)

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Crusher Mason (Hamburg, Germany, 24/9/1987)

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Crusher Mason (Hamburg, Germany, 2/10/1987)

5.      Cheetah Kid & Brandy Mae vs. Damien Kane & Luna Vachon (Vienne, Austria, 4/1988)

6.      Horst Brack & Rolo Brasil vs. Rene Lasartesse & Indio Guajaro (Germany, 1990)

7.      Jesse Texas vs. Marcus Buchholz (France, circa 1991)

8.      Bernie Wright vs. Marcus Buchholz (France, circa 1991)

9.      Chic Cullen & Gary Welch vs. Jorg Schrage & Jesse Texas (France, circa 1991)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 143

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Flesh Gordon & Prince Zefy vs. Kato Gypsy & Grims Rocker (France, circa 1991)

2.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Indio Guajaro (Krefeld, Germany, 5/6/1991)

3.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Anaconda (Krefeld, Germany, 7/6/1991)

4.      Steve Regal vs. Anaconda (Krefeld, Germany, 9/6/1991)

5.      Dave Morgan vs. Jesse Texas (Krefeld, Germany, 9/6/1991)

6.      Jimmy Ocean vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 29/2/1992)

7.      Rumble (Karlsruhe, Germany, 12/9/1992)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 144

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Black Eagle (Vienna, Austria, 1/8/1993)

2.      Wendy Richter vs. Debbie Combs (Hannover, Germany, 25/9/1993)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Paul Roma (Graz, Austria, 24/6/1995)

4.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Rod Price & Texas Hawk (Seeboden, Austria, 26/8/1995)

5.      Steve Wright & Otto Wanz vs. Rene Lasartesse & Klaus Kauroff (Graz, Austria, 1996)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 145

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      August Smisl vs. Victor Kruger (Graz, Austria, 28/6/1996)

2.      Michael Kovac vs. Hanzo Nakajima (Vienna, Austria, 3/8/1996)

3.      Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Bushwhackers (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1996)

4.      Ulf Hermann & Michael Kovac vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam (Hannover, Germany, 15/2/1998)

5.      Michael Kovac vs. Jason Cross (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

7.      Dirk Rotzek & Bobby Gaetano vs. Sepp Trenker & Gunther Wagner (Gross Mackenstedt, 7/4/2000)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 146

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Robbie Brookside (Germany, circa 2005)

2.      Christian Eckstein vs. Ivan Markov (Unknown location, 2006)

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Paul Burchill (Dudley, 28/10/2004)

4.      Christian Eckstein vs. Terry Funk (Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)

5.      Christian Eckstein vs. Thunder (Steinhude, Germany, 26/8/2006)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 147

RENDSBURG, GERMANY (7/10/2011)

1.      Leon van Gasteren & Maxi Schneider vs. Michael Kovac & Tobi Beckstage

2.      Danny Collins vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo vs. Big Van Walter

4.      Robbie Brookside, Markus Gokciyel & Stampede Simon vs. Thunder, Marius Al-Ani & Val Verde

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Dick Togo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 148

HOHEN NEUENDORF, GERMANY (9/6/2003)

1.      Adam Polak, Destructo & Matt Summers vs. Jerry Asec, Stevie Cage & James Davidson

2.      Fresh Freddy Freak vs. Thomas Blade

3.      Blue Nikita vs. Jazzy Bi

4.      Mr. Nobody vs. Rob The Rebel

5.      Alex Pain & Chris The Bambi Killer vs. Turkish Connection

6.      Chris Combat vs. Fake Dog

7.      Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna vs. Darksoul & Jazzy Bi

8.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Jaxx vs. Thomas Blade

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 149

BERLIN, GERMANY (31/1/1998)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Tony St.Clair

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Franz Schumann

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Franz Schumann

3.      Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein & Karsten Kretschmer

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 150

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1997)

1.      Dave Finlay & Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac & Franz Schumann

2.      Robbie Brookside & Powerhouse Neidhart vs. Christian Eckstein & Franz Schumann

3.      Mark the Hunter vs. Michael Kovac

4.      Christian Eckstein vs. Robbie Brookside (Submission match)

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Rico de Cuba

6.      Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

7.      Franz Schumann vs. Mark the Hunter

8.      Rico de Cuba vs. Powerhouse Neidhart

9.      Mark the Hunter vs. Ulf Hermann

10.  Cannonball Grizzly vs. Franz Schumann

11.  Eddie Steinblock & Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Rico de Cuba & Osamu Nishimura

12.  Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Christian Eckstein

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 151

CATCH CLASSICS – USA VS. EUROPE – HANNOVER, GERMANY (CIRCA 1989)

1.      Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Fuji Yamada vs. Rambo, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers

3.      Battle royal

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Cage match)

CWA / NJPW EURO CATCH FESTIVAL – BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1992)

1.      Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Bruiser Mastino

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Gilbert

4.      Buffalo Patterson vs. The Warlord

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Jushin Liger

6.      Rambo vs. Road Warrior Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 152

HANNOVER, GERMANY (2003)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside (27/9/2003)

2.      Joe Legend vs. Osamu Nishimura (27/9/2003)

3.      Karsten Kretschmer & Brody Steele vs. Murat Bosporus & Leon Van Gasteren (27/9/2003)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Osamu Nishimura (26/9/2003)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 153

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1986)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Klaus Wallas (16/9/1986)

2.      Dave Morgan vs. Franz Schumann (16/9/1986, clips)

3.      Otto Wanz & Klaus Kauroff vs. Hans Roocks & Bull Power (16/9/1986)

4.      Mile Zrno vs. John Quinn (22/9/1986)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (22/9/1986)

6.      Klaus Kauroff & Axel Dieter vs. Colonel Brody & Klaus Wallas (22/9/1986)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Klaus Wallas (29/9/1986)

8.      Axel Dieter vs. Bull Power (29/9/1986)

9.      Steve Casey vs. Klaus Wallas (6/10/1986)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 154

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1986)

1.      Colonel Brody vs. Mile Zrno (6/10/1986)

2.      Klaus Kauroff & Axel Dieter vs. John Quinn & Bull Power (6/10/1986)

3.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Hans Roocks (13/10/1986)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (13/10/1986)

5.      Steve Wright & Axel Dieter vs. Klaus Wallas & John Quinn (13/10/1986)

6.      Tony St Clair, Axel Dieter & Franz Schumann vs. Otto Wanz, Steve Casey & Eddie Steinblock (Elimination match, 23/10/1986)

7.      Mile Zrno vs. Bull Power (23/10/1986)

8.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Colonel Brody & Rambo (23/10/1986)

9.      Tony St Clair vs. Axel Dieter (26/10/1986)

10.  Klaus Kauroff vs. Bull Power (26/10/1986)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 155

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Bob Della Serra

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Axel Dieter

3.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter

4.      Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra vs. Karl Dauberger & Jim Neidhart

5.      Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra vs. ? (incomplete)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 156

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Bob Della Serra

2.      Axel Dieter vs. Grand Vladimir

3.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter

4.      Axel Dieter vs. Moose Morowski

5.      Karl Dauberger vs. Axel Dieter

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 157

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Axel Dieter

2.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Axel Dieter

3.      Pat Roach & Eddie Van Scott vs. Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra

4.      Adrian Street vs. Axel Dieter

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 158

KREFELD, GERMANY (8/6/1991)

1.      Jorg Schrage vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Madusa Micelli vs. Wendi Richter

3.      Bernie Wright vs. Ulf Ranger

4.      Steve Regal vs. Anaconda

5.      Dave Morgan vs. Jesse Texas

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 159

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/1983)

1.      Judd Harris & Grand Vladimir vs. Franz Van Buyten & Bobby Gaetano

2.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

ST POLTEN, AUSTRIA (1996)

1.      Michael Kovac vs. Bobby Walker

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

3.      Michael Kovac & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Bobby Walker

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 160

CATCH GRAND PRIX 1998 CLIPS – BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Bernard Van Damme

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann

3.      Pat Roach vs. Danny Collins

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Eddie Steinblock

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno

7.      Pat Roach vs. Christian Eckstein

8.      Danny Collins vs. Bernard Van Damme

9.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

10.  Ulf Hermann vs. Mile Zrno

11.  Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside

12.  Franz Schumann vs. Eddie Steinblock

13.  Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside

14.  Cannonball Grizzly vs. Bernard Van Damme

15.  Mile Zrno vs. Christian Eckstein

16.  Tony St Clair vs. Franz Schumann

17.  Pat Roach vs. Mile Zrno

18.  Eddie Steinblock vs. Cannonball Grizzly

19.  Karsten Kretschmer vs. Bernard Van Damme

20.  Ulf Hermann vs. Franz Schumann

21.  Drew McDonald vs. Mile Zrno

22.  Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly

23.  Franz Schumann vs. Eddie Steinblock

24.  Danny Collins vs. Christian Eckstein

BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Marty Jones vs. Danny Royal (6/11/1998)

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Eric Schwartz (6/11/1998)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Mile Zrno (1998)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 161

ROTENBURG, GERMANY (21/3/2009)

1.      Eugene vs. Big Vito

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Doink The Clown

3.      Joe Legend vs. Jim Powers

4.      Leon Van Gasteren vs. Marty Jannetty

5.      Demolition vs. Honky Tonk Man & Martin Nolte

6.      Doug Williams vs. Tatanka

7.      One Knight In Paris vs. Haero Magnussen & Masterpiece Marsellus

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 162

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/7/2013)

1.      Da Mack vs. Kim Ray

2.      AUT-siders & Keel Holding vs. Gebruder Schild & Wanderers

3.      Ilja Dragunov vs. Maxi Schneider

4.      Doug Williams vs. Karsten Beck

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Tommy End

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Axel Dieter Jr

7.      Rumble

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 163

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (1/11/2009)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Big Van Walter

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Mike Quackenbush

3.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Big Van Walter (Hamburg, Germany, 18/8/2013)

2.      Hot & Spicy vs. Chuck Taylor & Ricochet (Oberhausen, Germany, 2/3/2013)

3.      Sumerian Death Squad vs. Rockskillet (Oberhausen, Germany, 18/8/2013)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 164

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (13/2/2010)

1.      Axeman & Ivan Kiev vs. Jordan Devlin & Sean South vs. Bad Bones & Carnage vs. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Lazio Fe & Thumbtack Jack

2.      Tommy End vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Adam Polak vs. Bernd Fohr

4.      Paul Tracey vs. Absolute Andy

5.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 165

ESSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2008)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Adam Polak vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Slater

2.      Big Van Walter vs. Ares

3.      Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommy End

4.      Absolute Andy vs. Chris Hero

5.      El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori

6.      Bad Bones vs. Pierre Carl Ouellet

7.      Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci

8.      Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush

9.      Doug Williams vs. Naomichi Marufuji

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 166

ESSEN, GERMANY (8/3/2008)

1.      Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci

2.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Absolute Andy & Pierre Carl Ouellet

3.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

4.      Ares vs. Tommy End

5.      Adam Polak, Chuck Taylor & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Big Van Walter, Marc Slater & Taiji Ishimori

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush

8.      Alex Pain vs. Steve Douglas

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 167

ESSEN, GERMANY (9/3/2008)

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero

2.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Emil Sitoci & Jimmy Jacobs

3.      Bad Bones vs. Ares

4.      Chuck Taylor vs. Taiji Ishimori

5.      Absolute Andy & Pierre Carl Ouellet vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater vs. Farmer Joe & Mot Van Kunder vs. Adam Polak & Lazio Fe

6.      Mike Quackenbush vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Steve Douglas vs. El Generico

8.      Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 168

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (31/10/2009)

1.      Mark Haskins & Tommy End vs. Young Bucks

2.      Bad Bones vs. Kagetora

3.      Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid vs. El Generico vs. Masato Yoshino

4.      Mike Quackenbush vs. Cima

5.      Zack Sabre Jr, BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi vs. Emil Sitoci, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito

6.      Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 169

1.      Pierre LaGache & Joel De Noirbreuil vs. George Cohen & Abraham Edery (France, 16/10/1966)

2.      Jean Corne & Michel Falempin vs. Jacky Ricard & Jean Menard (France, 22/8/1977)

3.      Claude Roca & Walter Bordes vs. Albert Sanniez & Pierre Bernaert (France, 29/8/1977)

4.      Jean Corne & Rene Cabellec vs. Jacky Ricard & Guy Renault (France, 12/10/1981)

5.      Jean Corne & Kader Hassouni vs. Jacky Ricard & Albert Sanniez (France, 3/9/1983)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 170

ESSEN, GERMANY (31/1/2004)

1.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Crowned Kid & Krash (Tables match)

2.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Bull (Tables match)

3.      Ares vs. Martin Nolte

4.      B-Boy vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream

5.      Alex Pain vs. Darksoul

6.      Mot Van Kunder vs. Mad Cow

7.      Double C vs. Murat Bosporus

8.      Chris Hero vs. Homicide

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 171

TROISDORF, GERMANY (12/4/2008)

1.      Adam Polak & Lazio Fe vs. Andrew Patterson & Farmer Joe

2.      Bad Bones vs. Danny Havoc

3.      Ares vs. Marc Roudin

4.      Bernd Fohr vs. Coone

5.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater

6.      Pac vs. Tommy End

KREFELD, GERMANY (24/7/2008)

1.      Jungji Honda & Masao Aojakobi vs. Luke Styles & Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Lazio Fe vs. Tim Suxdorf

3.      Adam Polak vs. Homeless Peter

4.      Baca Loco vs. Diego Latino

5.      Andrew Patterson vs. Drake Younger

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 172

ESSEN, GERMANY (24/12/2000)

1.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Mark Hammer vs. Tyrant

3.      Blue Adonis vs. Rolf D Mittelstedt vs. Barish

4.      Euro Threat vs. Sigmasta Rappo & Mark Hammer

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Saraya & Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina & Amy Morgane (France, 2010)

2.      Britani Knight vs. Blue Nikita (Germany, 2011)

3.      Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina (Denmark, 19/9/2009)

4.      Britani Knight vs. Wesna (Norway, 2009)

5.      Britani Knight vs. Shanna (Turkey, circa 2011)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 173

ESSEN, GERMANY (11/12/2004)

1.      Taboo, Lazio, Andrew Patterson & Adam Polak vs. Sigmasta Rappo, Johnny Tiger, Tyrant & Enrage

2.      Spitfire vs. Murat Bosporus

3.      Marc Roudin vs. Rico Suave

4.      Ares vs. Emil Sitoci

5.      Alex Pain & Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream & Darksoul

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

7.      Iceman vs. Hate vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Madcow

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 174

ESSEN, GERMANY (4/5/2007)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Tengkwa

2.      Davey Richards vs. Go Shiozaki

3.      Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Ares vs. Tommy End

5.      Pac vs. El Generico

6.      Matt Sydal vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci

8.      Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas

9.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 175

ESSEN, GERMANY (5/5/2007)

1.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

2.      Doug Williams vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Emil Sitoci

3.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Absolute Andy, Davey Richards & Steve Douglas vs. Pac, Tengkwa & Tommy End

6.      Chris Hero vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Go Shiozaki vs. Murat Bosporus

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 176

ESSEN, GERMANY (6/5/2007)

1.      Ares vs. El Generico

2.      Razorblade vs. Tommy End

3.      Chris Hero vs. Murat Bosporus

4.      Atsushi Aoki vs. Wesley Croton

5.      Bad Bones vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness

7.      Pac vs. Davey Richards

8.      Adam Polak vs. Big Van Walter

9.      Claudio Castagnoli & Emil Sitoci vs. Matt Sydal & Ryo Saito

10.  Ares vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 177

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/3/2009)

1.      Dan Paysan vs. Sami Callihan vs. Sha Samuels vs. Tommy End

2.      Martin Stone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

3.      Adam Polak vs. Drake Younger

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

5.      Doug Williams vs. Bryan Danielson

6.      Terry Frazier vs. Zack Sabre Jr

7.      Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens

8.      Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

9.      Chris Sabin vs. Tyler Black

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 178

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Bryan Danielson

2.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Emil Sitoci vs. Chris Sabin vs. Dan Paysan vs. Tommy End

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Drake Younger

5.      Erick Stevens vs. Sami Callihan

6.      Shingo vs. Tyler Black

7.      Doug Williams, Martin Stone & Absolute Andy vs. Sha Samuels, Terry Frazier & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

8.      Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 179

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (8/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Shingo

2.      Drake Younger vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Martin Stone & Erick Stevens vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

4.      Dan Paysan vs. Sternau

5.      Tommy End vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black

7.      Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams

8.      Bad Bones & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Big Van Walter & Sami Callihan

9.      Drake Younger vs. Shingo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 180

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (11/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Marty Scurll

2.      Carnage vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

3.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Mark Haskins vs. Adam Cole

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Big Van Walter vs. Rico Bushido

7.      Jon Ryan vs. Davey Richards

8.      Tommy End vs. Sami Callihan

9.      El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki

10.  Bad Bones vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 181

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (12/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Rico Bushido vs. Tommy End

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Jay Skillet

3.      Marty Scurll vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Carnage vs. 2-Face

5.      Mark Haskins vs. Big Van Walter

6.      El Generico & Emil Sitoci vs. Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly

7.      Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki

9.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Davey Richards

10.  Johnny Moss vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 182

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (13/3/2011)

1.      Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan

2.      Mark Haskins & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Colt Cabana & Emil Sitoci

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Go Shiozaki

4.      Axeman vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan

6.      Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. The Mind

7.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. El Generico

8.      Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly vs. Zack Sabre Jr & Marty Scurll

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Sami Callihan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 183

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (1/3/2013)

1.      Michael Dante vs. Sebastian Sage vs. Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray

2.      Bad Bones vs. Shinobu

3.      Paul Tracey vs. Karsten Beck

4.      Robert Dreissker vs. Yuji Okabayashi

5.      Tommy End vs. Ricochet

6.      Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor

7.      Super Crazy vs. Masada

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Ricky Marvin

9.      Johnny Moss vs. Zack Sabre Jr

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 184

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (2/3/2013)

1.      Shinobu vs. Eddie Kingston

2.      Paul Tracey, Toby Blunt & Sebastian Sage vs. Sasa Keel, Michael Isotov & Aaron Insane

3.      Ricky Marvin vs. Jay Skillet

4.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Robert Dreissker

5.      Karsten Beck vs. Super Crazy

6.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Masada vs. Michael Dante

7.      Tommy End vs. Jonathan Gresham

8.      Ricochet & Chuck Taylor vs. Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 185

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/3/2013)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Karsten Beck

2.      Jason Hendrix vs. Aaron Insane

3.      Tommy End vs. Shinobu

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Kim Ray & Eddie Kingston

5.      Axel Tischer, Paul Tracey & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante, Sasa Keel & Michael Isotov

6.      Masada vs. Robert Schild

7.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi

8.      Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Jay Skillet & Jonathan Gresham

9.      Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy vs. Ricochet & Chuck Taylor

10.  Zack Sabre Jr vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 186

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (14/3/2014)

1.      Aaron Insane vs. Kim Ray vs. Mike Schwarz vs. Toby Blunt

2.      Bad Bones vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Robert Dreissker vs. Ryuichi Kawakami

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Rich Swann & Ricochet

5.      Big Van Walter vs. Sasa Keel

6.      Johnny Gargano vs. Toby Blunt

7.      Axel Tischer vs. Kushisa

8.      Karsten Beck vs. Matt Striker

9.      Adam Cole vs. Trent

10.  Chris Hero vs. Freddy Stahl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 187

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/3/2014)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Johnny Gargano

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Carnage vs. Michael Dante vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Adam Cole vs. Robert Dreissker

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

5.      Kim Ray & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kushida & Toby Blunt

6.      Karsten Beck vs. Chris Hero

7.      Bad Bones vs. Axel Tischer

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 188

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (16/3/2014)

1.      Adam Cole vs. Chris Hero

2.      Bad Bones vs. Da Mack vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Karsten Beck vs. Miguel Ramirez vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

4.      Aaron Insane, Kim Ray & Sasa Keel vs. Mike Schwarz, Robert Dreissker & Ryuichi Kawakami

5.      Jon Ryan vs. Jonathan Gresham

6.      Kushida & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante & Tommy End

7.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

8.      Axel Tischer vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 189

ESSEN, GERMANY (3/9/2005)

1.      Joerg Guth vs. Marcus Horrigan

2.      Iceman & General Trent Steele vs. Steve Douglas & Tommy End

3.      Baron Von Hagen vs. Rico Suave

4.      Jody Fleisch, Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison vs. Ares, Claudio Castagnoli & Marc Roudin

5.      Adam Polak vs. Tengkwa

6.      Dave Morales vs. Emil Sitoci

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 190

ESSEN, GERMANY (10/7/2004)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Steve Taurus

2.      Damon Leigh vs. Joey Hayes vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream

3.      Mad Cow vs. Tyrant

4.      Adam Flash vs. Andrew Patterson

5.      Adam Flash vs. The Bull

6.      Lee Butler & Ares vs. Emil Sitoci & Murat Bosporus

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.      Iceman vs. Hate

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 191

ESSEN, GERMANY (18/9/2004)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus

2.      Colt Cabana vs. Ares

3.      Mad Cow vs. Violent Tom

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Colt Cabana

5.      Eric Schwarz vs. Joe Legend

6.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Alex Pain & Steve Douglas

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 192

ESSEN, GERMANY (7/5/2005)

1.      Tommy End & Anthony Zeus vs. Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison

2.      Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton

3.      Enrage, Hate, Mad Cow & Tyrant vs. Chris Ramirez, Dr. D, John Wayne Gacy & Violent Tom

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Rico Suave

5.      Marc Roudin vs. Tengkwa

6.      Chris Hero vs. Alex Pain

7.      Murat Bosporus vs. Ian Rotten

8.      Darksoul & X-Dream vs. Adam Polak & Baron Von Hagen

9.      Robbie Brookside vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 193

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 7/5/2005)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. El Generico (Essen, Germany, 28/10/2007)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 7/3/2008)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Essen, Germany, 8/3/2008)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (Oberhausen, Germany, 22/6/2008)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 194

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams (Oberhausen, Germany, 6/3/2009)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr (Oberhausen, Germany, 7/3/2009)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Oberhausen, Germany, 1/5/2009)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy (Oberhausen, Germany, 2/5/2009)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. TJP (Oberhausen, Germany, 3/7/2010)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss (Oberhausen, Germany, 4/7/2010)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 195

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 4/10/2003)

2.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Germany, 2007)

3.      Ares vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 2/10/2005)

4.      Ares vs. Kenta Kobashi (Essen, Germany, 13/11/2005)

5.      Ares vs. Mickie Knuckles (Essen, Germany, 29/1/2006)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 196

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 18/3/2006)

2.      Ares vs. Doug Williams (Essen, Germany, 23/7/2006)

3.      Ares, Emil Sitoci & Bad Bones vs. Adam Polak, Baron Von Hagen & Tracey Smothers (Essen, Germany, 22/7/2006)

4.      Ares vs. Baron Von Hagen (Essen, Germany, 16/9/2006)

5.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness (Essen, Germany, 10/3/2007)

6.      Ares vs. Bad Bones (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN'S WRESTLING

 

This section is dedicated to compilation disks of women's wrestling, as well as some mixed gender matches.

Match locations and dates are listed where available.

 

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 1

1.      Princess Paula & Blackfoot Sioux vs. Lolita Loren & Spitfire (Great Yarmouth, circa 1975)

2.      Miss Linda, Adrian Street & Jim Cornette vs. Bill Dundee & Jerry Calhoun (USA, 1983)

3.      Tina Starr vs. Kathy Keegan (Unknown location, taped 1983)

4.      Klondyke Kate vs. Rusty Blair (Unknown location, taped 1984)

5.      Klondyke Kate vs. Angel McManus (Unknown location, taped 1985)

6.      Klondyke Kate & Rusty Blair vs. Tina Starr & Nicky Monroe (Unknown location, taped 1985)

7.      Tina Starr vs. Lolita Loren (Unknown location, taped 1985)

8.      Rusty Blair vs. Nicky Monroe (Unknown location, taped 1985)

9.      Rusty Blair vs. Hellcat Haggerty (Buxton, mid 1980s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 2

1.      Tina Starr & Dawn Marie vs. Rusty Blair & Nicky Monroe (Porthmadog, taped 1987)

2.      Tina Starr vs. Rusty Blair (Denbigh, taped 1987)

3.      Klondyke Kate & Princess Paula vs. Nicky Monroe & Rusty Blair (Bath, 13/4/1988)

4.      Princess Paula vs. Tracy Kemp (Porthmadog, taped 1988)

5.      Klondyke Kate & Princess Paula vs. Nicky Monroe & Tracy Kemp (Caenarfon, taped 1988)

6.      Klondyke Kate vs. Nicky Monroe (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)

7.      Rockin Robin vs. Tartan Terrier (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

8.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 3

1.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Bristol, 29/3/1990)

2.      Taranwen vs. Donna Marie (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

3.      Klondyke Kate vs. Tonga Madonna (Blackpool, 27/12/1990)

4.      Rockin Robin vs. Tartan Terrier (Blackpool, 27/12/1990)

5.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Bristol, 1990)

6.      Jeannie Clark & Steve Austin vs. Toni & Chris Adams (USA, 1990)

7.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr & Rockin Robin (Blackpool, 1991)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 4

1.      Taranwen vs. Nicky Monroe (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)

2.      Miss Michelle & Bozz Berry vs. Lisa Jane & Mal Sanders (Taunton, 18/2/1991)

3.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Blackpool, 8/9/1991)

4.      Julie Starr vs. Donna Marie (Bath, 11/9/1991)

5.      Klondyke Kaye vs. Tracey Walter Compiegne, France, 10/1991)

6.      Klondyke Kate vs. Lisa Jane (Bath, 2/11/1991)

7.      Lisa Jane vs. Donna Marie (Bath, 4/1/1992)

8.      Julia Prayter & Pete Collins vs. Klondyke Kate & Klondyke Jake (Bath, 4/1/1992)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 5

1.      Klondyke Kate vs. Taranwen & Tracy Kemp (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)

2.      Tina Martin vs. Lisa Jane (Bristol, 4/1992)

3.      Klondyke Kate vs. Tracy Kemp (Bath, 15/7/1992)

4.      Klondyke Kate & Vic Powers vs. Tommy Stewart & John Harvey (Bath, 26/8/1992)

5.      Tracy Kemp vs. Rockin Robin (Blackpool, 8/1992)

6.      Klondyke Kate vs. Tracy Kemp (Rothwell, circa 1992)

7.      Sammy Rodgers vs. Sarah Robbins (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 6

1.      Klondyke Kate vs. Gaby Lailee (France, circa 1992)

2.      Klondyke Kate vs. Goldie Gordon (France, circa 1992)

3.      Klondyke Kate vs. Gaby Lailee & Goldie Gordon (France, taped 1992)

4.      Miss Vicky vs. Cat Woman (Bath, 17/12/1993)

5.      Miss Vicky & Pete Collins vs. Masked Devils (Bath, 17/12/1993)

6.      Nicky Monroe vs. Tina St Clair (Vienna, Austria, 23/7/1994)    

7.      Klondyke Kate & Nicky Monroe vs. Julie & Tina Starr (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

8.      Tanzie Cook vs. Amanda Dallas (Training match, Sittingbourne, 7/1996)

9.      Sweet Saraya vs. Miss Britannia (Aberdeen, 17/5/1997)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 7

1.      Klondyke Kate vs. Lolita Loren (Manchester, 7/2/1998)

2.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Bath, 1998)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. ? (Unknown location, circa 2000)

4.      Nikita vs. Violet Flame (Southampton, 27/2/2000)

5.      Nikita vs. Riptide (Southampton, 27/2/2000)      

6.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Weston Super Mare, 2000)

7.      Sweet Saraya & Nikki Best vs. Sheena Summers & Julie Starr (Norwich, 21/4/2001)

8.      Klondyke Kate & Flash Barker vs. Earthquake & Justin Starr (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)

9.      Sheena Summers & Zebra Kid vs. Steve Quintain & Psycho (Norfolk, circa 2002)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 8

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Miss Britannia (Norfolk, circa 2002)

2.      Sheena Summers vs. Sweet Saraya (Norfolk, circa 2002)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. Angel (Norfolk, circa 2002)

4.      Angel vs. Sweet Saraya (Norfolk, circa 2002)

5.      Sweet Saraya vs. Sheena Summers (Norfolk, circa 2002)

6.      Sweet Saraya vs. Angel (Hardcore match, Norfolk, circa 2002)

7.      Sweet Saraya & Nikki Best vs. Julie Starr & Sheena Summers (Norfolk, circa 2002)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 9

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Zak Zodiac (Norfolk, circa 2002)

2.      Sweet Saraya vs. Klondyke Kate (Norfolk, circa 2002)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. Nikki Best vs. Angel vs. Kharisma (Norfolk, circa 2002)

4.      Nikita vs. Lexie Fyfe (London, 9/2/2002)

5.      Nikita & Hade Vansen vs. Sweet Saraya & Kruiz (Portsmouth, 28/7/2002)

6.      Nikita vs. Paul Travell (London, 13/10/2002)

7.      Vicky Swain & Jorge Castano vs. Liz Pedder & Ashe (Kent, 2003)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 10

1.      Erin Angel vs. Ashley Paige (Clacton, circa 2004)

2.      Erin Angel & New Breed vs. Jade & Thunder Dragons (Sudbury, circa 2004)

3.      Minx vs. Roxi (Wigan, 7/2004)

4.      Sweet Saraya vs. Klondyke Kate (Lowestoft, 16/10/2004)

5.      Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny (Great Yarmouth, 2005)

6.      Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny vs. Kharisma vs. Jetta (Norwich, 19/3/2005)

7.      Nikita vs. Simply Luscious (Broxbourne, 16/10/2005)

8.      Nikita vs. Simply Luscious (Morecambe, 22/10/2005)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 11

1.      Jade vs. Skye (Ware, 13/11/2005)

2.      Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny (Worthing, circa 2006)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. Erin Angel (Eastleigh, 29/4/2006)

4.      Jetta vs. Jezebel (Romford, 15/7/2006)

5.      Jetta vs. Jezebel (Enfield, 10/9/2006)

6.      Jezebel vs. Skye vs. Violet vs. Jetta (Romford, 28/10/2006)

7.      Jetta & John Chapman vs. Jezebel & JP Monroe (Enfield, 26/11/2006)

8.      LDN women’s division special (2007)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 12

1.      Erin Angel vs. Jetta (Ware, 27/1/2007)

2.      Jetta vs. Violet (Wales, 2007)

3.      Jetta vs. Violet (Cheshunt, 17/2/2007)

4.      Jetta & Chris Wyld vs. Kelly Anderson & Tex Benedict (Romford, 17/3/2007)

5.      Jetta vs. Skye (Ware, 14/4/2007)

6.      Jetta vs. Violet (Enfield, 15/7/2007)

7.      Jetta vs. Skye (Ware, 22/9/2007)

8.      Norfolk Dolls vs. Silk & Steel (Lowestoft, 12/5/2007)

9.      Jetta vs. John Chapman (Romford, 17/11/2007)

10.  Jetta vs. Sean King (Totteridge, 19/4/2008)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 13

WONDERFUL WOMEN OF WRESTLING COMMERCIAL TAPE (CIRCA 1991)

1.      Klondyke Kate & Nicky Monroe vs. Julie Starr & Taranwen

2.      Klondyke Kate vs. Nicky Monroe

3.      Donna Marie & Tina Starr vs. Nicky Monroe & Rusty Blair      

4.      Nicky Monroe vs. Taranwen

5.      Klondyke Kate & Princess Paula vs. Nicky Monroe & Tracy Kemp

VARIOUS TV FEATURES & DOCUMENTARIES

1.      Clips of Klondyke Kate in a TV drama (1980s)

2.      Klondyke Kate on The Time, The Place (Early 1990s)

3.      British Ladies’ Title Eliminator footage (1988)

4.      Raging Belles documentary featuring Klondyke Kate and Nicky Monroe (1989)

5.      Documentary on female wrestler Amazon Sam (Early 1990s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 14

VARIOUS TV FEATURES & DOCUMENTARIES

1.      Ricky Knight & Sweet Saraya appear on Kilroy (1990s)

2.      Family Confidential Documentary – Sweet Saraya (1999)

3.      Sweet Saraya shoot interview (2007)

4.      The Wrestlers, Fighting With My Family – Channel 4 documentary following the Knight family (2012)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 15

1.      Sue Brittain vs. Hazel James (Leeds, 1972, silent)

2.      Sue Brittain vs. Belle Star (Silloth, 1974, silent)

3.      Sue Brittain vs. Vicky Montrose (Malton, 1976, silent)

4.      Clips of various women’s matches (Bridlington, 1981, silent)

5.      Akala Jan vs. Vicky Montrose (Unknown location, early 1980s, silent)

6.      Lena Blair vs. Nancy Kumi (Japan, early 1980s)

7.      Kathy Keegan vs. Mimi Hagiwara (Japan, early 1980s)

8.      Tracy Kemp vs. Sarah Robbins (Unknown location, 1980s)

9.      Miss London vs. Tracy Kemp (Unknown location, 1980s)

10.  Rusty Blair vs. Lena Blair (Wales, circa 1985)

11.  Nicky Monroe vs. Donna Marie (Unknown location, 1988)

12.  Tina Martin & Melanie Barker vs. Julia Prayter & Donna Marie (Unknown location, 1/1/1989)

13.  Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr (Wales, circa 1995)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 16

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Cheerleader Melissa (Great Yarmouth, 14/1/2007)

2.      Special feature recapping the Sweet Saraya vs. Cheerleader Melissa feud (2009)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. Cheerleader Melissa (Norwich, 6/10/2013)

4.      Sweet Saraya vs. Wesna (Vienna, Austria, 12/7/2008)

5.      Sweet Saraya vs. Sakura Lily (Swanley, 20/7/2013)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 17

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight (Unknown location, circa 2007)

2.      Sweet Saraya vs. Allison Danger (Hunstanton, 23/3/2007)

3.      Sweet Saraya & Britani Knight vs. Amazon & Ananya (Worthing, 2009)

4.      Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight (Norwich, 25/10/2009)

5.      Sweet Saraya vs. Amazon (Wymondham, 2/10/2010)

6.      Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight (St Neots, 27/2/2011)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 18

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Roxanne (Grimsby, 21/2/2014)

2.      Kay Lee Ray vs. Chardonnay (Stoke On Trent, 14/2/2015)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. Bete Noire (Glasgow, 20/7/2014)

4.      Britani Knight vs. Jenny Sjodin (Morecambe, 4/6/2011)

5.      Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny (Norwich, 24/3/2013)

6.      Sweet Saraya vs. Sara (Hawick, 21/9/2008)

7.      Sweet Saraya vs. Lady Lory (Loon-Plage, France, 30/8/2014)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WOMEN’S WRESTLING VOL 19

1.      Sweet Saraya vs. Shanna (Wil, Switzerland, 16/3/2013)

2.      Carmel Jacob vs. Kay Lee Ray (Sudbury, 18/2/2012)

3.      Sweet Saraya vs. KC Spinelli (USA, 12/10/2014)

4.      Carmel Jacob vs. Kay Lee Ray vs. Em Jay vs. Alpha Female (Norwich, 8/4/2011)

5.      Jetta vs. Jezebel (Dartford, 21/10/2007)

6.      Nikita vs. Simply Luscious (Morecambe, 22/10/2005)

7.      Jetta vs. Nikki Storm (Glasgow, 19/9/2009)

8.      Sweet Saraya & Amy Lee Kramer vs. Amazon & Ananya (Norfolk, 2011)

 

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

'BEST OF' COMPILATIONS

 

This section contains dedicated compilation disks of particular wrestlers' matches.

Match locations and dates will be added here on an ongoing basis over the next few months.

 

If anyone has suggestions as to compilations they'd like to see that aren't currently listed here, please feel free to contact us through the email address at the top of the page.

Thank you.

 


BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 1
1. Jim Breaks vs. Mal Sanders (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Eddie Riley (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
6. Jim Breaks & John England vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Kung Fu (Southport, 11/10/1986)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Catford, 19/7/1980)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Chester, 4/8/1984)
10. Jim Breaks vs. Peter Bainbridge (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 16/5/1981)

 

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 2
1. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Catford, 9/1/1982)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 9/1/1982)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Sammy Lee (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Colne, 7/5/1983)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Grasshopper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Southend, 23/2/1980)

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 3
1. Jim Breaks vs. Bobby Ryan (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Little Prince (Chester, 29/11/1980)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Adrian Street (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Dynamite Kid (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 4
1. Jim Breaks vs. Rick Wiseman (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Kid Chocolate (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 5
1. Jim Breaks vs. Tom Thumb (Skegness, 23/10/1982)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Kamikaze (Preston, 31/10/1981)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Wales, taped 1985)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 12/5/1979)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Nottingham, 20/3/1973)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Stoke On Trent, 1/3/1986)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Max Hunter (Stoke On Trent, 28/6/1986)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Mick McMichael (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 6
1. Jim Breaks vs. Mal Sanders (Bath, 21/11/1990)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Jack Davey (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Zoltan Boscik (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Chester, 4/8/1984)

 

BEST OF JIM BREAKS VOL 7

1. Jim Breaks vs. John Naylor (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

2. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Leeds, 19/11/1983)

3. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Best (Leamington Spa, 28/6/1972)

4. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 6/5/1978)

5. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Solihull, 31/5/1980)

6. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Bradford, 28/5/1983)

7. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)

8. Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint (Buxton, mid 1980s)

 

BEST OF BERT ROYAL VOL 1
1. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Roy & Tony St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
2. Bert Royal, Vic Faulkner & Kung Fu vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Roy Paul & Terry O’Neill (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
3. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. John & Pete LaPaque (Preston, 28/12/1974)
4. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Wembley, 27/6/1981)
5. Bert Royal, Vic Faulkner & Dynamite Kid vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Tally Ho Kaye & Ken Hogan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)
6. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. King Ben & Lee Sharron (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
7. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
8. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque (Oldham, 19/3/1983)

 

BEST OF BERT ROYAL VOL 2
1. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan
2. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan
3. Bert Royal vs. Roy St Clair
4. Bert Royal vs. Terry O’Neill
5. Bert Royal vs. Ken Hogan
6. Bert Royal vs. Steve Taylor
7. Bert Royal vs. Rollerball Rocco
8. Bert Royal vs. Kung Fu
9. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper & John Wilkie
10. Bert Royal vs. Rollerball Rocco

 

BEST OF VIC FAULKNER VOL 1
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Steve Grey
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael
3. Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Saint
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Kidd
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper
7. Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks (Chester, 4/8/1984)
8. Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks
9. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael

BEST OF VIC FAULKNER VOL 2
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Rocky Moran (Leeds, 12/11/1983)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Dave Finlay (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
3. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Lenny Hurst & Jim Moser (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
4. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
5. Vic Faulkner, John Savage & Big Daddy vs. Banger Walsh, Blackjack Mulligan & Battlestar (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
6. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Oldham, 19/3/1983)
7. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Bobby Barnes & Tally Ho Kaye (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)
8. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Tony & Roy St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
9. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Masambula (Leicester, 6/6/1970)

BEST OF VIC FAULKNER VOL 3
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Leon Fortuna
3. Vic Faulkner vs. Zoltan Boscik
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Saint
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Blackjack Mulligan
7. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. King Ben & Lee Sharron

 

BEST OF VIC FAULKNER VOL 4
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate (short clip)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate
3. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Sid Cooper & John Wilkie
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Phil Pearson
5. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. John & Pete LaPaque
6. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne
7. Vic Faulkner vs. Alan Woods
8. Vic Faulkner, Bert Royal & Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye, Blackjack Mulligan & Ken Hogan
9. Vic Faulkner vs. Roy Paul
10. Vic Faulkner, Bert Royal & Kung Fu vs. Roy Paul, Terry O’Neill & Blackjack Mulligan
11. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Sid Cooper & Bobby Barnes
12. Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks
13. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper
14. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper
 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 1
1. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 5/5/1980)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)

4. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Bury, 28/2/1981)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Zoltan Boscik (Croydon, 25/8/1980)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Bob Anthony (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)
11. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Wales, taped 1984)
12. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Palance (Denbigh, taped 1984)
13. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Wales, taped 1985)
14. Johnny Saint vs. Kung Fu (Porthmadog, taped 1988)
15. Johnny Saint vs. Tony Costas (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
16. Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 2
1. Johnny Saint vs. Rollerball Rocco (Catford, 21/2/1987)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Jan Curtis (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Dave Finlay (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Kader Hassouni (Southend, 21/5/1977)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Jowett (Preston, 28/12/1974)
 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 3
1. Johnny Saint & Steve Noble vs. Steve Grey & Andy Noble (Bristol, circa 1996)
2. Johnny Saint & Steve Best vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Mick McManus (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Barry Douglas (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
7. Johnny Saint & Mal Sanders vs. Rollerball Rocco & Rocky Moran (Crewe, 22/11/1985)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Stoke On Trent, 1/3/1986)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Stoke On Trent, 28/6/1986)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Ken Joyce (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 4
1. Johnny Saint vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy (Wales, circa early 1990s)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Mickey Gold (Blackpool, 27/12/1990)
5. Johnny Saint & Mickey Gold vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Legend Of Doom (Unknown location, circa 1992)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Marty Jones (Unknown location, circa 1993)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Unknown location, circa 1993)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Colonel Brody (Hamburg, Germany, 17/9/1987)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Indio Guajaro (Hamburg, Germany, 18/9/1987)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 5
1. Johnny Saint, Billy Samson & Denis Goulet vs. Rene Lasartesse, Dave Taylor & Crusher Mason (Hamburg, Germany, 20/9/1987)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Rolo Brasil (Hamburg, Germany, 1/10/1987)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Rudge (Hamburg, Germany, 8/10/1987)
4. Johnny Saint, Bernie Wright & Franz Van Buyten vs. Rene Lasartesse, Colonel Brody & Terry Rudge (Hamburg, Germany, 9/10/1987)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Masato Yakushiji (Japan, 1996)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa (Japan, 1996)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 8/3/2008)
9. Johnny Saint vs. John Ritchie (Wales, early 2008)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 6
1. Johnny Saint & Steve Best vs. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Keith Martinelli (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
4. Johnny Saint, Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera vs. Dave Taylor, Claudio Castagnoli & Bryan Danielson (USA, 28/3/2009)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Reading, 2/2/1980)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 7
1. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Pete LaPaque (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Karl McGrath (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Nottingham, 20/3/1973)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Danny Collins (Grays, 29/11/2008)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 8
1. Johnny Saint vs. Danny Collins (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Kung Fu (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Unknown location, taped 1983)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Llandudno, taped 1982)
5. Johnny Saint vs. John Kenny (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Sid Cooper (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Mick McManus
(Solihull, 4/12/1976)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Mal Sanders (Unknown location, circa 2009)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Stoke On Trent, 18/7/2009, clips)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Prince (Bath, 22/9/1993)
 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 9

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Buxton, mid 1980s)

2.      Johnny Saint & Bernie Wright vs. Crusher Mason & Indio Guajaro (Hamburg, Germany, 1987)

3.      Johnny Saint, Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera vs. Delirious, Hallowicked & Frightmare (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 27/3/2009)

4.      Johnny Saint vs. Marcus Brash (Cranleigh, 16/9/2009)

5.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Oberhausen, Germany, 13/2/2010)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY SAINT VOL 10

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Reading, PA, USA, 30/7/2011)

2.      Johnny Saint & Mike Quackenbush vs. Johnny Kidd & Colt Cabana (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 31/7/2011)

3.      Clips from a Johnny Saint training seminar (2007)

4.      ‘Art Of Wrestling’ podcast with Johnny Saint (2011)

5.      Clips from a Johnny Saint training seminar in Stoke on Trent (2011)

6.      Johnny Saint & Marty Jones coaching at the Johnny Moss School of Wrestling (2015)

7.      Johnny Saint visits the WWE Performance Centre (2016)

 

BEST OF CASWELL MARTIN VOL 1

1.      Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Southend, 14/12/1974)

2.      Caswell Martin vs. Pete Roberts (Leicester, 27/12/1980)

3.      Caswell Martin vs. Ray Steele (Guildford, 4/5/1981)

4.      Caswell Martin vs. Pat Roach (Derby, 24/10/1981)

5.      Caswell Martin vs. Marty Jones (Coalville, 30/11/1985)

6.      Caswell Martin vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

7.      Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Walsall, 26/1/1985)

8.      Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Halifax, 27/4/1985)

9.      Caswell Martin vs. John Elijah (Bolton, 13/12/1986)

10.  Caswell Martin vs. Pat Roach (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)

 

BEST OF CASWELL MARTIN VOL 2

1.      Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)

2.      Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)

3.      John Quinn vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 16/2/1980)

4.      Tom Tyrone vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)

5.      Pete Roberts vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 7/4/1973)

6.      Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Normanton, 30/4/1988)

7.      Barry Douglas vs. Caswell Martin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)

8.      Mike Marino vs. Caswell Martin (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)

9.      Caswell Martin vs. Lenny Hurst (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)

 

BEST OF CASWELL MARTIN VOL 3

1.      Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)

2.      Caswell Martin vs. Wild Angus (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)

3.      Caswell Martin vs. Giant Haystacks (Worcester, 4/2/1984)

4.      Caswell Martin vs. Pat Roach (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)

5.      Caswell Martin vs. Dave Finlay (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)

6.      Caswell Martin vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)

7.      Caswell Martin vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Stratford, 20/9/1986)

8.      Caswell Martin vs. Clive Myers (Leeds, 24/5/1986)

9.      Caswell Martin vs. Ray Steele (Battersea, 21/6/1986)

10.  Caswell Martin vs. Mel Stuart (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)

11.  Caswell Martin vs. The Exorcist (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)

 

BEST OF CASWELL MARTIN VOL 4

1.      Caswell Martin vs. Marty Jones (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)

2.      Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Oldham, 19/3/1983)

3.      Caswell Martin & Georg Blemenschuetz vs. Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro (Germany, 1980s)

4.      Caswell Martin vs. Nobuhiko Takada (Japan, 1980s)

5.      Caswell Martin vs. Max Regan (Wales, taped 1984)

6.      Tony St Clair vs. Caswell Martin (Wales, taped 1982)

7.      Caswell Martin, Bobby Gaetano & Wolfgang Saturski vs. Judd Harris, Rasputin & Indio Guajaro (Bremen, Germany, 18/12/1982)

8.      Tiger Mask & Osamu Kido vs. Caswell Martin & Kuniaki Kobayashi (Japan, 1980s)

9.      Caswell Martin vs. Achim Chall (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

 

BEST OF MOHAMMED BUTT VOL 1

1.      Mohammed Butt vs. Barry Douglas (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)

2.      Mohammed Butt vs. Lenny Hurst (Barking, 14/7/1984)

3.      Mohammed Butt vs. Johnny Kincaid (Slough, 29/6/1985)

4.      Mohammed Butt vs. Barry Douglas (Winsford, 18/2/1984)

5.      Mohammed Butt vs. John Elijah (Leeds, 17/5/1986)

6.      Mohammed Butt vs. John Elijah (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)      

 

BEST OF LENNY HURST VOL 1

1.      Lenny Hurst vs. Mohammed Butt (Barking, 14/7/1984)

2.      Lenny Hurst vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)

3.      Lenny Hurst vs. Mick McManus (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

4.      Lenny Hurst vs. Tony St Clair (Wembley, 14/7/1979)

5.      Lenny Hurst vs. Terry Rudge (Barnsley, 14/12/1985)

6.      Lenny Hurst vs. Keith Haward (Hyde, 15/6/1985)

7.      Lenny Hurst vs. Jean Le Force (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)

8.      Lenny Hurst vs. Pete Roberts (Crewe, 15/10/1983)

9.      Lenny Hurst & Jim Moser vs. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones (Guildford, 31/3/1984)

 

BEST OF LENNY HURST VOL 2

1.      Lenny Hurst & Honey Boy Zimba vs. Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay (Derby, 23/7/1983)

2.      Lenny Hurst vs. Caswell Martin (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)

3.      Lenny Hurst vs. Terry Rudge (Catford, 17/1/1981)

4.      Lenny Hurst vs. John Elijah (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

5.      Lenny Hurst vs. Romany Riley (Southend, 23/2/1980)

6.      Lenny Hurst & Honey Boy Zimba vs. Mississippi Mauler & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

7.      Lenny Hurst vs. Tom Tyrone (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)

8.      Lenny Hurst vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)

9.      Lenny Hurst vs. Sheik Adnan (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

10.  Lenny Hurst vs. Stan Stasiak (USA, 1977)

 

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 1
1. Big Daddy & Tom Thumb vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Everton, 2/7/1988)
2. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Rasputin & Anaconda (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
3. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque (Watford, 18/5/1985)
4. Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
5. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. King Kong Kirk & The Samurai (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
6. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bull Pratt (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
7. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. Mississippi Mauler & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
8. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bull Pratt & Mel Stuart (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
9. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Mel Stuart (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
10. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. The Masked Marauders (Basildon, 21/5/1983)
11. Big Daddy vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
12. Big Daddy & Pete Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)
13. Big Daddy & Kwik Kick Lee vs. Crusher Brannigan & Banger Walsh (Croydon, 22/5/1982)
14. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Barking, 14/7/1984)
15. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruiser Muir (Croydon, 6/5/1978)
16. Big Daddy, Alan Kilby & Pat Patton vs. Giant Haystacks, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 2
1. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Drew McDonald & Red Ivan (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
2. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
3. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. Grand Vladimir & Mel Stuart (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)
4. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. Drew McDonald & Rasputin (Burnley, 19/3/1988)
5. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Rollerball Rocco & Banger Walsh (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
6. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Scrubber Daly & Tiny Callaghan (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
7. Big Daddy vs. John Elijah (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
8. Big Daddy & Drew McDonald vs. Giant Haystacks & Dave Finlay (Walton On Thames, 19/5/1984)
9. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szakacs (Woking, 24/4/1976)
10. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Dave Finlay & Scrubber Daly (St Helens, 16/11/1985)
11. Big Daddy vs. Mississippi Mauler (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
12. Big Daddy, Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Battlestar, Banger Walsh & Blackjack Mulligan (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)

 

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 3
1. Big Daddy & Ringo Rigby vs. Rollerball Rocco & John Quinn (Guildford, 12/5/1979)
2. Big Daddy & Jim Moser vs. Giant Haystacks & Bill Bromley (Derby, 16/10/1982)
3. Big Daddy & Ritchie Brooks vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
4. Big Daddy, Ritchie Brooks & Steve Regal vs. Giant Haystacks, Sid Cooper & Charlie McGhee (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
5. Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Lucky Gordon & The Samurai (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)
6. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Red Berry (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
7. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
8. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Bearcat Wright & Bull Pratt (Alfreton, 13/7/1985)
9. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. Wolf & Karl Kramer (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)
10. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Banger Walsh & Bully Boy Muir (Manchester, 10/11/1984)
11. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Chester, 28/7/1984)

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 4
1. Big Daddy, Tom Thumb & Kashmir Singh vs. Sid Cooper, John Wilkie & Bulldog Brown (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
2. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bully Boy Muir (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
3. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper & Tiny Callaghan (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)
4. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bearcat Wright & The Emperor (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
5. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. The Spoiler & Rasputin (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
6. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Banger Walsh & Masked Marauder (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
7. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Count Von Zuppi & John Wilkie (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
8. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Anaconda & Kamikaze (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
9. Big Daddy vs. Anaconda (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
10. Big Daddy vs. Mr X (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 5
1. Big Daddy & Roy Scott vs. Tiny Callaghan & Lucky Gordon (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
2. Big Daddy & Bobby Bold Eagle vs. Wild Angus & Bull Pratt (Derby, 14/3/1981)
3. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Scrubber Daly & Tiny Callaghan (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
4. Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)
5. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)
6. Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
7. Big Daddy & Gary Wensor vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington (Digbeth, 30/9/1978)
8. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Dave Bond (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)
9. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 6
1. Big Daddy & Greg Valentine vs. Count Von Zuppi & Dr Death (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)
2. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett & Bully Boy Muir (Battersea, 21/12/1985)
3. Big Daddy visits a children’s hospital (12/1985)
4. Big Daddy – This Is Your Life (1979)
5. Clips of Big Daddy from ‘The Big Time’ (aired 11/6/1980)
6. Big Daddy on What’s My Line (1980s)
7. Big Daddy on Tiswas (1980s)
8. Clips from Best of ITV Wrestling
9. Clips from Best of ITV Wrestling A-Z
10. Big Daddy & Bobby Ryan vs. King Kong Kirk & Judd Harris (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
11. Big Daddy & Young David vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)
12. Big Daddy, Bobby Ryan & Jackie Turpin vs. Rollerball Rocco, Sid Cooper & Judd Harris (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
13. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. African Krugers (Reading, 2/2/1980)

 

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 7

1.      Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. King Kong Kirk & Sharkey Ward (Lincoln, 8/11/1980)

2.      Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Dave Bond & Banger Walsh (Leicester, 20/12/1980)

3.      Big Daddy & Steve Logan vs. John Raven & Red Devil (Skegness, 18/9/1982)

4.      Big Daddy vs. Masked Marauder (Stockport, 2/7/1983)

5.      Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)

6.      Big Daddy vs. The Emperor (Warrington, 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

7.      Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay & Scrubber Daly (Heanor, 10/5/1986)

8.      Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. The Spoiler & King Kendo (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)

9.      Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Solihull, 6/12/1975)

10.  Various Big Daddy TV Features

 

BEST OF BIG DADDY VOL 8

1.      Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks & Hillbilly Hell-On (Preston, 28/1/1978)

2.      Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Bronco Wells & Bully Boy Muir (Catford, 25/11/1978)

3.      Big Daddy & Mal Sanders vs. Giant Haystacks & Rollerball Rocco (Leicester, 17/11/1979)

4.      Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Blackjack Mulligan & The Bulk (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)

5.      Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly (Halifax, 11/12/1982)

6.      Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Banger Walsh (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)         

7.      Big Daddy & Pete Roberts vs. Drew McDonald & Scrubber Daly (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

8.      Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Emperor & Sid Cooper (Cannock, 4/5/1985)

9.      Big Daddy & Greg Valentine vs. Rasputin & Bill Pearl (Unknown location, Circa 1988)

10.  Big Daddy & Greg Valentine vs. Count Von Zuppi & Dr Death (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)


BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 1
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Adonis
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor
3. Giant Haystacks & Drew McDonald vs. Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair
6. Giant Haystacks & Klaus Kauroff vs. Boston Blackie & Jamaica George
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Drew McDonald
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Regal & Dave Larsen
10. Giant Haystacks & Johnny South vs. Robbie Brookside & Boston Blackie
11. Giant Haystacks vs. Franz Van Buyten
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor
13. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Regal
14. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
15. Giant Haystacks & Bull Blitzer (Barry Douglas) vs. Tarzan Boy Darren & Ritchie Brooks

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 2
1. Giant Haystacks & Johnny Kidd vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt
2. Giant Haystacks & Dave Finlay vs. Big Daddy & Drew McDonald
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh
4. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan
5. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy
8. Battle royal
9. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Jamaica George & Ali Shan
10. Loch Ness (Haystacks) vs. The Giant
11. Giant Haystacks’ last public appearance in 1998 at the Bath Pavilion
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Kwik Kick Lee
13. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Big Daddy & Gary Wensor

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 3
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Crusher Brannigan
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Beau Jack Rowlands
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Big Daddy
4. Kent Walton interviews Giant Haystacks
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson
7. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Dave Bond
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh
10. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair
11. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony Francis
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George
13. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell
14. Giant Haystacks & Big Daddy vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks
15. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 4
1. Giant Haystacks & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach & Pete Roberts
2. Giant Haystacks vs. John Cox
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki
4. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Caswell Martin
8. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Pete Roberts & Johnny Wilson
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones
10. Giant Haystacks & Big Daddy vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks
11. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Prince Mann Singh
13. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 5
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Rasputin
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges (poor video quality)
4. Giant Haystacks & Bully Boy Muir vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair
5. Battle royal
6. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon vs. Big Daddy, Pat Patton & Alan Kilby
7. Giant Haystacks & Dynamite Kid vs. Keith & Bret Hart
8. Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus vs. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve McHoy
10. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Wayne Bridges & Lee Bronson
11. Giant Haystacks vs. Gwyn Davies
12. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Pat Roach & Alan Kilby
13. Clips from The Wild Bunch
14. Gerry Kelly interviews Giant Haystacks
15. Giant Haystacks on Tiswas
16. Giant Haystacks on the Paul Squire Show
17. Giant Haystacks bodyslams an unfortunate television presenter
 

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 6

1. Giant Haystacks vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)

2. Giant Haystacks, Sid Cooper & Charlie McGhee vs. Big Daddy, Ritchie Brooks & Steve Regal (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)

3. Giant Haystacks & Bill Bromley vs. Big Daddy & Jim Moser (Derby, 16/10/1982)

4. Giant Haystacks & Crusher Brannigan vs. Ray Steele & Steve McHoy (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair (Germany, early 1990s)

6. Giant Haystacks & Rollerball Rocco vs. Big Daddy & Mal Sanders (Leicester, 17/11/1979)

7. Giant Haystacks & Hillbilly Hell-On vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair (Preston, 28/1/1978)

8. Giant Haystacks vs. Boston Blackie (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)

9. Giant Haystacks vs. John Prayter (Aberdeen, early 1990s)

10. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones (Bath, 22/9/1993)

11. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Regal (Blackpool, early 1990s)

 

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 7

1. Giant Haystacks & Johnny South vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, 12/2/1991)

2. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Lumberjack match, Manchester, 11/9/1976)

3. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, unknown date)

4. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Danny Collins & Johnny Wilson (Bath, 11/9/1991)

5. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bath, 23/6/1993)

6. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones (Unknown location, mid 1980s)

7. Giant Haystacks vs. Rambo (Vienna, Austria, 13/7/1994)

8. Giant Haystacks vs. John Quinn (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1985)

 

BEST OF GIANT HAYSTACKS VOL 8

1. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Garforth, 12/1992)

2. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren (Wakefield, 1993)

3. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren (Knottingley, 25/9/1993)

4. Loch Ness Monster (Haystacks) vs. Dave Morgan (Canada, early 1980s)

5. Giant Haystacks vs. Rambo (Bremen, Germany, 17/12/1988)

6. Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas (Germany, 1985)

7. Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas (Germany, 1985)

8. Giant Haystacks, King Kong Kirk & John Quinn vs. Otto Wanz, Klaus Wallas & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

9. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (France, early 1990s)

10. Giant Haystacks vs. Jerry Novak (Bremen, Germany, 18/12/1982)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 1

1.      Ritchie Brooks & Jeff Kerry vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Telford, 10/8/1985)

2.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Rickmansworth, 19/10/1985)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Coalville, 23/11/1985)

4.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Mike Bennett (Dorking, 26/4/1986)

5.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Mick McMichael (Heanor, 3/5/1986)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Grey (Battersea, 14/6/1986)

7.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Grey (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 2

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Grey (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)

2.      Ritchie Brooks & Big Daddy vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Skegness, 6/9/1986)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)

4.      Ritchie Brooks, Big Daddy & Steve Regal vs. Giant Haystacks, Sid Cooper & Charlie McGhee (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)

5.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Ray Steele (Scarborough, circa 1989)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Mick McMichael (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)

7.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Mal Sanders (Bradford, 25/4/1987)

8.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Speed (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 3

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)

2.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Burnley, 16/4/1988)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)

4.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Chris Cougar (Everton, 2/7/1988)

5.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Dartford, 27/8/1988)

6.      Richie Brooks & Rolo Brasil vs. Rasputin & Indio Guajaro (Hamburg, Germany, 21/10/1988)

7.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Bernie Wright (Hamburg, Germany, 18/10/1989)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 4

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Danny Collins (Bristol, 1/3/1990)

2.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Cool Cat Jackson (Cage Match, Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Danny Collins (Cage Match, Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)

4.      Ritchie Brooks vs. King Ben (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)

5.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Mongolian Mauler (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Danny Collins (Bath, 27/7/1990)

7.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bath, 21/11/1990)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 5

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Dave Duran (Blackpool, circa 1992)

2.      Rumble (Blackpool, circa 1992)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Ripper Raven (Blackpool, circa 1992)

4.      Battle Royal (Blackpool, circa 1992)

5.      Blackpool Pleasure Beach challenges (Blackpool, circa 1992)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Spinner McKenzie (Blackpool, 8/1992)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 6

1.      Ritchie Brooks, Steve Prince & Little Prince vs. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan (Unknown location, circa 1992)

2.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)

3.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Giant Haystacks & Bull Blitzer (Rothwell, circa 1992)

4.      Rumble (Rothwell, circa 1992)

5.      Ritchie Brooks & Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside & Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1992)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Danny Collins (Garforth, 12/1992)

7.      Rumble (Garforth, 12/1992)

8.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Dynamite Kid & Dave Duran (Unknown location, circa 1993)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 7

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Tony Stewart (Rothwell, 12/4/1993)

2.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Bearcat Brody (Bath, 23/6/1993)

3.      Ritchie Brooks & ? vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Knottingley, 9/1993)

4.      Battle Royal (Knottingley, 9/1993)

5.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Jimmy Ocean & ? (Oulton, 9/1993)

6.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Danny Collins (Bath, 22/9/1993)

7.      Rumble (Bath, 22/9/1993)

8.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Jimmy Ocean & ? (Rothwell, 2/10/1993)

 

BEST OF RITCHIE BROOKS VOL 8

1.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Ninja & ? (Rothwell, 2/10/1993)

2.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Buffalo Beaney & Bull Blitzer (Rothwell, 2/10/1993)

3.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Doc Dean (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

4.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Doc Dean (Wakefield, 29/12/1993)

5.      Ritchie Brooks vs. John Riley (Unknown location, 2000)

6.      Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren coach at a training school in America (Circa Mid 1990s)


BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 1
1. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
2. Danny Collins vs. Kung Fu (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
3. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Bull Pratt & Mel Stuart (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
4. Danny Collins vs. Mal Sanders (Buxton, 2/8/1986)
5. Danny Collins vs. Baron Von Chenuk (Watford, 18/5/1985)
6. Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
7. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
8. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
9. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Bristol, circa 1995)
10. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Malvern, 22/9/1984)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 2
1. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Barking, 14/7/1984)
2. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Drew McDonald & Red Ivan (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
3. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
4. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
5. Danny Collins vs. Jeff Kerry (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
6. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Cage match, Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)
7. Danny Collins vs. Kid McCoy (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
8. Battle Royal (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
9. Danny Collins vs. Robbie Hagan (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
10. Battle Royal (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
11. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Bath, 21/11/1990)
12. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bath, 27/7/1990)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 3
1. Danny Collins vs. Owen Hart (Bath, 2/11/1991)
2. Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
3. Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
5. Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
6. Battle Royal (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
7. Danny Collins vs. Johnny Kidd (Bradford, 27/7/1985)
8. Danny Collins vs. Mike Jordan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
9. Danny Collins vs. Steve Noble (Melksham, circa 1998)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 4
1. Danny Collins & Andy Flyer vs. Marty Jones & Shane Stevens (Bath, 10/4/1999)
2. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
3. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Manchester, 17/11/1984)
4. Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett (Bury, 19/1/1985)
5. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
6. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Chester, 28/7/1984)
7. Danny Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Southend, 30/3/1985)
8. Danny Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
9. Danny Collins & Dean Allmark vs. Phil Powers & Robbie Dynamite (Croydon, 13/6/2008)
10. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Mike Bennett & Bully Boy Muir (Battersea, 21/12/1985)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 5
1. Danny Collins & Johnny South vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
2. Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (Denbigh, taped 1988)
3. Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
4. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
5. Danny Collins vs. Doc Dean (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)
6. Danny Collins, Texas Hawk & PN News vs. Eddie Steinblock, Ulf Hermann & Ice Train (Germany, taped 1995)
7. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Cage Match, Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
8. Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (Denbigh, taped 1988)
9. Danny Collins vs. Kid McCoy (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)
10. Danny Collins vs. Great Sasuke (Portsmouth, 2/1996)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 6
1. Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)
2. Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones (Unknown location, circa 1992)
3. Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones (Unknown location, circa 1993)
4. Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones (Rothwell, circa 1992)
5. Danny Collins vs. Dynamite Kid (Wakefield, 29/12/1993)
6. Six Man Tag (Japan, mid 1990s)
7. Danny Collins vs. Tony Stewart (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
8. Danny Collins on breakfast TV
9. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Blondie Barratt & Tally Ho Kaye (Telford, 10/8/1985)
10. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Telford, 10/8/1985)
11. Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Bearcat Wright & The Emperor (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
12. Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 7
1. Danny Collins vs. Johnny Saint (Denbigh, taped 15/3/1989)
2. Danny Collins vs. Steve Casey (Bremen, Germany, 12/11/1994)
3. Battle royal (Bremen, Germany, 20/11/1994)
4. Danny Collins & Johnny South vs. Ulf Hermann & Franz Schumann (Bremen, Germany, 20/11/1994)
5. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train (Bremen, Germany, 25/11/1994)
6. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train (Bremen, Germany, 7/12/1994)
7. Danny Collins vs. Ulf Hermann (Bremen, Germany, 9/12/1994)
8. Danny Collins vs. Erik Watts (Bremen, Germany, 14/12/1994)
9. Danny Collins vs. Lance Storm (Hannover, Germany, 23/9/1995)

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 8
1. Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee (Bremen, Germany, 9/12/1995)
2. Danny Collins & Jim Neidhart vs. Tony St Clair & August Smisl (Bremen, Germany, 15/12/1995)
3. Danny Collins vs. James Mason (Hannover, Germany, 18/5/2001)
4. Danny Collins & Drew McDonald vs. James Mason & Chris Kanyon (Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)
5. Battle royal (Hannover, Germany, 15/9/1991)
6. Danny Collins & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl (Germany, circa 1995)
7. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper & Blackjack Mulligan (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
8. Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 9

1.      Danny Collins vs. Pete LaPaque (Winsford, 25/2/1984)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)

3.      Danny Collins & Steve Speed vs. Pete LaPaque & Derek Collins (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett (Warrington, 16/3/1985)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Jacques Le Jacques (St Albans, 18/1/1986)

6.      Danny Collins & Big Daddy vs. Dave Finlay & Scrubber Daly (Heanor, 10/5/1986)

7.      Danny Collins vs. Mal Sanders (Walkden, 7/6/1986)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 10

1.      Danny Collins & Peter Bainbridge vs. Bill Pearl & Johnny DiCarlo (Cheltenham, 30/5/1987, incomplete)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Johnny Saint (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Pete Collins (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Blue Buchanan (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

6.      Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)

7.      Rumble (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 11

1.      Danny Collins & Marty Jones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Cage match, unknown location, circa 1990)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Blondie Barratt (Bristol, 1990)

3.      Danny & Pete Collins vs. Blondie Barratt & Shane Stevens (Bristol, 1990)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bristol, 1/3/1990)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Tony Stewart (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

6.      Danny Collins & John Harvey vs. Jimmy Ocean & Doc Dean (France, 1991)

7.      Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean (France, 1991)

8.      Danny Collins & Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata & Sergeant Mendietta (France, 1991)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 12

1.      Danny Collins vs. Johnny South (France, 1991)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco (France, 1991)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Chain match, Beaumaris, taped 7/3/1991)

4.      Danny Collins & Johnny Wilson vs. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly (Bath, 11/9/1991)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Hammerhead Smith (Bristol, 26/9/1991)

6.      Danny Collins & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, 18/11/1991)

7.      Danny Collins & Ritchie Brooks vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Robbie Brookside (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 13

1.      Rumble (Unknown location, 1992)

2.      Rumble (Rothwell, 1992)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Garforth, 12/1992)

4.      Rumble (Garforth, 12/1992)

5.      Danny Collins & Kid McCoy vs. John Kenny & Jimmy Ocean (France, 1992)

6.      Danny Collins & Chic Cullen vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford (Hamburg, Germany, 8/9/1992)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 14

1.      Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean (Rothwell, 3/1993)

2.      Danny Collins, Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (Elimination match, Rothwell, 3/1993)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Chic Cullen (Bath, 23/6/1993)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bath, 22/9/1993)

5.      Rumble (Bath, 22/9/1993)

6.      Danny Collins, Hawk & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ulf Hermann, August Smisl & Ice Train (Bremen, Germany, 17/12/1994)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 15

1.      Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair (Vienna, Austria, 5/8/1995)

2.      Danny Collins & Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann & Joe Joe Lee (Vienna, Austria, 10/8/1995)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Mick McMichael (Vienna, Austria, 11/8/1995)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee (Vienna, Austria, 12/8/1995)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair (Vienna, Austria, 20/8/1995)

6.      Danny Collins vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match, Bremen, Germany, 8/12/1995)

7.      Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match, Bremen, Germany, 14/12/1995)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 16

1.      Danny Collins vs. Too Cold Scorpio (Bremen, Germany, 16/12/1995)

2.      Danny Collins & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Robert Fasser & August Smisl (Cologne, Germany, 9/8/1996)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Dick Togo (Japan, 1996)

4.      Danny Collins, Dick Togo, Shiryu & Shoichi Funaki vs. Alexander Otsuka, Gran Hamada, Super Delfin & Super Astro (Japan, 23/9/1996)

5.      Danny Collins & Tokyo Kid vs. Doug Williams & Ian Diamond (Salisbury, circa 1998)

6.      Danny Collins vs. Christian Eckstein       (Hannover, Germany, 18/11/2000)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 17

1.      Danny Collins vs. Leon Van Gasteren (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2007)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Eric Schwarz (Hannover, Germany, 23/12/2007)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Pete Collins (Bath, 14/9/2008)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Rene Dupree (Hannover, Germany, 10/10/2008)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Johnny Saint (Grays, 29/11/2008)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 18

1.      Danny Collins vs. Dave Taylor (Hannover, Germany, 3/10/2009)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside (Hannover, Germany, 7/12/2011)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay (Croydon, 1/6/2012)

4.      Danny Collins & Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay & David Finlay Jr (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2012)

5.      Danny Collins vs. Dean Allmark (Skegness, 26/5/2013)

6.      Danny Collins & Nathan Cruz vs. American Avalanche & John Skyler (Skegness, 24/8/2014)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 19

1.      Danny Collins vs. David Finlay Jr (Unknown location, circa 2014)

2.      Danny Collins vs. David Finlay Jr (Croydon, 3/10/2014)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Paul Malen (Unknown location, 2015)

4.      Danny Collins vs. Dean Allmark (Skegness, 17/2/2015)

5.      Danny Collins & Dean Allmark vs. Tony Spitfire & AJ Anderson (Cheltenham, 16/10/2015)

6.      Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Starr (Holt, 24/10/2015)

7.      Danny Collins vs. HT Drake (Aldershot, 29/10/2015)

 

BEST OF DANNY COLLINS VOL 20

1.      News feature on ‘grappling granny’ Blanche LeCrass – Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett highlights (1985)

2.      Danny Collins vs. Rollerball Rocco local news feature (Circa 1989)

3.      Gloucester FM interviews with Danny Collins (2012)

4.      Danny Collins clips from ‘Supermen – A Story Of British Wrestlers’ documentary (2014)

5.      ‘It’s Knight Time’ Podcast With Danny Collins (2015)

 

BEST OF PETE COLLINS VOL 1

1.      Pete Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper & Tally Ho Kaye (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)

2.      Pete Collins vs. Bearcat Wright (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)

3.      Battle royal (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)

4.      Pete Collins & Big Daddy vs. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)

5.      Pete Collins & Jeff Kerry vs. Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)

6.      Pete & Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Croydon, 9/4/1988)

7.      Pete Collins vs. Ray Crawley (Bath, 27/5/1988)

8.      Pete Collins vs. Peter Bainbridge (Bath, 27/5/1988)

9.      Local news feature with Pete and Danny Collins (Circa 1988)

10.  Pete Collins vs. Mal Sanders (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

11.  Pete Collins vs. Danny Collins (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

 

BEST OF PETE COLLINS VOL 2

1.      Pete & Danny Collins vs. Blondie Barratt & Shane Stevens (Bristol, 1990)

2.      Pete Collins vs. John Kenny (Bristol, 12/4/1990)

3.      Pete Collins vs. Terry Rudge (Bath, 27/7/1990)

4.      Pete & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Bath, 21/11/1990)

5.      Pete Collins vs. Keith Myatt (Bath, 8/5/1991)

6.      Pete Collins & Julia Prayter vs. Klondyke Jake & Klondyke Kate (Bath, 4/1/1992)

7.      Pete Collins vs. Gerry Finch (Bristol, 4/1992)

8.      Pete Collins vs. Tommy Stewart (Bristol, 4/1992)

 

BEST OF PETE COLLINS VOL 3

1.      Pete Collins vs. Johnny Wilson (Bath, 15/7/1992)

2.      Pete Collins vs. Tottenham Kid (Bath, 17/12/1993)

3.      Pete Collins & Miss Vicky vs. Masked Devils (Bath, 17/12/1993)

4.      Local news feature on Pete Collins’ training school (Circa 1994)

5.      Pete Collins vs. Jason Cross (Trowbridge, 11/3/1994)

6.      Pete Collins, Ian Diamond & Romper Stomper vs. Scrubber Daly, Andy Noble & Steve Noble (Bristol, circa 1996)

7.      Pete Collins vs. Steve Noble (Bristol, circa 1996)

 

BEST OF PETE COLLINS VOL 4

1.      Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble (Worthing, circa 1996)

2.      Pete Collins vs. Chief Jay Thunderbird (Bristol, 25/10/1997)

3.      Pete Collins vs. Andy Flyer (Bristol, 21/2/1998)

4.      Pete Collins & Skull Murphy vs. Ian McGregor & Legend Of Doom (Bristol, 17/9/1998)

5.      Pete Collins & Shane Stevens vs. Jason Cross & Andy Flyer (Unknown location, circa 1998)

6.      Pete Collins vs. Jason Fury (Melksham, 19/1/2001)

7.      Pete Collins & Carl Conroy vs. Stu Odyssey & Tiger Steele (Bath, 21/2/2002)

 

BEST OF PETE COLLINS VOL 5

1.      Pete Collins vs. Paul Phoenix (Melksham, 13/10/2000)

2.      Pete Collins vs. Eliminator Stu Natt (Melksham, 27/4/2001)

3.      Pete Collins vs. Jake Roberts (Melksham, 24/5/2002)

4.      Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble (Melksham, 27/9/2002)

5.      Pete Collins vs. Carl Conroy (Warminster, 6/12/2002)

6.      Pete Collins, Carl Conroy & Highlander vs. Tex Benedict, Dave Mercy & ? (Melksham, 28/2/2003)

7.      Pete Collins vs. Carl Conroy vs. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury vs. ? (Yate, 1/3/2003)

8.      Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble vs. Stu Pendous vs. ? vs. Highlander (Melksham, 20/6/2003)

9.      Pete Collins vs. Romper Stomper (Bristol, 27/1/2007)

10.  Pete Collins vs. Danny Collins (Bath, 14/9/2008)

11.  Pete Collins vs. Chris Curtis (Birmingham, 10/4/2010)


BEST OF KID MCCOY VOL 1
1. Kid McCoy vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
2. Kid McCoy vs. Steve Grey (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
3. Kid McCoy & King Ben vs. Rick Wiseman & Mike Jordan (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
4. Kid McCoy, Ian McGregor & Spiderman vs. Sid Cooper, Mike Jordan & Eddie Riley (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Jeff Kerry (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
6. Kid McCoy vs. Zoltan Boscik (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
7. Kid McCoy vs. Ritchie Brooks (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
8. Kid McCoy vs. Ian McGregor (Bradford, 2/5/1987)
9. Kid McCoy vs. Mal Sanders (Bridlington, 29/8/1987)
10. Kid McCoy vs. Johnny Saint (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
11. Kid McCoy vs. Danny Collins (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
12. Kid McCoy vs. Tony Stewart (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)
13. Kid McCoy vs. Mike Jordan (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
14. Kid McCoy vs. Steve Speed (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
15. Kid McCoy vs. King Ben (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)

 

BEST OF KID MCCOY VOL 2
1. Kid McCoy vs. Jackie Turpin (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
2. Kid McCoy vs. Steve Grey (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
3. Kid McCoy vs. Ritchie Brooks (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)
4. Kid McCoy vs. Zoltan Boscik (Southport, 4/10/1986)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Dave Finlay (Cage match, Cardiff, taped 30/3/1990)
6. Kid McCoy vs. Johnny Saint (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
7. Kid McCoy vs. Kung Fu (Denbigh, taped 15/2/1989)
8. Battle royal (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

BEST OF KID MCCOY VOL 3
1. Kid McCoy vs. Johnny Saint (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)
2. Kid McCoy & King Ben vs. Tiger McGuigan & Bull Blitzer (Unknown location, Circa 1993)
3. Kid McCoy & King Ben vs. Ninja Warrior & Quasimodo (Rothwell, Circa 1993)
4. Kid McCoy & King Ben vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Bristol, 12/4/1990)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Danny Collins (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)
6. Kid McCoy vs. Frankie Sloan (Wakefield, 29/12/1993)
 

BEST OF KID MCCOY VOL 4

1.      Kid McCoy vs. Steve Grey (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)

2.      Kid McCoy & Greg Valentine vs. Skull Murphy & Dr Death (Unknown location, Circa 1987)

3.      Kid McCoy vs. Ian Wilson (Keighley, 22/10/1988)

4.      Kid McCoy vs. Doc Dean (Worthing, 3/8/1989)

5.      Kid McCoy vs. Scrubber Daly (Compiegne, France, 10/1991)

6.      Kid McCoy & Danny Collins vs. John Kenny & Jimmy Ocean (France, 1992)

7.      Rumble (Yorkshire, Circa 1992)

8.      Rumble (Garforth, 12/1992)


BEST OF MICK MCMICHAEL VOL 1
1. Mick McMichael vs. Vic Faulkner
2. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Peacock
3. Mick McMichael, Clive Myers & Young David vs. Mal Sanders, Steve Peacock & Lucky Gordon
4. Mick McMichael & Alan Dennison vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan
5. Mick McMichael vs. Vic Faulkner
6. Mick McMichael vs. Mal Sanders
7. Mick McMichael vs. Jim Breaks
8. Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton
9. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Logan
10. Mick McMichael vs. Mike Jordan
11. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks
12. Mick McMichael vs. Vic Faulkner

 

BEST OF MICK MCMICHAEL VOL 2
1. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks
2. Mick McMichael & Big Daddy vs. Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque
3. Mick McMichael & Big Daddy vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Mel Stuart
4. Mick McMichael vs. Mick McManus
5. Mick McMichael vs. Dave Finlay
6. Mick McMichael vs. Bobby Barnes
7. Mick McMichael vs. Adrian Street
8. Mick McMichael & Eddie Capelli vs. Steve Logan & Mick McManus
9. Mick McMichael vs. Tally Ho Kaye
10. Mick McMichael vs. Battlestar
11. Mick McMichael vs. Greg Valentine
12. Mick McMichael vs. Brian Maxine
13. Mick McMichael vs. Kung Fu

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BARON VOL 1

1.      Robbie Baron vs. Al Nicol (Southend, 16/6/1973)

2.      Robbie Baron vs. Peter Szacaks (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)

3.      Robbie Baron vs. Zoltan Boscik (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)

4.      Robbie Baron vs. Julien Morice (Catford, 30/11/1974)

5.      Robbie Baron vs. Brian Maxine (Wembley, 5/3/1977)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BARON VOL 2

1.      Robbie Baron vs. Alan Serjeant (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)

2.      Robbie Baron vs. John Naylor (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

3.      Robbie Baron vs. Sid Cooper (Woking, 17/7/1976)

4.      Robbie Baron vs. Mick McManus (Woking, 1/1/1977)

5.      Robbie Baron Photo Gallery

 

BEST OF RAY ROBINSON VOL 1

1.      Ray Robinson vs. Alan Kilby (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)

2.      Ray Robinson vs. King Ben (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)

3.      Ray Robinson vs. Skull Murphy (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)

4.      Ray Robinson vs. Simon Hurst (Buxton, 26/7/1986)

5.      Ray Robinson vs. Ian McGregor (Skegness, 13/9/1986)

6.      Ray Robinson vs. King Ben (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)

7.      Ray Robinson vs. Bernie Wright (Retford, 11/6/1988)

8.      Ray Robinson vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)

 

BEST OF BOBBY RYAN VOL 1

1.      Bobby Ryan vs. Jim Breaks (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)

2.      Bobby Ryan vs. John Naylor (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)

3.      Bobby Ryan vs. Maurice Hunter (Solihull, 4/12/1976)

4.      Bobby Ryan vs. Sid Cooper (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)

5.      Bobby Ryan, Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Rollerball Rocco, Sid Cooper & Judd Harris (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)

6.      Bobby Ryan & Big Daddy vs. King Kong Kirk & Judd Harris (Oldham, 3/3/1979)

7.      Bobby Ryan vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)

8.      Bobby Ryan vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

9.      Bobby Ryan vs. John Wilkie (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)

 

BEST OF KING BEN VOL 1

1.      King Ben vs. Kid McCoy (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)

2.      King Ben vs. Lucky Gordon (Normanton, 30/4/1988)

3.      King Ben vs. Rollerball Rocco (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

4.      King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Mike Jordan & Rick Wiseman (Walkden, 7/6/1986)

5.      King Ben vs. Chris Adams (Chester, 22/11/1980)

6.      King Ben & Lee Sharron vs. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner (Ashington, 28/3/1981)

7.      King Ben vs. Jackie Turpin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)

8.      King Ben vs. Steve Casey (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)

9.      King Ben vs. El Diablo (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)

10.  Battle royal (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)

11.  King Ben vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 29/10/1983)

 

BEST OF KING BEN VOL 2

1.      King Ben vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)

2.      King Ben vs. John Naylor (Halifax, 11/12/1982)

3.      King Ben vs. Kid Chocolate (Chester, 4/1/1986)

4.      King Ben & John Naylor vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Derby, 23/7/1983)

5.      King Ben vs. Dave Finlay (Bradford, 3/8/1985)

6.      King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Skegness, 6/9/1986)

7.      King Ben vs. Ian McGregor (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)

8.      King Ben vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)

9.      King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Preston, 31/10/1981)

10.  King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Buxton, 26/7/1986)

11.  King Ben vs. Little Prince (Coalville, 30/11/1985)

12.  King Ben vs. Little Prince (Burnley, 16/4/1988)

13.  King Ben vs. John Naylor (Halifax, 11/12/1982)

 

BEST OF KING BEN VOL 3

1.      King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)

2.      King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)

3.      King Ben vs. Ringo Rigby (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)

4.      King Ben vs. Ringo Rigby (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)

5.      King Ben vs. Ritchie Brooks (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)

6.      King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Bristol, 12/4/1990)

7.      King Ben vs. Dave Duran (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

8.      King Ben & Little Prince vs. Count Von Zuppi & Blue Buchanan (Oulton, 9/1993)

9.      King Ben & Little Prince vs. Buffalo Beaney & Bull Blitzer (Oulton, 9/1993)

10.  King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Ninja Warrior & Quasimodo (Rothwell, Circa 1993)

11.  King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Tiger McGuigan & Bull Blitzer (Unknown location, Circa 1993)

 

BEST OF BIRMINGHAM’S STEVE LOGAN VOL 1

1.      Steve Logan & Marty Jones vs. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)

2.      Steve Logan & Marty Jones vs. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk (Leicester, 8/8/1987)

3.      Steve Logan vs. Jackie Turpin (Croydon, 7/11/1981)

4.      Steve Logan vs. Owen Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)

5.      Steve Logan vs. Ian McGregor (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)

6.      Steve Logan vs. Pat Roach (Hereford, 7/2/1987)

7.      Steve Logan vs. Greg Valentine (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)

8.      Steve Logan vs. Dave Finlay (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)

9.      Steve Logan vs. Caswell Martin (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)

10.  Steve Logan vs. Mike Bennett (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)

 

BEST OF BIRMINGHAM’S STEVE LOGAN VOL 2

1.      Steve Logan vs. Scrubber Daly (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)

2.      Steve Logan vs. Mike Bennett (Bradford, 3/8/1985)

3.      Steve Logan, Steve Grey & Mal Sanders vs. Pete LaPaque, Tommy Lorne & Sid Cooper (Catford, 16/1/1982)

4.      Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Croydon, 3/7/1982)

5.      Steve Logan vs. Magnificent Maurice (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)

6.      Steve Logan & Alan Kilby vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Croydon, 20/11/1982)

7.      Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. Jim Breaks & John England (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)

8.      Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. Mick McMichael & Alan Dennison (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)

9.      Steve Logan vs. Peter Wilson (Barking, 21/7/1984)

10.  Steve Logan vs. Mick McMichael (Winsford, 18/2/1984)

 

BEST OF BIRMINGHAM’S STEVE LOGAN VOL 3

1.      Steve Logan vs. John Elijah (Unknown location, circa 1986)

2.      Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Bradford, 1/11/1986)

3.      Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Walsall, 2/2/1985)

4.      Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Basildon, 4/6/1983)

5.      Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

6.      Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. Bernie Wright & John Wilkie (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

7.      Steve Logan & Coconut Willie vs. Animal Manson & Wolfman Kevin (Canada, early 1980s)

 

BEST OF BIRMINGHAM’S STEVE LOGAN VOL 4

1.      Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Southport, 26/9/1987)

2.      Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)

3.      Steve Logan vs. Colonel Brody (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)

4.      Steve Logan & Big Daddy vs. John Raven & Red Devil (Skegness, 18/9/1982)

5.      Steve Logan vs. Don Eagle (Southport, 4/10/1986)

6.      Steve Logan vs. Terry Rudge (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)

7.      Steve Logan vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)

8.      Steve Logan vs. Bernie Wright (Burnley, 20/2/1982)


BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 1
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Mick McManus (Southport, 29/8/1981)
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 9/1/1982)
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Ken Joyce (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Vic Faulkner (Bradford, 28/5/1983)
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Ian McGregor (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
7. Battle royal (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Danny Collins (Bradford, 27/7/1985)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Greg Valentine (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
10. Johnny Kidd vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
11. Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt (Stoke On Trent, 28/6/1986)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 2
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Jim Fitzmaurice (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Rick Wiseman (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
3. Johnny Kidd, Steve Grey & Rick Wiseman vs. Zoltan Boscik, Mal Sanders & Sid Cooper (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Mike Bennett (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
5. Battle Royal (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Mr X (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Eddie Riley (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
8. Johnny Kidd & Big Daddy vs. Anaconda & Kamikaze (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
9. Johnny Kidd & Big Daddy vs. John Wilkie & Count Von Zuppi (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
10. Johnny Kidd & Robbie Brookside vs. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes (Stoke On Trent, 30/8/1986)

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 3
1. Johnny Kidd & Pat Roach vs. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki
2. Johnny Kidd & Giant Haystacks vs. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki
3. Johnny Kidd, Kashmir Singh & Marty Jones vs. Blondie Barratt, Kendo Nagasaki & Jimmy Ocean
4. Johnny Kidd (with Skull Murphy) vs. Kendo Nagasaki (with Blondie Barratt)
5. Johnny Kidd & Skull Murphy vs. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki
6. Johnny Kidd & Steve Adonis vs. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Happy Humphrey
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Kashmir Singh (Gravesend, 1996)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Flash Barker (Gravesend, 1996)
10. Rumble (Gravesend, 1996)

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 4
1. Johnny Kidd & John Harvey vs. Sid Cooper & Hitman Hobbs
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Liam Thompson
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Saint
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Clive Myers
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Zoltan Boscik
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Spinner McKenzie (Perth, 18/5/2008)
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Carl Conroy (Arbroath, 23/8/2008)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 5
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Saint
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Keith Myatt
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Jon Ritchie
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Saint
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Quintain
9. Johnny Kidd & Joe Legend vs. Brian Maxine & Johnny Storm

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 6
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Dunk The Clown
2. Spiderman (Kidd) vs. Blondie Barratt
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Colt Cabana
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Alan Kilby
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 7
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Nigel McGuiness
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Kerry Cabrero
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Scott Future
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Rob Hunter
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Tex Benedict

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 8
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Barry Cooper
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Tom Thumb
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Cameron Knite
4. Battle royal
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders
6. Rumble

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 9
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey
3. Johnny Kidd & Steve Grey vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Cliff Anderson
5. Johnny Kidd & Tommy Stewart vs. Blondie Barratt & Hammerhead Smith

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 10

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Brookside (Wigan, 11/7/2004)

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Dick The Bruiser (Unknown location, early 2000s)

3.      Rumble (Unknown location, early 2000s)

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Saint (Reading, PA, USA, 30/7/2011)

5.      Johnny Kidd & Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Saint & Mike Quackenbush (Philadelphia, PA, USA, 31/7/2011)

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Jorge Castano (Hitchin, 22/5/2004)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 11

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan (Trowbridge, 16/9/1994)

2.      Battle royal (Trowbridge, 6/10/1995)

3.      Johnny Kidd vs. Denny King (Trowbridge, 6/10/1995)

4.      Johnny Kidd, Tommy Stewart, Justin Starr & Whizz Kid vs. Denny King, Adam Angel, Angus Lancaster & Leroy Brown (Trowbridge, 6/10/1995)

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Doc Dean (Bristol, 1990)

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Tex Benedict (LDN TV, 2007)

7.      Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey (LDN TV, 2007)

8.      Johnny Kidd vs. Yorghos Christopolous (LDN TV, 2007)

9.      Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine (LDN TV, 2007)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 12

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Majik (LDN TV, 2006)

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders (LDN TV, 2007)

3.      Johnny Kidd vs. Jon Ritchie (LDN TV, 2007)

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Yorghos Christopolous (LDN TV, 2007)

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Ross Jordan (LDN TV, 2007)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 13

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Storm (Chelmsford, 2014)

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Nick Riley (Devon, 4/2/2012)

3.      Johnny Kidd vs. James Mason (Watford, 4/2015)

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Sean Morel (Unknown location, 23/6/2013)

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Marty Scurll (Unknown location, 10/2007)

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Glen Dunbar (Glasgow, 24/11/2012)

7.      Johnny Kidd vs. Clive Myers (Isle Of Wight, 15/8/2015)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KIDD VOL 14

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Storm (Unknown location, 6/9/2014)

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Nathan Black (Livingston, 24/5/2014)

3.      Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt (Dunfermline, 3/10/2015)

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Ringo Ryan (Bracknell, 3/2008)

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Euan G Mackie (Livingston, 24/5/2014)

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey (Kettering, 25/10/2006)

 

BEST OF MIKE JORDAN VOL 1
1. Mike Jordan vs. Johnny Saint (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
2. Mike Jordan vs. Johnny Saint (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
3. Mike Jordan vs. Danny Collins (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
4. Mike Jordan vs. Kid McCoy (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Steve Peacock (Merthyr, taped 1983)
6. Mike Jordan vs. Johnny Saint (Wales, taped 1984)
7. Mike Jordan vs. Jackie Robinson (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
8. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
9. Mike Jordan vs. Steve Grey (Battersea, 28/12/1985)

 

BEST OF MIKE JORDAN VOL 2
1. Mike Jordan & Rick Wiseman vs. King Ben & Kid McCoy (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
2. Mike Jordan, Eddie Riley & Sid Cooper vs. Ian McGregor, Spiderman & Kid McCoy (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
3. Mike Jordan, Greg Valentine & Samson Ubo vs. Mike Bennett, Bearcat Wright & Blackjack Mulligan (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
4. Mike Jordan vs. Spiderman Ray Crawley (Borehamwood, 30/8/1986)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
6. Mike Jordan vs. Mick McMichael (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
7. Mike Jordan vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
8. Mike Jordan vs. John Naylor (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)
9. Mike Jordan vs. Geraint Clwyd (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
10. Mike Jordan & Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki (Bath, 27/5/1988)
 

BEST OF ANDY & STEVE NOBLE VOL 1
1. Andy & Steve Noble vs. Ian Diamond & The Biker (Unknown location, circa 1996)
2. Andy & Steve Noble & Scrubber Daly vs. Pete Collins, Ian Diamond & Romper Stomper (Bristol, circa 1996)
3. Steve Noble vs. Pete Collins (Bristol, circa 1996)
4. Andy Noble vs. Steve Knight (Melksham, circa 1997)
5. Andy Noble & Steve Grey vs. Steve Noble & Johnny Saint (Bristol, circa 1996)
6. Andy Noble vs. Pete Collins (Worthing, circa 1996)
7. Steve Noble vs. Danny Collins (Melksham, circa 1997)

BEST OF ANDY & STEVE NOBLE VOL 2
1. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury (Melksham, 12/10/2001)
2. Andy Noble vs. Pete Collins (Melksham, 27/9/2002)
3. Andy Noble vs. Blondie Barratt (Melksham, 15/2/2004)
4. Andy Noble vs. Five Star Flash (Warminster, 6/12/2002)
5. Andy Noble vs. Jobber (Yate, 24/4/2004)
6. Andy Noble vs. Dirk Feelgood (Stoke On Trent, 2/2003)
7. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury (Bath, 21/2/2002)
8. Andy Noble vs. Carl Conroy (Yate, 6/9/2003)
9. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury (Nottingham, 23/2/2002)
10. Andy Noble vs. Steve Noble (Nottingham, 28/9/2002)
11. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury vs. Five Star Flash (Melksham, 24/5/2002)
12. Andy Noble vs. Pete Collins vs. Stu Pendous vs. Highlander vs. Jobber (Melksham, 20/6/2003)

 

BEST OF ANDY & STEVE NOBLE VOL 3

1.      Andy Noble vs. Lewis Blain (Trowbridge, circa 1995)

2.      Steve Noble vs. The Biker (Trowbridge, circa 1995)

3.      Steve Noble vs. The Biker (Warminster, circa 1995)

4.      Andy Noble vs. Lewis Blain (Warminster, circa 1995)

5.      Steve Noble vs. Dougie Allen (Trowbridge, circa 1995)

6.      Andy Noble vs. Hot Stuff (Trowbridge, circa 1995)

7.      Andy Noble & Heavy Metal Maniac vs. Stu Odyssey & Kevin O’Neill (Birmingham, 31/5/2003)

 

BEST OF ANDY & STEVE NOBLE VOL 4

1.      Steve Noble vs. James Baker (Chippenham, 2000)

2.      Andy Noble vs. Adrian Finch (Chippenham, 2000)

3.      Andy Noble & James Baker vs. Stu Odyssey & Rob Wright (Chippenham, 2000)

4.      Steve Noble vs. Andy Noble (Devizes, 2001)

5.      Andy Noble vs. Adam Bewley (Devizes, 2001)

6.      Steve Noble vs. Johnny Storm (Wootton Bassett, 3/2000)

7.      Andy Noble vs. Stu Odyssey (Wootton Bassett, 3/2000)

8.      Andy & Steve Noble vs. James Baker & Doug Williams (Wootton Bassett, 3/2000)


BEST OF ANDY FLYER VOL 1
1. Local news feature
2. Andy Flyer vs. Matt Jarrett
3. Andy Flyer & Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones & Shane Stevens
4. Andy Flyer vs. Shane Stevens
5. Andy Flyer vs. Happy Humphrey
6. Andy Flyer vs. Justin Starr
7. Andy Flyer vs. Adam Angel
8. Andy Flyer & Jason Cross vs. Pete Collins & Shane Stevens
9. Andy Flyer vs. Pete Collins
10. Interview
 

BEST OF ANDY BLAIR VOL 1

1.      Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)

2.      Andy Blair vs. Rasputin (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

3.      Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

4.      Battle Royal (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)

5.      Andy Blair vs. Mal Sanders (Unknown location, circa 1986)

6.      Andy Blair vs. Alan Kilby (Oldham, 31/1/1987)

7.      Andy Blair vs. Red Ivan (Bradford, 2/5/1987)

8.      Andy Blair & Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)

9.      Andy Blair & Big Daddy vs. The Spoiler & King Kendo (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)

10.  Andy Blair vs. Sid Cooper (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)


BEST OF JEFF KAYE VOL 1
1. Jeff Kaye vs. Pancho Zappata (Sheffield, 1969, clips)
2. Jeff Kaye vs. Ken Joyce (Reading, 24/2/1979)
3. Jeff Kaye vs. Mick McManus (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
4. Jeff Kaye vs. Jon Cortez (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
5. Jeff Kaye vs. Sharkey Ward (Southend, 11/10/1980)
6. Jeff Kaye vs. Banger Walsh (Reading, 9/2/1980)
7. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Jon Cortez & Al Miquet (Leicester, 9/2/1972)
8. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
9. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Johnny Saint & Steve Best (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)

BEST OF KEN JOYCE VOL 1
1. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Saint (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)
2. Ken Joyce vs. Tony Costas (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
3. Ken Joyce vs. Jeff Kaye (Reading, 24/2/1979)
4. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
5. Ken Joyce vs. Dick Conlon (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)
6. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Kidd (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
7. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
8. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
 

BEST OF ROMANY RILEY VOL 1

1.      Romany Riley vs. Terry Rudge (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)

2.      Romany Riley vs. John Kowalski (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)

3.      Romany Riley vs. Ray Steele (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)

4.      Romany Riley vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Southend, 14/12/1974)

5.      Romany Riley vs. Steve Logan (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)

6.      Romany Riley vs. John Elijah (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)

7.      Romany Riley vs. Rex Strong (Croydon, 17/4/1976)

 

BEST OF ROMANY RILEY VOL 2

1.      Romany Riley vs. Klondyke Jake (Woking, 8/5/1976)

2.      Romany Riley vs. Wayne Bridges (Woking, 17/7/1976)

3.      Romany Riley vs. Johnny Wilson (Wembley, 5/3/1977)

4.      Romany Riley & Colin Joynson vs. Tony St Clair & Kung Fu (Southend, 21/5/1977)

5.      Romany Riley vs. Clive Myers (Woking, 23/9/1978)

6.      Romany Riley vs. Spiros Arion (Guildford, 3/11/1979)

7.      Romany Riley vs. Lenny Hurst (Southend, 23/2/1980)

8.      Romany Riley vs. Pat Roach (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

9.      Romany Riley vs. King Kendo (Bolton, 6/12/1986)


BEST OF KEITH HAWARD VOL 1
1. Keith Haward vs. Mal Sanders (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
2. Keith Haward vs. Tim Fitzmaurice (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
3. Keith Haward vs. Mal Sanders (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
4. Keith Haward vs. Clive Myers (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)
5. Keith Haward vs. Chic Cullen (Derby, 24/3/1984)
6. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
7. Keith Haward vs. Mal Sanders (Stoke On Trent, 31/5/1986)
8. Keith Haward vs. Rocky Moran (Stoke On Trent, 8/2/1986)
9. Keith Haward vs. Mal Sanders (Ashington, 28/3/1981)

 

BEST OF KEITH HAWARD VOL 2
1. Keith Haward vs. Banger Walsh (Adwick Le Street, 21/6/1980)
2. Keith Haward vs. Clive Myers (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
3. Keith Haward vs. Pete Roberts (Derby, 18/6/1983)
4. Keith Haward vs. John Elijah (Telford, 10/8/1985)
5. Keith Haward vs. Lenny Hurst (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
6. Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
7. Keith Haward vs. King Ben (Croydon, 29/10/1983)
8. Keith Haward vs. Steve Grey (Barking, 21/7/1984)

 

BEST OF KEITH HAWARD VOL 3
1. Keith Haward vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 13/4/1985)
2. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
3. Keith Haward vs. Little Prince (St Albans, 18/1/1986)
4. Keith Haward vs. Chic Cullen (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
5. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
6. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
7. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)

 

BEST OF KEITH HAWARD VOL 4

1.      Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Guildford, 5/5/1980)

2.      Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)

3.      Keith Haward & Osamu Kido vs. Pete Roberts & Akira Maeda (Japan, 5/12/1984)

4.      Keith Haward vs. Akira Maeda (Japan, 8/7/1985)

5.      Keith Haward vs. Satoru Sayama (Japan, 13/7/1985)

6.      Keith Haward vs. Osamu Kido (Japan, 17/7/1985)

7.      Keith Haward vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (Japan, 21/7/1985)

8.      Battle royal (Stoke On Trent, 31/5/1986)

9.      Keith Haward interview (Kent, 8/2011)


BEST OF THE HART BROTHERS IN BRITAIN
1. Owen Hart vs. Steve Logan (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
2. Ross Hart vs. Marty Jones (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
3. Owen & Ross Hart vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
4. Smith Hart vs. John Elijah (Reading, 9/2/1980)
5. Bret Hart vs. Marty Jones (Catford, 9/1/1982)
6. Owen Hart vs. Marty Jones (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
7. Bret Hart vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
8. Owen Hart vs. Danny Collins (Bath, 2/11/1991)

BEST OF STEVE VEIDOR VOL 1
1. Steve Veidor vs. Bob Abbott (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
2. Steve Veidor vs. John Elijah (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
3. Steve Veidor vs. Jim Moser (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
4. Steve Veidor vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Catford, 23/11/1974)
5. Steve Veidor vs. Al Hayes (Woking, 8/11/1975)
6. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szakacs vs. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks (Woking, 24/4/1976)
7. Steve Veidor vs. Pete Roberts (Nottingham, 8/1/1972, incomplete)

 

BEST OF STEVE VEIDOR VOL 2

1.      Steve Veidor vs. Gwyn Davies (Albert Hall, 24/7/1976)

2.      Steve Veidor vs. Roy St Clair (Croydon, 29/1/1977)

3.      Steve Veidor vs. Tony Charles (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)

4.      Steve Veidor vs. Johnny Yearsley (Woking, 8/1/1977)

5.      Steve Veidor vs. Neil Sands (Gravesend, 12/4/1975)

6.      Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)

7.      Steve Veidor & Lee Bronson vs. John Quinn & Yasa Fuji (Croydon, 26/5/1980)

 

BEST OF STEVE VEIDOR VOL 3

1.      Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks vs. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)

2.      Steve Veidor vs. Rollerball Rocco (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)

3.      Steve Veidor vs. Steve Haggerty (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)

4.      Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)

5.      Steve Veidor vs. Phil Rowe (Croydon, 14/1/1978)

6.      Steve Veidor vs. Wayne Bridges (Southend, 11/10/1975)

7.      Steve Veidor vs. Lee Sharron (Southend, 16/6/1973)

8.      Steve Veidor features on a Les Dawson wrestling comedy sketch (1970s)

 

BEST OF WAYNE BRIDGES VOL 1

1.      Wayne Bridges vs. Mike Marino (Crawley, 9/8/1975)

2.      Wayne Bridges vs. Steve Veidor (Southend, 11/10/1975)

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 17/7/1976)

4.      Wayne Bridges vs. Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 2/4/1977)

5.      Wayne Bridges vs. Ed Wensor (Croydon, 8/10/1977)

6.      Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)

 

BEST OF WAYNE BRIDGES VOL 2

1.      Wayne Bridges vs. Giant Haystacks (St Albans, 16/9/1978)

2.      Wayne Bridges & Lee Bronson vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington (Catford, 25/11/1978)

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Pat Roach (Guildford, 5/5/1979)

4.      Wayne Bridges vs. Ray Steele (Wembley, 7/7/1979)

5.      Wayne Bridges vs. Giant Haystacks (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown, poor video quality)

6.      Wayne Bridges vs. John Cox (Leeds, 12/1/1980)

7.      Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 10/5/1980)

 

BEST OF WAYNE BRIDGES VOL 3

1.      Wayne Bridges vs. Butts Giraud (Solihull, 31/5/1980)

2.      Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 18/10/1980)

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)

4.      Wayne Bridges vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 27/6/1981)

5.      Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter (Wembley, 8/8/1981)

6.      Wayne Bridges vs. Pete Roberts (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)

7.      Wayne Bridges vs. Pete Roberts (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

 

BEST OF WAYNE BRIDGES VOL 4

1.      Wayne Bridges vs. Pete Roberts (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

2.      Wayne Bridges vs. King Kong Kirk (Croydon, 20/11/1982)

3.      Wayne Bridges & Otto Wanz vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi (Japan, 18/11/1983)

4.      Wayne Bridges vs. John Kowalski (Unknown location, taped 1983)

5.      Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Denbigh, taped 1987)

6.      Wayne Bridges vs. Rocky Moran (Porthmadog, taped 1987)

7.      Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1987)

8.      Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1987)

 

BEST OF WAYNE BRIDGES VOL 5

1.      Wayne Bridges vs. Tony St Clair (Catford, 24/1/1987)

2.      Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Croydon, 23/5/1987)

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 21/11/1987)

4.      Wayne Bridges vs. Baron Von Schultz (Croydon, 9/4/1988)     

5.      Wayne Bridges & Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)

6.      ‘The One Show’ feature on British wrestling, featuring Wayne Bridges (2010)

7.      Meridian TV report from British Wrestlers’ Reunion (2011)

8.      Interview with Wayne Bridges (2012)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 1
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Steve Prince (Unknown location, early 1990s)
2. Battle Royal (Unknown location, early 1990s)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Sandy Scott (Skegness, 1986)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Sandy Scott (Skegness, 1986)
5. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Sandy Scott & Carl McGrath (Skegness, 1986)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Chic Cullen (Unknown location, circa 1987)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Shane Stevens (Sheerness, circa 1987)
8. Robbie Brookside & Chic Cullen vs. Shane Stevens & Rollerball Rocco (Sheerness, circa 1987)

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 2
1. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Chic Cullen (Walthamstow, 3/10/1987)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Saint (Catford, 13/6/1987)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Bobby Barnes (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
5. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal vs. Danny & Pete Collins (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Lee Thomas (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Terry Rudge (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
8. Battle Royal (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)
9. Robbie Brookside & Pat Roach vs. Drew McDonald & Giant Haystacks (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)
10. Robbie Brookside vs. Peter Bainbridge (Bath, 27/5/1988)
11. Robbie Brookside vs. John Kenny (Stoke On Trent, 19/10/1985)

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 3
1. Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin vs. Blondie Barratt & Shane Stevens (Stoke On Trent, 18/1/1986)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Shane Stevens (Stoke On Trent, 31/5/1986)
3. Battle Royal (Stoke On Trent, 31/5/1986)
4. Robbie Brookside & Jason S Berry vs. Steve Prince & Vic Powers (Gravesend, 1996)
5. Robbie Brookside & Jason S Berry vs. Blondie Barratt & Karl Kramer (Gravesend, 1996)
6. Rumble (Gravesend, 1996)
7. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal vs. Dave Duran & Jimmy Monroe (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
8. Robbie Brookside vs. Dean Malenko (USA, circa 1997)
9. Robbie Brookside, Mark Belton, Robbie Dynamite & Dean Allmark vs. Hade Vansen, Johnny Storm, Stevie Knight & Spud (Morecambe, 14/5/2006)
10. Robbie Brookside & Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes (Stoke On Trent, 30/8/1986)
11. Robbie Brookside Video Diaries (1994)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 4
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric Schwartz (Germany, circa early 2000s)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Jason Cross (Germany, circa 1998)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Kanyon (Hannover, Germany, 18/5/2001)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight, Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Hannover, Germany, 25/7/1998)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Hannover, Germany, 15/2/1998)
7. Robbie Brookside & Dave Finlay vs. Michael Kovac & Osamu Nishimura (Vienna, Austria, 1997)
8. Robbie Brookside vs. Ulf Hermann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)
9. Robbie Brookside & Powerhouse Neidhart vs. Christian Eckstein & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)
10. Robbie Brookside vs. Great Sasuke (Japan, circa 2000)
 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 5
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Doug Williams (Ladder match, Stoke On Trent, circa 2003)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Too Cold Scorpio (Germany, 1990s)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Guy Thunder (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Steven Regal (Bristol, 12/9/1996)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Doc Dean (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Taylor (Caernarfon, taped 1987)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 6
1. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Unknown location, circa 1993)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Steve Prince (Unknown location, circa 1993)
3. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki Unknown location, circa 1993)
4. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)
5. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Lloyd Ryan (Unknown location, circa 1992)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric The Bounty Hunter (Hamburg, Germany, 18/1/2003)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason (Japan, circa 2000)
8. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason (Japan, circa 2000)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 7
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Billy Kidman (Eastleigh, 29/4/2006)
2. Robbie Brookside, Steve Adonis & Rolo Brasil vs. Boston Blackie, Johnny South & Rene Lasartesse (Hamburg, Germany, 11/9/1990)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight, Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Mike Lozansky (Bremen, Germany, 7/12/1996)
5. Robbie Brookside & Robert Fasser vs. Franz Schumann & Mike Lozansky (Bremen, Germany, 15/12/1996)
6. Robbie Brookside & Black Navy Seal vs. James Mason & Karsten Kretschmer (Germany, 1999)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno (Germany, 1999, clips)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 8
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Tony St Clair (Germany, 1999, clips)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Eddie Steinblock (Germany, 1999, clips)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno (Germany, 1999, clips)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Germany, 1999, clips)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Skull Murphy
(Wakefield, 29/12/1993)
6. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Steve Regal (Bristol, 12/4/1990)
8. Robbie Brookside & Boston Blackie vs. Giant Haystacks & Johnny South (Denbigh, taped 1988)
9. Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)
10. Robbie Brookside vs. Scrubber Daly (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 9
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald (Norwich, 21/4/2001)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match, Bremen, Germany, 19/12/1996)
3. Robbie Brookside & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Tony St Clair & Mike Tierney (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1996)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Saint (Unknown location, circa 1993)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald
(London, 9/2/2002)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Duran (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)
7. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Ritchie Brooks, Steve Prince & Little Prince (Rothwell, circa 1992)
8. Rumble (Rothwell, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 10
1. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Frankie Sloan & ? (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)
2. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Ian Wilson & Vic Powers (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)
3. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Dynamite Kid & Dave Duran (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Shane Douglas (Reading, 13/3/2004)
5. Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Metal Dragons (Unknown location, circa 2008)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin (Worthing, circa 2004)
7. Robbie Brookside vs. Doug Williams (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)
8. Robbie Brookside vs. Colt Cabana (Essen, Germany, 18/9/2004)
9. Robbie Brookside & Rico The Gladiator vs. Sato & Terry Boy (Portsmouth, 2/1996)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 11
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Hannover, Germany, 18/11/2000)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Hannover, Germany, 15/2/1998)
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Hannover, Germany, 23/12/2007)
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Hannover, Germany, 15/9/2007)
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Steinhude, Germany, 5/8/2006)
6. Robbie Brookside & Big Van Walter vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Leon Van Gasteren (Hannover, Germany, 10/10/2008)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 12
1. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)
2. Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)
3. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)
4. Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)
5. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Lloyd Ryan (Unknown location, circa 1992)
6. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Lloyd Ryan (Unknown location, circa 1992)
7. Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 13

1.      Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin vs. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes (Catford, 21/2/1987)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Scarborough, circa 1989)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler (Germany, circa 1990)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Boston Blackie (Germany, circa 1990)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Terry Rudge (Hamburg, Germany, 14/9/1990)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler (Germany, 13/10/1991)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Marty Jones & Skull Murphy (Germany, 1992)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 14

1.      Battle royal (Germany, 1992)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Danny Collins & Ritchie Brooks (Unknown location, circa 1992)

3.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Mal Sanders, Steve Prince & Mike Roberts (Bristol, 10/12/1992)

4.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (Elimination match, Rothwell, 3/1993)

5.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean, Frankie Sloan & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Unknown location, circa 1993)

6.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Marty Jones, Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Leamington Spa, circa 1993)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 15

1.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Araknamaniac (Unknown location, circa 1993)

2.      Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Pete LaPaque & Shane Flint (Unknown location, circa 1993)

3.      Robbie Brookside & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan (Unknown location, circa 1993)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Hammerhead Smith (Trowbridge, 22/7/1994)

5.      Rumble (Trowbridge, 22/7/1994)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. King Kendo (Worthing, circa mid 1990s)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 16

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac (Bremen, Germany, 27/11/1996)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann (Streetfight, Bremen, Germany, 28/11/1996)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. August Smisl (Bremen, Germany, 29/11/1996)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Harlem Heat (USA, 22/2/1997)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Amazing French Canadians (USA, 5/4/1997)

6.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Public Enemy (USA, 8/6/1997)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Rhino Richards vs. Tony St Clair & Osamu Nishimura (Germany, 1997)

8.      Robbie Brookside & Dave Finlay vs. Michael Kovac & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)

9.      Robbie Brookside & Powerhouse Neidhart vs. Christian Eckstein & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1997)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 17

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Germany, 1997)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Submission match, Vienna, Austria, 1997)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 19/6/1997)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. High Voltage (USA, 10/8/1997)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

8.      Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Berlin, Germany, 1998, clips)

9.      Robbie Brookside & Pat Roach vs. Christian Eckstein & Karsten Kretschmer (Berlin, Germany, 1998)

10.  Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Falls count anywhere match, Hannover, Germany, 9/5/1998)

11.  Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 18

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ricky Knight (Norwich, early 2000s)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason (Bath, 2001)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Skinner (Bath, 2001)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Zebra Kid vs. Jack Xavier (Preston, 6/7/2002)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Storm (Ipswich, 13/7/2002)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Five Star Flash vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm vs. Low Ki (Ipswich, 13/7/2002)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 19

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin (Portsmouth, 28/7/2002)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stace Smith (Southampton, 2002)

3.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Five Star Flash & Dean Allmark (Skegness, 2003)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Mike Hughes & Stixx (Croydon, 2003)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Osamu Nishimura (Hannover, Germany, 26/9/2003)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald (Hannover, Germany, 27/9/2003)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 20

1.      Robbie Brookside & Cameron Knite vs. Blondie Barratt & Stixx (Wolverhampton, 25/5/2004)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Kidd (Wigan, 11/7/2004)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stixx (Enfield, 17/7/2004)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein (Germany, circa 2005)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Robbie Dynamite (Lumberjack match, Stoke On Trent, 2005)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 21

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chad Collyer (Hannover, Germany, 28/10/2005)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mark Belton (Morecambe, 4/3/2006)

3.      Rumble (Morecambe, 4/3/2006)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stevie Knight (Morecambe, 14/5/2006)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Martin Stone vs. Bryan Danielson (Swanley, 18/8/2006)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 22

1.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Unknown location, circa 2006)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Tex Benedict (Ware, 22/9/2007)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Phil Powers (Bath, 23/9/2007)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mal Sanders (Clacton, 23/11/2007)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Eric Schwarz (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2007)

6.      Robbie Brookside & James Mason vs. Mal Sanders & Karl Kramer (Unknown location, circa 2007)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 23

1.      Robbie Brookside & Damien Ryan vs. Blondie Barratt & Jackie Steel (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Doug Williams vs. Pierre Lafitte & Rene Dupree (Colchester, 8/2/2008)

3.      Robbie Brookside, Phil Powers & Hakan vs. Blondie Barratt, Kendo Nagasaki & Gregory Cortez (Grays, 20/5/2008)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Thunder vs. Leon Van Gasteren & Karsten Kretschmer (Hannover, Germany, 19/12/2009)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Mikey Whiplash & Robbie Dynamite (Bedworth, 2010)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 24

1.      Robbie Brookside, Frankie Sloan, Dean Allmark & Brandon T vs. Cheech, Cloudy, Colorado Hillbilly & Colossus (Bolton, 28/2/2010)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Ulf Hermann vs. Victor Kruger & Karsten Kretschmer (Wacken, Germany, 2010)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Wacken, Germany, 2010)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Maxi Schneider vs. Michael Kovac & Johnny Rancid (Hannover, Germany, 2/10/2010)

5.      Robbie Brookside, Drew McDonald, Dean Allmark & El Ligero vs. Avalanche, James Mason, Rampage Brown & Robbie Dynamite (Birkenhead, 23/4/2010)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Thunder (Leicester, 2010)

7.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Scott Maverick & Max Mayhem (West Bromwich, 16/9/2011)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 25

1.      Robbie Brookside & Dean Allmark vs. Thunder & Gangrel (Stoke On Trent, 26/2/2011)

2.      Robbie Brookside, Markus Gokciyel & Stampede Simon vs. Thunder, Marius Al-Ani & Val Verde (Rendsburg, Germany, 7/10/2011)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Danny Collins (Hannover, Germany, 7/12/2011)

4.      Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Croydon, 1/6/2012)

5.      Robbie Brookside & Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay & David Finlay Jr (Hannover, Germany, 22/12/2012)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 26

1.      Robbie Brookside interview (Circa early 2000s)

2.      Robbie Brookside & Danny Collins interview (2007)

3.      Robbie Brookside training seminar (2009)

4.      Robbie Brookside interview (2009)

5.      Guardian documentary on Robbie Brookside (2010)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 27

1.      Robbie Brookside interview (2011)

2.      Radio Gloucester interview with Robbie Brookside (2012)

3.      ‘Talk Is Jericho’ audio interview with Robbie Brookside (2015)

4.      Robbie Brookside, William Regal & Johnny Saint at the WWE Performance Centre (2016)

5.      Robbie Brookside & William Regal press conference (2016)

6.      Liverpool Echo interview with Robbie Brookside (2016)

 

BEST OF ROBBIE BROOKSIDE VOL 28

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Essen, Germany, 10/7/2004)

2.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares (Essen, Germany, 18/9/2004)

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Essen, Germany, 11/12/2004)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Bryan Danielson (Essen, Germany, 7/5/2005)

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 3/9/2005)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares (Essen, Germany, 2/10/2005)

 

BEST OF DOC DEAN VOL 1

1.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Sandy Scott & Karl McGrath (Skegness, circa 1986)

2.      Doc Dean vs. Steve Prince (Dewsbury, aired 25/6/1988)

3.      Doc Dean vs. Robbie Brookside (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)

4.      Doc Dean vs. Kid McCoy (Scarborough, circa 1989)

5.      Doc Dean vs. Johnny Kidd (Bristol, 1990)

6.      Doc Dean vs. Blondie Barratt (Bath, 27/7/1990)

7.      Doc Dean vs. Jimmy Ocean (Bath, 11/9/1991)

8.      Doc Dean vs. Aztec Warrior (Newcastle Emlyn, taped 5/2/1992)

9.      Doc Dean & Jimmy Ocean vs. Danny Collins & John Harvey (France, circa 1992)

10.  Doc Dean & Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody & Bulldog Brown (Blackpool, circa 1991)

 

BEST OF DOC DEAN VOL 2

1.      Doc Dean vs. John Kenny (Germany, 1992)

2.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Marty Jones & Skull Murphy (Germany, 1992)

3.      Rumble (Germany, 1992)

4.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Araknamaniac (Unknown location, circa 1993)

5.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Pete LaPaque & Shane Flint (Unknown location, circa 1993)

6.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1993)

7.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1993, incomplete)

8.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF DOC DEAN VOL 3

1.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)

2.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)

3.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1992)

4.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)

5.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Lloyd Ryan (Unknown location, circa 1992)

6.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside & Pat Roach vs. Kendo Nagasaki, Blondie Barratt & Lloyd Ryan (Unknown location, circa 1992)

7.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF DOC DEAN VOL 4

1.      Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Robbie Brookside (Unknown location, circa 1993)

2.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Unknown location, circa 1993)

3.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside, Frankie Sloan & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Unknown location, circa 1993)

4.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean & Marty Jones (Unknown location, circa 1993)

5.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside, Frankie Sloan & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Unknown location, circa 1993)

6.      Doc Dean, Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Ritchie Brooks, Steve Prince & Little Prince (Unknown location, circa 1993)

7.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1993)

8.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Frankie Sloan & ? (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)

9.      Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Ian Wilson & Vic Powers (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)

10.  Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Dynamite Kid & Dave Duran (Blackpool, 27/12/1993)

 

BEST OF DOC DEAN VOL 5

1.      Doc Dean vs. Ritchie Brooks (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

2.      Doc Dean vs. Ritchie Brooks (Wakefield, 29/12/1993)

3.      Doc Dean vs. Danny Collins (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

4.      Doc Dean & Rico The Gladiator vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean (Portsmouth, 14/3/1995)

5.      Battle royal (Portsmouth, 14/3/1995)

6.      Doc Dean vs. Hanzo Nakajima (Japan, 1995)

7.      Doc Dean vs. Jushin Liger (Japan, 25/5/1997)

8.      Doc Dean vs. Koji Kanemoto (Japan, 26/5/1997)

9.      Doc Dean vs. Franz Schumann (Germany, 1997)

10.  Doc Dean vs. Steven Regal (USA, 1997)

11.  Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. Harlem Heat (USA, 22/2/1997)

12.  Doc Dean vs. Alex Wright (USA, 1997)

13.  Doc Dean vs. Ultimo Dragon (USA, 1997)

14.  Doc Dean & Robbie Brookside vs. High Voltage (USA, 10/8/1997)

15.  Doc Dean vs. Stevie Ray (USA, 2/7/1998)

16.  Doc Dean vs. Mike Tolbert (USA, 19/12/1998)

17.  Doc Dean vs. Steven Regal (USA, 17/1/1998)

 

BEST OF LES KELLETT VOL 1
1. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart
2. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes
3. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South
4. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South
5. Les Kellett vs. Tug Holton
6. Les Kellett vs. Johnny Czeslaw
7. Les Kellett vs. Steve Haggerty
8. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart
9. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes
10. Les Kellett vs. Leon Arras
 

BEST OF KEVIN CONNEELY VOL 1

1.      Kevin Conneely vs. Johnny Kwango (Southend, 7/4/1973)

2.      Kevin Conneely vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)

3.      Kevin Conneely vs. Johnny Kwango (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)

4.      Kevin Conneely vs. Woody Waldo (Porthmadog, taped 1982)

5.      Kevin Conneely vs. Carl Jason (Aberystwyth, taped 1983)

6.      Kevin Conneely vs. Monty Swan (Wales, taped 1985)

7.      Kevin Conneely vs. Mighty Chang (Denbigh, taped 1987)


BEST OF JOHN ELIJAH VOL 1
1. John Elijah & Dave Bond vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Woking, 26/11/1983)
2. John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
3. John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Morley, 1/6/1985)
4. John Elijah vs. Roy St Clair (Woking, 2/7/1977)
5. John Elijah vs. Count Bartelli (Southend, 21/2/1976)
6. John Elijah vs. Johnny Wilson (Barking, 14/7/1984)
7. John Elijah vs. Big Daddy (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
8. John Elijah vs. Dean Brisco (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)

BEST OF JOHN ELIJAH VOL 2
1. John Elijah vs. Smith Hart (Reading, 9/2/1980)
2. John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
3. John Elijah vs. Steve Veidor (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
4. John Elijah vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
5. John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
6. John Elijah vs. Rex Strong (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
7. John Elijah, Pat Roach & Jamaica George vs. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)

 

BEST OF JOHN ELIJAH VOL 3

1.      John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)

2.      John Elijah vs. Mike Marino (Southend, 18/10/1975)

3.      John Elijah vs. Chic Cullen (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)

4.      John Elijah vs. Tony Francis (Leicester, 18/4/1981)

5.      John Elijah vs. Brian Maxine (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

6.      John Elijah vs. Bill Bromley (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)

7.      John Elijah vs. Ray Steele (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)

 

BEST OF JOHN ELIJAH VOL 4

1.      John Elijah vs. Lenny Hurst (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

2.      John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)

3.      John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Croydon, 27/10/1984)

4.      John Elijah vs. Keith Haward (Telford, 10/8/1985)

5.      John Elijah vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Helens, 9/11/1985)

6.      John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Leeds, 17/5/1986)

7.      John Elijah vs. Caswell Martin (Bolton, 13/12/1986)

 

BEST OF JOHN ELIJAH VOL 5

1.      John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)

2.      John Elijah vs. Steve Logan (Unknown location, circa 1986)

3.      John Elijah vs. John Kowalski (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)

4.      John Elijah vs. Skull Murphy (Retford, 18/6/1988)

5.      John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)      

6.      John Elijah vs. Prince Mann Singh (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 1
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny Saint (Catford, 21/2/1987)
2. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
4. Rollerball Rocco & Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Joel De Fremery (Southport, 29/8/1981)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Catford, 16/1/1982)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Burnley, 27/2/1982)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. King Ben (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 2
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Southend, 21/2/1976)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
6. Rollerball Rocco & Banger Walsh vs. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Southend, 23/6/1979)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 3
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve McHoy (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
7. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Dave Taylor & Clive Myers (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Catford, 25/11/1978)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 4
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Bobby Bold Eagle (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 6/8/1977)
4. Rollerball Rocco & Steve Logan vs. Pat Patton & Chris Adams (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
5. Rollerball Rocco & Shane Stevens vs. Robbie Brookside & Chic Cullen (Sheerness, circa 1987)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Wales, taped 1984)

7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bath, 21/11/1990)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 5
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Stoke On Trent, 19/10/1985)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (Stoke On Trent, 19/10/1985)
3. Rollerball Rocco & Rocky Moran vs. Johnny Saint & Mal Sanders (Crewe, 22/11/1985)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Jamaica Kid (Stoke On Trent, 1/3/1986)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Brian Maxine (Stoke On Trent, 31/5/1986)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mickey Gold (Stoke On Trent, 3/8/1986)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Fury (Stoke On Trent, 3/8/1986)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pat Barrett (Stoke On Trent, 3/8/1986)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 1988)
10. Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 6
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Caernarfon, taped 1987)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny South (Amlwch, taped 5/2/1987)
3. Rollerball Rocco & Dave Larson vs. Orig Williams & Chic Cullen (Unknown location, taped 1983)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Caernarfon, taped 1982)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (Llandudno, taped 1982)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Ian Wilson (Porthmadog, taped 1982)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Denbigh, taped 1988)

8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Denbigh, taped 1987)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Clive Myers (Catford, 10/6/1978)

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 7
1. Rollerball Rocco & Owen Hart vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Keichi (Fuji) Yamada (Kyoto, Japan, 7/9/1987)
2. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1982)
3. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1982)
4. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Gran Hamada (Japan, 7/5/1982)
5. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Keichi (Fuji) Yamada (Japan, circa 1987)
6. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) & Villano III vs. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino (Japan, 24/9/1982)
7. Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco) vs. Cobra (USA, 28/12/1984)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 8
1. Two and a half hour interview with Rollerball Rocco, detailing various aspects of his wrestling career and life

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 9
1. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1982)
2. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Kantaro Hoshino (Japan, circa 1982)
3. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Perro Aguayo vs. Gran Hamada & Kantaro Hoshino (Japan, 4/6/1982)
4. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami (Japan, 27/8/1982)
5. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1982)
6. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (Japan, 21/1/1983)
7. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Jose Estrada vs. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino (Japan, 28/1/1983)
8. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Cobra (Japan, 1/1/1984)
9. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Cobra vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (Japan, 13/1/1984)
10. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Cobra (Japan, circa 1984)
11. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (Japan, circa 1984)


BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 10
1. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Cobra (Japan, 19/10/1984)
2. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Cobra (Japan, 2/11/1984)
3. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Hiro Saito vs. Cobra & Shunji Takano (Japan, 18/1/1985)
4. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Hiro Saito vs. Cobra & Shunji Takano (Japan, 1/2/1985)
5. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Hiro Saito (Japan, 19/7/1985)
6. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Cobra (Japan, circa 1985)
7. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Shiro Koshinaka (Japan, 10/1/1986)
8. Black Tiger (Rocco), Kevin Von Erich & Dutch Mantel vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra (Japan, 2/2/1986)
9. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Nobuhiko Takada (Japan, 29/8/1986)
10. Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Shiro Koshinaka (Japan, 12/9/1986)
11. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Dick Murdoch vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka (Japan, 20/4/1987)
12. Rollerball Rocco vs. Keichi (Fuji) Yamada (Japan, 1/9/1987)
13. Black Tiger (Rocco) & Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka (Japan, 26/8/1988)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 11

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Veidor (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)

2.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Leon Fortuna (Catford, 10/6/1978)

4.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Woking, 23/9/1978)

5.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Bert Royal (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

6.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Kid Chocolate (Middlesbrough, 20/1/1979)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 12

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Blackburn, 16/12/1978)

2.      Rollerball Rocco, Sid Cooper & Judd Harris vs. Big Daddy, Bobby Ryan & Jackie Turpin (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Bert Royal (Leamington Spa, 21/4/1979)

4.      Rollerball Rocco & John Quinn vs. Big Daddy & Ringo Rigby (Guildford, 12/5/1979)

5.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Ashura Hara (Japan, 10/1979)

6.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Isamu Teranishi (Japan, 10/1979)

7.      Rollerball Rocco & Giant Haystacks vs. Big Daddy & Mal Sanders (Leicester, 17/11/1979)

8.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Wembley, 17/5/1980)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 13

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, 5/7/1980)

2.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Burnley, 3/1/1981)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bury, 21/2/1981)

4.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Sammy Lee (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)

5.      Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, 21/9/1982)

6.      Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, 7/2/1983)

7.      Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1983)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 14

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Rhyl, taped 12/7/1983)

2.      Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada (Croydon, 21/3/1987)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)

4.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

5.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Porthmadog, taped 1988)

6.      Black Tiger (Rocco) vs. Owen Hart (Japan, 25/1/1990)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 15

1.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Mongolian Mauler (Bristol, 12/4/1990)

2.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, 13/11/1990)

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1990)

4.      Rollerball Rocco & Marty Jones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1990)

5.      Rollerball Rocco & Steve Adonis vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt(Unknown location, circa 1990)

6.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (France, 1991)

7.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Adonis (Blackpool, circa 1991)

8.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair (Blackpool, circa 1991)

 

BEST OF ROLLERBALL ROCCO VOL 16

1.      HTV local news feature on Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Circa 1989)

2.      Sky Sports’ ‘Time Of Our Lives’ featuring Rollerball Rocco and others (2010)

3.      ‘Art Of Wrestling’ interview with Rollerball Rocco (2013)

4.      ‘Wrestle Talk TV’ interview with Rollerball Rocco (2013)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KINCAID VOL 1

1.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Peter Rann (Bedford, 22/3/1972)

2.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Steve Logan (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)

3.      Johnny Kincaid vs. John Kowalski (Great Yarmouth, Circa 1975)

4.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 27/11/1976)

5.      Johnny Kincaid & Dave Bond vs. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts (Croydon, 8/10/1977)

6.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Johnny Wilson (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)

7.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Sandy Scott (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)

 

BEST OF JOHNNY KINCAID VOL 2

1.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)

2.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Mohammed Butt (Slough, 29/6/1985)

3.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Beau Jack Rowlands (Telford, 7/9/1985)

4.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Dave Finlay (High Wycombe, 14/9/1985)

5.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Pat Roach (St Albans, 25/1/1986)

6.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Marty Jones (Hertford, 15/3/1986)

7.      Johnny Kincaid vs. Jon Ritchie (Grays, 29/11/2008)

 

BEST OF DAVE BOND VOL 1

1.      Dave Bond vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)

2.      Dave Bond vs. Steve Logan (Wembley, 5/3/1977)

3.      Dave Bond vs. Mike Marino (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)

4.      Dave Bond & Johnny Kincaid vs. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts (Croydon, 8/10/1977)

5.      Dave Bond vs. Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)

6.      Dave Bond vs. Tony St Clair (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)

7.      Clive Myers vs. Dave Bond (Catford, 10/6/1978)

 

BEST OF DAVE BOND VOL 2

1.      Dave Bond vs. Clive Myers (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)

2.      Dave Bond & Bobby Barnes vs. Clive Myers & Chris Adams (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)

3.      Dave Bond vs. Pete Roberts (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)

4.      Dave Bond vs. Tony St Clair (Woking, 6/1/1979)

5.      Dave Bond vs. Mal Sanders (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)

6.      Dave Bond vs. Count Bartelli (Guildford, 5/5/1979)

7.      Dave Bond & Banger Walsh vs. Big Daddy & Steve Grey (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)

 

BEST OF DAVE BOND VOL 3

1.      Dave Bond & Honey Boy Zimba vs. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)

2.      Dave Bond vs. Marty Jones (Solihull, 1/11/1980)

3.      Dave Bond & Banger Walsh vs. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate (Leicester, 20/12/1980)

4.      Dave Bond vs. Tom Tyrone (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)

5.      Dave Bond vs. Marty Jones (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

6.      Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

7.      Dave Bond vs. Steve McHoy (Southend, 21/8/1982)

 

BEST OF DAVE BOND VOL 4

1.      Dave Bond vs. Ray Steele (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)

2.      Dave Bond & John Elijah vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Woking, 26/11/1983)

3.      Dave Bond vs. Pete Roberts (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)

4.      Dave Bond vs. Bully Boy Muir (Southport, 11/8/1984)

5.      Dave Bond vs. Lenny Hurst (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)

6.      Dave Bond vs. Pat Roach (Walkden, 31/5/1986)

7.      Dave Bond vs. Pat Barrett (Stoke On Trent, 3/8/1986)

8.      Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)

9.      Dave Bond vs. Terry Rudge (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)

10.  Dave Bond vs. Pat Roach (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 1

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Jack Shirlow (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

2.      Drew McDonald & Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks & Dave Finlay (Walton On Thames, 19/5/1984)

3.      Drew McDonald vs. Roy Scott (Croydon, 6/10/1984)

4.      Drew McDonald, Ian McGregor & Chic Cullen vs. Roy Scott, Tally Ho Kaye & Sid Cooper (Croydon, 13/10/1984)

5.      Drew McDonald vs. The Emperor (Bury, 19/1/1985)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Pete Roberts (Warrington, 9/3/1985)

7.      Drew McDonald & Scrubber Daly vs. Big Daddy & Pete Roberts (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

8.      Drew McDonald vs. Greg Valentine (Watford, 23/4/1985)

9.      Drew McDonald vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)

10.  Drew McDonald & Dave Taylor vs. Steve Logan & Rolo Brasil (Hamburg, Germany, 1985)

11.  Drew McDonald vs. Johnny Wilson (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 2

1.      Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper vs. Big Daddy & Ritchie Brooks (Skegness, 6/9/1986)

2.      Drew McDonald & Red Ivan vs. Big Daddy & Danny Collins (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)

3.      Ben Doon MacDonald & Makhan Singh vs. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart (Canada, 1987)

4.      Ben Doon MacDonald vs. Brian Pillman (Canada, 5/6/1987)

5.      Ben Doon MacDonald & Makhan Singh vs. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart (Canada, 12/6/1987)

6.      Ben Doon MacDonald vs. Mr Hito (Canada, 19/6/1987)

7.      Ben Doon MacDonald vs. Ron Ritchie (Canada, 1987)

8.      Drew McDonald & Rasputin vs. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh (Burnley, 19/3/1988)

9.      Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper vs. Big Daddy & Tom Thumb (Everton, 2/7/1988)     

10.  Drew McDonald vs. Otto Wanz (Denbigh, taped 1988)

11.  Drew McDonald vs. Tony St Clair (Denbigh, taped 1988)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 3

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Giant Haystacks (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Adonis (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

3.      Rumble (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)

4.      Drew McDonald vs. Marty Jones (Bristol, 29/3/1990)

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Bryan Walsh (Hamburg, Germany, 11/9/1990)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Regal (Germany, 16/9/1990)

7.      Drew McDonald vs. Tarzan Boy Darren (Unknown location, circa 1990)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 4

1.      Drew McDonald & Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside (Machynlleth, taped 5/2/1991)

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Dave Taylor (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)

3.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Adonis (France, circa 1991)

4.      Drew McDonald vs. Billy Samson (France, circa 1991)

5.      Drew McDonald & Herodes vs. Steve Regal & Steve Adonis (France, circa 1991)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Chic Cullen (Chain match, Bath, 2/11/1991)

7.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Regal (France, circa 1992)

8.      Drew McDonald vs. John Prayter (Unknown location, circa 1992)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 5

1.      Battle royal (Unknown location, circa 1992)

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Doink The Clown (Bremen, Germany, 24/9/1994, incomplete)

3.      Drew McDonald vs. Satoshi Kojima (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

4.      Drew McDonald vs. Tony St Clair (Caernarfon, taped 27/2/1995)

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Ice Train (Vienna, Austria, 5/8/1995)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann (Vienna, Austria, 8/8/1995)

7.      Drew McDonald & Danny Collins vs. Ulf Hermann & Joe Joe Lee (Vienna, Austria, 10/8/1995)

8.      Drew McDonald & Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann (Hannover, Germany, 23/9/1995)

9.      Drew McDonald vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 1997, clips)

10.  Drew McDonald vs. Karsten Kretschmer (Berlin, Germany, 1997, clips)

11.  Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein (Berlin, Germany, 1997, clips)

12.  Drew McDonald vs. Osamu Nishimura (Berlin, Germany, 1997, clips)

13.  Drew McDonald & Soldier Of Fortune vs. Yokozuna & Fatu (Bath, 10/4/1999)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 6

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Danny Royal (Blackpool, 1999)

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Doug Williams (Blackpool, 1999)

3.      Drew McDonald & Jerry Jones vs. Greg Valentine & Yokozuna (Unknown location, circa 2000)

4.      Drew McDonald vs. Buff Bagwell (London, 16/12/2000)

5.      Drew McDonald & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pat Roach & Darren Walsh (Stoke On Trent, 15/9/2000)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside (Norwich, 21/4/2001)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 7

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein (Hannover, Germany, 18/5/2001)

2.      Drew McDonald & Danny Collins vs. James Mason & Chris Kanyon (Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)

3.      Drew McDonald vs. Horace Hogan (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)

4.      Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside (London, 9/2/2002)

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Jody Fleisch (London, 9/2/2002)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Dave Taylor (Portsmouth, 28/7/2002)

7.      Drew McDonald vs. Flatliner (Reading, 13/3/2004)

 

BEST OF DREW MCDONALD VOL 8

1.      Battle Royal (Retford, 11/6/1988)

2.      Battle Royal (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)

3.      Drew McDonald vs. Leon Van Gasteren (Bremen, Germany, 11/2004)

4.      Drew McDonald & Ricky Knight vs. Frankie Sloan & Zac Zodiac (Lowestoft, 30/9/2006)

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Dean Allmark (Rhyl, 31/7/2008)

6.      Drew McDonald, Robbie Brookside, Dean Allmark & El Ligero vs. Avalanche, James Mason, Rampage Brown & Robbie Dynamite (Birkenhead, 23/4/2010)

7.      Drew McDonald vs. Paul Malen (Unknown location, circa 2013)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 1

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Southend, 21/8/1982)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Derby, 30/10/1982)

3.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby & Steve Logan (Croydon, 20/11/1982)

4.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 27/11/1982)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones (Halifax, 22/1/1983)

6.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Tom Tyrone & Pat Patton (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983, incomplete)

7.      Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)

8.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 2

1.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Lenny Hurst (Derby, 23/7/1983)

2.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Derby, 23/7/1983)

3.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Worcester, 11/2/1984)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Derby, 24/3/1984)

6.      Skull Murphy vs. Ray Steele (Malvern, 29/9/1984)

7.      Skull Murphy vs. Ray Robinson (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)

8.      Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Manchester, 17/11/1984)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 3

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Bury, 29/12/1984)

3.      Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

4.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby & Steve Fury (Halifax, 20/4/1985)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Slough, 6/7/1985)

6.      Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 4

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Ian McGregor (Rugby, 28/9/1985)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Clive Myers (Chester, 4/1/1986)

3.      Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Hertford, 15/3/1986)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Buxton, 26/7/1986)

6.      Skull Murphy vs. Pat Roach (Skegness, 6/9/1986)

7.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Wilson & Don Eagle (Stratford Upon Avon, 27/9/1986)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 5

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones (Bolton, 13/12/1986)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Hereford, 14/2/1987)

3.      Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bradford, 2/5/1987)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. Jamaica George (Southport, 19/9/1987)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones (Southport, 26/9/1987)

6.      Skull Murphy & Dr Death vs. Kid McCoy & Greg Valentine (Unknown location, circa 1987)

7.      Skull Murphy vs. Jim Moser (Burnley, 2/4/1988)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 6

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Tony St Clair (Bath, 13/4/1988)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Giant Haystacks (Normanton, 23/4/1988)

3.      Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Marty Jones & Mike Jordan (Bath, 27/5/1988)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. John Elijah (Retford, 18/6/1988)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Dartford, 3/9/1988)

6.      Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts & Steve Adonis (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)

7.      Skull Murphy & Johnny South vs. Marty Jones & Steve Taylor (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 7

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Fuji Yamada (Caernarfon, taped 14/3/1989)

2.      Skull Murphy & Dave Taylor vs. Boston Blackie & Orig Williams (Pontardawe, taped 4/4/1989)

3.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins & Johnny South (Corwen, taped 5/4/1989)

4.      Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Marty Jones & Steve Regal (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Pat Roach (Merthyr, taped 29/3/1990)

6.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Boston Blackie & Gary Clwyd (Caernarfon, taped 6/4/1990)

7.      Skull Murphy & Dave Finlay vs. Orig Williams & Steve Regal (Corwen, taped 7/4/1990)

8.      Skull Murphy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bath, 21/11/1990)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 8

1.      Skull Murphy & Johnny Kidd vs. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki (Unknown location, circa 1990)

2.      Skull Murphy & Sandy Scott vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1990)

3.      Skull Murphy & Robbie Hagan vs. Orig Williams & Geraint Clwyd (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. Giant Haystacks (Merthyr, taped 4/2/1992)

5.      Skull Murphy & Marty Jones vs. Ulf Hermann (Germany, circa 1992)

6.      Skull Murphy & Marty Jones vs. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean (Germany, circa 1992)

7.      Rumble (Germany, circa 1992)

8.      Skull Murphy vs. Giant Haystacks (Garforth, 12/1992)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 9

1.      Skull Murphy vs. Chic Cullen (Chain match, Bath, 22/9/1993)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. Dynamite Kid (Rothwell, 28/12/1993)

3.      Skull Murphy vs. Robbie Brookside (Wakefield, 29/12/1993)

4.      Skull Murphy & Pete Collins vs. Legend Of Doom & Ian McGregor (Bristol, 17/9/1998)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. Karl Kramer (Bath, 10/4/1999)

6.      Skull Murphy vs. Justin Starr (Unknown location, circa 1999)

7.      Rumble (Unknown location, circa 1999)

8.      Skull Murphy vs. Jason Daniels (Unknown location, 2000)

 

BEST OF SKULL MURPHY VOL 10

1.      Rumble (Unknown location, 2000)

2.      Skull Murphy vs. PN News vs. Big Red Machine (Leamington Spa, circa 2001)

3.      Rumble (Leamington Spa, circa 2001)

4.      Skull Murphy vs. PN News (Manchester, circa 2001)

5.      Skull Murphy vs. PN-News (Unknown location, circa 2001)

6.      Skull Murphy vs. Jimmy Ocean (Hardcore match, Norfolk, circa 2001)

7.      Skull Murphy, UK Pitbulls & Thunder vs. Castano Brothers, Flatliner, Paul Tyrell & Adam Angel (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)

8.      Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Steele (Dagenham, 12/10/2001)

 

BEST OF JOHN QUINN VOL 1

1.      John Quinn vs. Barry Douglas (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

2.      John Quinn vs. Tony St Clair (Kirkby, 28/4/1979)

3.      John Quinn & Rollerball Rocco vs. Big Daddy & Ringo Rigby (Guildford, 12/5/1979)

4.      John Quinn vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 23/6/1979)

5.      John Quinn vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 14/7/1979)

6.      John Quinn & Giant Haystacks vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Dave Bond (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)

7.      John Quinn vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 16/2/1980)

 

BEST OF JOHN QUINN VOL 2

1.      John Quinn vs. Johnny Wilson (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)

2.      John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Wembley, 10/5/1980)

3.      John Quinn & Yasa Fuji vs. Steve Veidor & Lee Bronson (Croydon, 26/5/1980)

4.      John Quinn & Giant Haystacks vs. Pete Roberts & Johnny Wilson (Catford, 26/7/1980)

5.      John Quinn vs. Jamaica George (Porthmadog, taped 1982)

6.      John Quinn vs. Steve Taylor (Unknown location, taped 1983)

 

BEST OF JOHN QUINN VOL 3

1.      John Quinn, Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Cuban Assassin, Bad News Allen & KY Wakamatsu (Canada, 4/1984)

2.      John Quinn & Otto Wanz vs. Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (14/6/1984)

3.      John Quinn vs. Giant Haystacks (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1985)

4.      John Quinn vs. Johnny South (Stoke On Trent, 8/2/1986)

5.      John Quinn & Pat Barrett vs. Sandy Scott & Johnny South (Stoke On Trent, 8/2/1986)

6.      John Quinn vs. Tony St Clair (Stoke On Trent, taped 12/4/1986)

7.      John Quinn, Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Otto Wanz, Klaus Wallas & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

8.      John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1986)

 

BEST OF JOHN QUINN VOL 4

1.      John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Denbigh, taped 1987)

2.      John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Croydon, 23/5/1987)

3.      John Quinn & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Tony St Clair & Neil Sands (Catford, 11/7/1987)

4.      John Quinn & Indio Guajaro vs. Mile Zrno & Masa Chono (Bremen, Germany, 28/11/1987, incomplete)

5.      John Quinn vs. Steve Wright (Bremen, Germany, 19/12/1987)

6.      John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Normanton, 30/4/1988)

7.      John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Retford, 18/6/1988)

8.      John Quinn vs. Bernie Wright (Vienna, Austria, 7/1988)


BEST OF TONY BANGER WALSH VOL 1
1. Banger Walsh vs. Chris Adams
2. Banger Walsh & Red Berry vs. Big Daddy & Steve Grey
3. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco vs. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate
4. Banger Walsh vs. Steve Kelly
5. Banger Walsh & Masked Marauder vs. Big Daddy & Pat Patton
6. Banger Walsh & Crusher Brannigan vs. Big Daddy & Kwik Kick Lee
7. Banger Walsh, Blackjack Mulligan & Battlestar vs. Big Daddy, Vic Faulkner & John Savage
8. Battle Royal
9. Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks (Walsh is part of Haystacks’ team)
10. Banger Walsh & Dave Bond vs. Big Daddy & Steve Grey

BEST OF TONY BANGER WALSH VOL 2
1. Banger Walsh vs. Clive Myers
2. Banger Walsh vs. Keith Haward
3. Banger Walsh vs. Jeff Kaye
4. Banger Walsh vs. Ringo Rigby
5. Banger Walsh Millionaires documentary
6. This Is Your Life – Big Daddy

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 1
1. Marty Jones vs. Owen Hart (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
2. Marty Jones vs. Bret Hart (Catford, 9/1/1982)
3. Marty Jones vs. Axel Anderson (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
4. Marty Jones & Big Daddy vs. King Kong Kirk & The Samurai (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
5. Marty Jones vs. King Kendo (Southport, 11/8/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Bernie Wright (Southport, 19/9/1987)
7. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bedworth, 20/8/1988, highlights)
8. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
9. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Solihull, 1/11/1980)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 2
1. Marty Jones vs. Bobby Gaetano (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
2. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
3. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)
4. Marty Jones vs. Johnny South (Preston, 6/2/1982)
5. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
6. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (St Albans, 5/8/1978)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 3
1. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)
2. Marty Jones vs. Bull Blitzer (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
3. Marty Jones vs. Dave Duran (Southend, 30/3/1985)
4. Marty Jones vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)
5. Marty Jones vs. Ross Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Hemel Hempstead, 25/10/1986)
7. Marty Jones vs. Young David (Southport, 5/7/1980)
8. Marty Jones vs. Jean Pierre Auvert (Oldham, 10/1/1987)
9. Marty Jones vs. Peter Wilson (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)
10. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 4
1. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
2. Marty Jones vs. Studs Lannigan (Malvern, 22/9/1984)
3. Marty Jones vs. Alan Woods (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
4. Marty Jones vs. Steve Logan (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
5. Marty Jones & Vic Faulkner vs. Lenny Hurst & Jim Moser (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
6. Marty Jones & Vic Faulkner vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
7. Marty Jones & Shane Stevens vs. Danny Collins & Andy Flyer (Bath, 10/4/1999)
8. Marty Jones & Mike Jordan vs. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki (Bath, 27/5/1988)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 5
1. Marty Jones & Steve Logan vs. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)
2. Marty Jones & Steve Logan vs. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
3. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
4. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
5. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
6. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
7. Marty Jones vs. Nobuhiko Takada (Japan, 1985)
8. Marty Jones vs. Super Tiger (Japan, 28/3/1985)
9. Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Wembley, 27/10/1979)
10. Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Crewe, 5/11/1983)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 6
1. Marty Jones vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, circa 1982)
2. Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983)
3. Marty Jones vs. Terry Rudge (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
4. Marty Jones & Big Daddy vs. Wolf & Karl Kramer (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)
5. Marty Jones vs. Colin Joynson (Burnley, 2/4/1988)
6. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Saint (Unknown location, circa 1993)
7. Marty Jones & Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 1990)
8. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 7
1. Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Leeds, 12/11/1983)
2. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bury, 21/2/1981)
3. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
4. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
5. Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. John Naylor & King Ben (Derby, 23/7/1983)
6. Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Derby, 23/7/1983)
7. Marty Jones vs. Giant Haystacks (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
8. Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Telford, 7/9/1985)
9. Marty Jones & Flash Barker vs. Shak Khan & ? (Dubai, circa 1998)
10. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Llantrissant, taped 6/2/1991)

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 8
1. Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
2. Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
3. Marty Jones & Steve Taylor vs. Skull Murphy & Johnny South (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)
4. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Unknown location, circa 1992)
5. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Rothwell, circa 1992)
6. Marty Jones vs. Drew McDonald (Bristol, 29/3/1990)
7. Marty Jones, Johnny Kidd & Kashmir Singh vs. Blondie Barratt, Kendo Nagasaki & Jimmy Ocean (Wolverhampton, 21/1/1992)
8. Marty Jones vs. Bulldog Brown (Blackpool, 27/12/1989)
9. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Unknown location, circa 1993)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 9

1.      Marty Jones & Dane Curtis vs. Colin Joynson & Steve Haggerty (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)

2.      Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Woking, 23/9/1978)

3.      Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Leicester, 24/11/1979)

4.      Marty Jones vs. Young David (Croydon, 25/8/1980)     

5.      Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Burnley, 3/1/1981)

6.      Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 10

1.      Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Bridlington, 7/8/1982)

2.      Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

3.      Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)

4.      Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)

5.      Marty Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)

6.      Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Dartford, 1/12/1984)

7.      Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 11

1.      Marty Jones vs. Bearcat Wright (Warrington, 16/3/1985)

2.      Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Cannock, 11/5/1985)

3.      Marty Jones vs. John Savage (Bradford, 27/7/1985)

4.      Marty Jones vs. Digger Nolan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)

5.      Marty Jones vs. Satoru Sayama (Japan, 1985)

6.      Marty Jones vs. The Emperor (Chester, 11/1/1986)

7.      Marty Jones vs. Barry Douglas (Battersea, 21/6/1986)

8.      Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Bolton, 13/12/1986)

9.      Marty Jones vs. Giant Haystacks (Unknown location, circa 1986)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 12

1.      Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Southport, 26/9/1987)

2.      Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)

3.      Marty Jones vs. Marc Mercier (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)

4.      Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

5.      Marty Jones & Steve Regal vs. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki (Weston Super Mare, 17/5/1988)

6.      Marty Jones & Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Unknown location, circa 1990)

7.      Marty Jones & Danny Collins vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt (Cage match, unknown location, circa 1990)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 13

1.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Ulf Hermann (Germany, 1992)

2.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean (Germany, 1992)

3.      Rumble (Germany, 1992)

4.      Marty Jones vs. Giant Haystacks (Bath, 22/9/1993)

5.      Marty Jones vs. PN News (Cleethorpes, 24/10/1993)

6.      Marty Jones vs. Scrubber Daly (Bath, 17/12/1993)

 

BEST OF MARTY JONES VOL 14

1.      Marty Jones, Ricky Knight &